16,358

Homes in ZIP Code 65804

Section Image
  • /39

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    2466 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Great home in Springfield's Brentwood South subdivision with a location that is convenient to everything. This 2,170 square foot property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, along with numerous recent updates that enhance both style and function, including a brand new roof installed in March 2026 as well as new carpet and padding in the bedrooms and formal living room. Inside, you

    Emily Johnson House Theory Realty

    2466 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /24

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3360 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Fairway

    (417) 815-6937

    3360 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /31

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2025 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,144

    Last Listing Agent James Hester On the Homefront Realty

    2025 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /43

      Est $471,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      5895 S Teters Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5895 S Teters Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Howe Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /62

    $474,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,637 Sq Ft

    2840 S Chantilly Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to an opportunity that has never before come to the public. It is your turn to live in this generational house on Chantilly Lane in one of Springfield's most desirable neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers generous space, thoughtful updates, and endless potential. Step inside to discover an open, light-filled layout with newly updated flooring and

    Rachel Countryman EXP Realty LLC

    2840 S Chantilly Ln, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /25

    Starting at $1,489 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4006 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    WELCOME TO QUARRY TOWN!We don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort and security that makes our residents happy to call us home. Cutting edge amenities, meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contributes to a higher standard of living. Convenient shopping, award-winning schools, local museums and parks are all close at

    Quarry Town Apartments

    (417) 815-6312

    4006 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /16

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2333 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,402

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hartman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    2333 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /52

      Est $517,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      5954 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5954 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

  • /43

    $337,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    1449 E University St, Springfield, MO 65804

    What a unicorn of a property! This 3 bedroom, 1 and a half bath main house also has an additional (income producing) apartment over the garage. Spend time on the porch of the main house to enjoy a lovely neighborhood environment. Inside you'll find all the charm of an older home that has been cared for with love and curation of style. The living room fireplace creates a cozy focal point for

    Chelsea Thomas Zwik Realty

    1449 E University St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /17

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1663 S Deeswood Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to Deeswood Village Apartments in Springfield, MO. We offer 2 bedroom 1 bath and 2 bedroom 1.5 bath apartments and townhomes. Located off E. Sunshine St. and I-65 near plenty of restaurants, boutique shopping, all within 5-10 minutes. Please call or email us today to schedule a tour!

    Deeswood Village Apartments

    (417) 815-8073

    1663 S Deeswood Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /16

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2726 S Edgewater Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,227

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Edwards RE/MAX House of Brokers

    2726 S Edgewater Dr, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /50

      Est $465,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      5988 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5988 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Cleous Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /36

    $389,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    2170 E Sequiota St, Springfield, MO 65804

    If you're looking for an upscale home in a quiet neighborhood with quick access to everything, look no further. These owners took a good home and turned it into a great one. They left no stone unturned in remodeling this home to give it style and sophistication. A beautiful tile surround fireplace is the centerpiece that welcomes you into this lovely living area with warm, wood flooring. Notice

    Diane Nicholas Murney Associates - Primrose

    2170 E Sequiota St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /35

    $1,994 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Springfield - South

    1333 E Kingsley St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Springfield - South

    (417) 505-2786

    1333 E Kingsley St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /33

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1587 E Redrex St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,509

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kirk Cantrell Real Estate

    1587 E Redrex St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /45

      Est $585,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      6056 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6056 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Laney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /38

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    3353 E Fox Grape St, Springfield, MO 65804

    3353 Fox Grape Street Springfield MO. Located in sought after Fox Grape subdivision. This home is very family friendly. Home has 2 living areas and large primary bedroom and office which could be used as a nursery, formal dining and large kitchen on the main floor. Upstairs you will find 2 bedrooms and a jack n jill bath plus a setting area overlooking the living room. Take a step outside and be

    David Moffis Murney Associates - Primrose

    3353 E Fox Grape St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /46

    Starting at $1,079 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1364 E Battlefield Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Introducing Heritage, a mixed-use development that includes commercial, retail, dining, and upscale living in the heart of Springfield's medical, shopping, and restaurant district. Today, it sets a new cornerstone on Battlefield and Fremont, revitalizing the location where Heritage Cafeteria served the community for over 56 years. Heritage apartments are equipped with smart home

    Heritage

    (417) 815-3129

    1364 E Battlefield Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /12

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1103 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,531

    Last Listing Agent Brian Roy Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1103 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /60

      Est $716,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Eaglegate Pkwy, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1360 Eaglegate Pkwy, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Duckworth EXP Realty LLC

  • /37

    $329,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    1221 E Knobhill St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Location! Location! Location! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the open and inviting layout that makes this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly, providing plenty of natural light and room to relax, gather and create memories with

    Birdie Watson 2 Leo's Real Estate LLC

    1221 E Knobhill St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /35

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • Studio

    824 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Boomer Town Luxury Studio is Springfield's premier luxury studio apartment community! These stunning, trendsetting apartment homes are located just moments from, Mercy Hospital, OTC, MSU, Evangel and Drury University. These apartments are not only pet friendly, but include free cable and internet! Be sure to ask about our furnished options as well!

