16,358

Homes in ZIP Code 65804

Section Image
  • /36

    $349,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    2329 E Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

    Beautifully Updated Home - Move-In Ready! Step into comfort and style with this lovely home that blends modern upgrades with timeless charm! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, making it perfect for today's living. With a spacious, open-concept layout it exhibits a wonderful living room with brick woodburning fireplace, a fully updated kitchen with modern appliances, granite counter

    Cathy Brownsberger Murney Associates - Primrose

    2329 E Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /20

    $1,649 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3253 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to 3253 S Kickapoo Avenue, a lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,404 square feet of functional and stylish living space. The heart of this residence is the impressively large living room, which features a cozy fireplace and expansive windows that flood the area with natural light. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area and a modern kitchen equipped with

    (417) 674-4421

    3253 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /29

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1325 E Portland St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,549

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    1325 E Portland St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /49

      Est $353,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      3627 S Sulgrove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3627 S Sulgrove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jensen Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /30

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    2150 E Raynell St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Great SE Springfield location! This home features: 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 living areas, screened in porch and 2 car garage. The main floor has large living room, formal dining room, kitchen, and breakfast nook. Upstairs has primary bedroom suite with full bath and walk-in closet, 2 bedrooms and full bath. Just off the kitchen is large family room with brick wood burning fireplace. The

    Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

    2150 E Raynell St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /3

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2726 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to 2726 East Loren, a comfortable home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within 1,310 square feet of living space. The property includes a welcoming front porch and a private patio for outdoor enjoyment. Inside, the kitchen is thoughtfully equipped with ample storage, a dishwasher, and a microwave. For additional flexibility, the home offers a basement for storage or extra living

    (417) 804-3084

    2726 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /42

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1689 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,252

    Last Listing Agent Noah Chavez Keller Williams

    1689 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /51

      Est $498,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      3223 S Juniper Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3223 S Juniper Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Moffis Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /26

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    3326 E Whiteside St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Remodeled and move-in ready, this three bedroom, two bathroom home has a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Inside you'll find two living areas and an open layout connecting the family room, dining space, and kitchen, making it great for everyday living and entertaining. Wood floors run through the living areas, and the primary bedroom features an accent wall and private

    Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    3326 E Whiteside St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /17

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1414 E Powell St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Available Now!Location, Location, Location 3 BR 2 Bath 2 Garage Patio Home - 1500 Sqft m/l. $1595 Monthly($1500.00 - security deposit and $405.00 cleaning deposit)Located in the heart of the medical areas of Springfield. Close to health care centers, shopping, eating, and all kinds of other Springfield landmarks. Nice quiet neighborhood and a wonderful home.Newer

    1414 E Powell St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /29

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1625 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,484

    Last Listing Agent Sue Carter Murney Associates - Primrose

    1625 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /20

      Est $283,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 S Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1160 S Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Buckmaster Murney Associates - Nixa

  • /8

    $135,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $122,727 per Acre

    2228 E Amory St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Beautiful walkout basement lot available in a great Springfield location! This 1.1-acre lot sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and backs up to wooded property, offering plenty of space and privacy. Surrounded by beautiful homes, it provides a peaceful country feel while still being just minutes from the Nature Center, James River Expressway, and more.

    Shane Laurie Murney Associates - Primrose

    2228 E Amory St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /20

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1911 S Saratoga Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Updated executive rental home in classic Southern Hills, with a spacious and mid-century modern flair. Lots of options for living and entertaining areas, formal dining room area, as well as a huge eat in kitchen. All modernized with new finishes throughout, hosting three bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and plenty of closet and storage spaces. For ample privacy there is a large front yard, with a fenced in

    1911 S Saratoga Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /27

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2711 S Claremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,772

    Last Listing Agent Ashlynn Blaylock Keller Williams

    2711 S Claremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /23

      Est $298,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1156 S Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1156 S Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /36

    $261,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1904 S Valley Road Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch in the heart of Springfield. Located 4 minutes from Mercy Hospital on a peaceful, tree-lined street close to multiple amenities. This home includes hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room that fills with natural light from a large picture window and a cozy, wood-burning fireplace--perfect for relaxing evenings. Just beyond, the dining

    Karen Best Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    1904 S Valley Road Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /13

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1420 E Cherry St Unit CH 4, Springfield, MO 65802

    Newly remodeled unit at the intersection of Pickwick and Cherry; one of the most popular areas in town. What makes this a unique area is that it's surrounded by a quiet, historic neighborhood, yet has the vibe of a downtown area.Within 60 seconds you can walk to Tie and Timber Brewery, Imo's Pizza, Ott's Pasta, Skully's Ramen, Tea Bar & Bites, Sleepy Opossum Cafe, Cherry Pickers, Team

    1420 E Cherry St Unit CH 4, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1534 S Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,720

    Last Listing Agent Sara Montgomery Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

    1534 S Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /32

      Est $326,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1164 S Maple Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1164 S Maple Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Haik Luxe Real Estate

  • /49

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    2330 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Ready for you to move in, complete with washer, dryer, refrigerator and even wood working equipment in the shop:) Outstanding Location with Beautiful original hardwood floors, fresh paint and and some nice updates!Love the master suit with large walk in closet and bathroom and an exterior door to escape to the large covered back deck. The back deck has enough covered space to sit and watch

    Mike Goslee Murney Associates - Primrose

    2330 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /2

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3624 S Mentor Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home. Open space concept with new kitchen including a free standing stove in the island with a butcher block counter top, new stainless steel dishwasher. New garage door. Huge backyard with back deck. All new electrical throughout entire house. Trash and Lawn Care included. Pics coming soon!!!