    Boomer Town Studios

    (417) 607-6704

    824 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /35

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2482 E Wildwood Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,101

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mason Table Rock's Best, Realtors

    2482 E Wildwood Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /71

      Est $706,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      5977 Lakepoint Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5977 Lakepoint Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

  • /32

    $375,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    3443 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the desirable Mission Hills neighborhood offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space and multiple living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright main living room features vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a beautiful brick fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen and main level living areas flow seamlessly to the

    Mary Hunt Cantrell Real Estate

    3443 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /34

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1825 E Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Explore our spacious studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent. Each home includes a fully equipped kitchen and convenient washer and dryer connections. Enjoy the added comfort of a balcony or patio. These apartments offer an ideal blend of style and practicality for your lifestyle.Enjoy a sparkling swimming pool for unwinding and a fully equipped fitness center for staying

    Hawthorn Suites Apartments

    (417) 929-8307

    1825 E Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /49

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2142 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,965

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crabb Murney Associates - Primrose

    2142 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /64

      Est $771,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      6089 S Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6089 S Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /33

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    3311 S Graystone Place, Springfield, MO 65804

    Step into this beautifully remodeled home offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, two and a half baths, and two inviting living areas, there's room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting gatherings, while the fully updated kitchen shines with modern finishes and thoughtful design. Both

    Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    3311 S Graystone Place, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /35

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1655 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Trails End is a newly redesigned community, consisting of 2 bedroom 1 bath and 2 bedroom 2 bath homes. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire home, ceiling fans, updated cabinetry in the kitchen and bath. We are located near I-65, E Sunshine Street for easy access to anywhere in Springfield! Call or stop by today at our main office - Entrust Property - 601 N National Ave, Suite 114,

    Trails End Apartments

    (417) 929-5803

    1655 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /41

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3131 E Southern Hills Blvd, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,661

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

    3131 E Southern Hills Blvd, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /50

      Est $658,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 E Woodford St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2732 E Woodford St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Montgomery Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

  • /30

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    3140 E Raynell St Unit 4, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and tastefully decorated home in the desirable Fox Grape Terrace subdivision on the south side of Springfield. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and with easy access to Highway 65, this all-brick home offers comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this charming home boasts

    Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    3140 E Raynell St Unit 4, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4347 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome home to Polo Club Apartments where you will find everything at your fingertips! You will find multiple floor plans to choose from and plenty of amenities. Your new home is close to storage facilities and grocery stores. With all of these features, you will be proud to call Polo Club Apartments your home.

    Polo Club

    (417) 815-4352

    4347 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /2

    $320,100 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3136 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,416

    Last Listing Agent Regina Townes AMAX Real Estate

    3136 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /26

      Est $444,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      5840 S Middleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5840 S Middleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Stelling The Stelling Group

  • /36

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    1922 E Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

    Tons of updates with so many possibilities! This four-bedroom home with an office (or three bedrooms with a second living area), two bathrooms, and approximately 1,944 square feet is located in a convenient southeast Springfield location within a great school district. Upon entry, you'll find a formal living room (or fourth bedroom) with beautiful windows that opens to the family room and

    Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

    1922 E Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2320 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    With stylish studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments, we have something for everyone. Relax after a long day on your balcony or patio and make delicious meals in the fully-equipped kitchen. Each of our apartments for rent features a smart thermostat, keyless entry, and washer and dryer connections. Select apartment homes are furnished.Our smoke-free Springfield, MO community has fantastic

    The Falcon of Southern Hills Apartments

    (417) 929-5847

    2320 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /29

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3141 E Raynell St Unit D, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,695

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hanke Gateway Real Estate Team LLC

    3141 E Raynell St Unit D, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /72

      Est $712,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      5449 S Woodcliffe Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5449 S Woodcliffe Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Johnson Alpha Realty MO, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home