    3624 S Mentor Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /44

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1623 S Link Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,721

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Montgomery Murney Associates - Primrose

    1623 S Link Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /29

      Est $235,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      2638 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2638 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Holder Murney Associates - Nixa

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $231,964 per Acre

    Lot 19 Lakepointe Reserve, Springfield, MO 65804

    Wonderful location for Springfield's newest gated neighborhood! Just off Hwy 65, Lakepointe Reserve features estate size lots with all city utilities. Subdivision will have private access to the Greenway trails to hike or bike through out the city!

    Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 19 Lakepointe Reserve, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /19

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    614 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Looking for a small Apartment with lots of character and a great Location? Look no Further! Home offers High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Hardwood Floors, a large Community Patio and just steps away from MSU and Pickwick Place! Parking at your door step gardening Encouraged, come and enjoy the charm of Rountree and everything this neighborhood has to offer! Owner/ Broker

    Jacob Krizan Krizan, Realtors

    614 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /28

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2335 S Barcliff Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,993

    Last Listing Agent Haus of Gold Real Estate Keller Williams

    2335 S Barcliff Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /30

      Est $235,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 S Arcadia Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1135 S Arcadia Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fortin EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /53

    $699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft

    5554 S Woodcliffe Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

    Step into luxury with this stunning, fully custom-remodeled home, ideally located in a highly sought-after neighborhood of Springfield. This one-of-a-kind 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, unique architectural charm, and peaceful privacy. Situated on a .77-acre lot outside city limits, the property is surrounded by mature trees, creating a serene and

    Svetlana Popov Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    5554 S Woodcliffe Dr, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home in South Springfield

    3529 S Juniper Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    3529 S Juniper , SpringfieldLike new 3/2/2 with great floor plan! All brick exterior with great modern interior finishes including hardwood floors, oil rubbed bronze fixtures, stainless appliances, dark cabinets and granite counter tops. All this in SE Springfield near Battlefield and 65. Available Now!*Pics of very similar unit*Interior AmenitiesGarbage DisposalYardExterior

    3529 S Juniper Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /38

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1226 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,224

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Tucker A R Wilson, REALTORS

    1226 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /81

      Est $1,437,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      5628 S Timber, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 6 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 9,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5628 S Timber, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Frye Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

  • /46

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    2123 S Prairie Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

    LARGE LOT, CENTRAL LOCATION Set in southeast Springfield within the Glendale School District, this home offers the kind of location that makes daily life easier--walkable to Brentwood Library, Pershing School, and Hy-Vee, and just minutes from Mercy Hospital and major amenities. Positioned on a .61-acre lot, it combines a central setting with space that's becoming harder to find. With

    Stacey Gold Murney Associates - Primrose

    2123 S Prairie Ln, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /26

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1711 E Walnut Lawn St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to your perfect home in the highly sought-after SunVilla community! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers an unbeatable location right in the heart of Central Springfield, just steps away from Target and all the shopping, dining, and entertainment you could need. Inside, you'll find brand-new stainless steel appliances that add a touch of modern luxury to your

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    1711 E Walnut Lawn St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3340 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,090

    Last Listing Agent Shane Harvey Keller Williams

    3340 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /26

      Est $307,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      2052 E Mimosa St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2052 E Mimosa St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Senn RE/MAX

  • /2

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    1455 E Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65804

    1455 E BERKELEY- newer roof, windows and siding! Three bedroom, 1-1/2 bath rental property featuring some hardwood floors. Great location, easy access to everywhere! PLEASE DO NOT BOTHER TENANTS! *SINGLE FAMILY HOME INVESTMENT PACKAGE* -- Seller will agree to sell all 3 single family homes for a package price of $534,900 (MLS - 603116625.) This package includes 1455 E Berkeley (MLS-60316629),

    Gina Roblin Murney Associates - Primrose

    1455 E Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /16

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1562 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Available Now!! 3 bed/1 bath Near Missouri State! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Springfield, MO offers convenient access to Missouri State University, Drury, Mercy and Cox medical centers, and a variety of nearby restaurants. The kitchen includes a dishwasher for easy cleanup, and the covered patio provides an outdoor spot for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for those seeking

    1562 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /28

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    937 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,027

    Last Listing Agent Loren Winter Realty ONE Group Grand

    937 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /48

      Est $322,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 E River Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1209 E River Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home