16,358

Homes in ZIP Code 65804

Section Image
  • /65

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1514 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,074

    Last Listing Agent Zac Albers Albers Real Estate Group

    1514 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /28

      Est $252,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 E Price St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1423 E Price St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geralee Dickens Gerri Dickens, REALTORS

  • /53

    $1,299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,108 Sq Ft

    3309 E Sommerset Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Tucked away between Highland Springs and Millwood is a Webber designed and built mansion in the gated community of Sommerset place. This home is full of hand made details. The massive doors and cabinets were built onsite. This 4 bedroom, 5 bath home is located on a secluded cut-de-sac. The one acre, parklike lot is beautifully landscaped and irrigated by a private well. Walking through the front

    Robert Sponsler ReeceNichols - Springfield

    3309 E Sommerset Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /27

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3261 S Ridgewood Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,875

    Last Listing Agent Seth Bailey Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    3261 S Ridgewood Ct, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /15

      Est $272,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1528 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lozier RE/MAX

  • /32

    $700,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    2930 E Kemmling Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

    Located in the highly sought after gated community of Lakepointe Reserve by Springfield Lake, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers refined living with a thoughtful layout and quality finishes throughout. An inviting covered front patio welcomes you into the foyer, opening to a living room with vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and an open flow into the kitchen. Sliding door

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    2930 E Kemmling Ln, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /31

    $245,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1865 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,162

    Last Listing Agent Jake Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

    1865 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /59

      Est $280,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1423 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Cline Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $125,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $161,410 per Acre

    Lot 15 Lakepointe Reserve, Springfield, MO 65804

    Wonderful location for Springfield's newest gated neighborhood! Just off Hwy 65, Lakepointe Reserve features estate size lots with all city utilities. Subdivision will have private access to the Greenway trails to hike or bike through out the city!

    Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 15 Lakepointe Reserve, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /58

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2348 S Cedarbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,221

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    2348 S Cedarbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /36

      Est $323,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 E Camino Alto St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1442 E Camino Alto St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony(Tony) Conlan Show Me 417 Realty LLC

  • /16

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A15, Springfield, MO 65804

    Check out this amazing home with a beautiful kitchen, loaded with a large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and a butler's pantry. This is the last of this popular floor plan that includes a mud room, huge island, and lots of living space for your family to enjoy for years to come!

    Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A15, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /19

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3214 E Independence St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,568

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stelling The Stelling Group

    3214 E Independence St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /29

      Est $307,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 E Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1643 E Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Gillespie Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /13

    $99,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 59, Springfield, MO 65804

    1,056 Sq. Ft. | Ozark Highlands | Springfield, MO Stop renting and start owning! This beautiful, never-lived-in home offers modern style and efficiency in the heart of Springfield. Why You'll Love It: * Open Concept: Spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining. * Modern Kitchen: Brand new appliances and stylish finishes. * 3 Bed / 2 Bath: Smartly designed for maximum comfort. *

    Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 59, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /31

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3320 S Graystone Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,761

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mooneyham Keller Williams

    3320 S Graystone Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /31

      Est $274,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      4307 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4307 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /20

    $82,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A18, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to this classic home nestled in the heart of a family friendly area in Springfield. With an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1088 sq. ft. of living space, there is plenty of room for everyone. Be in close proximity of great schools, shopping, and restaurants. This charming home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for you to move in! SETTLE DOWN WITHOUT HAVING

    Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A18, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3526 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,679

    Last Listing Agent Kody Gideon ReeceNichols - Springfield

    3526 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /27

      Est $260,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      4337 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4337 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Avery Grant Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /29

    $298,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    1702 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Price adjustment!! Motivated seller ready for an offer! Home in the desirable Oakgrove subdivision. Right in the heart of Springfield, within 15 minutes to just about everywhere in town, from restaurants, medical facilites, and shopping. Home is ready for the next owner's personal touch. Being sold AS IS. TLC will go a long way. The house has had upgrades over the years including a beautiful

    Veronica Tomanek EXP Realty LLC

    1702 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /22

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2177 E Sequiota St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,726

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Edwards RE/MAX House of Brokers

    2177 E Sequiota St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /33

      Est $294,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1722 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Allen Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /32

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    2410 S Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Awesome location with a backyard to die for is very large wedged shape with lots of huge mature trees and privacy plus big deck for entertaining that was recently rebuilt. Double gate along side of home for backyard access. The home features 2 living areas, a center island, hardwood floors and a recently remodeled master bath. Master bedroom is oversized. The home comes with a washer, dryer and

    Mark Trigg Next Up Realty

    2410 S Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1351 E Walnut Lawn St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,908

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bracker Keller Williams

    1351 E Walnut Lawn St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /30

      Est $253,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1734 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1734 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $650,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    3334 S Saratoga Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Wesley Roberts Murney Associates - Primrose

    3334 S Saratoga Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /22

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1227 S Airwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,597

    Last Listing Agent Christina McIntrye Coming Home Real Estate

    1227 S Airwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /29

      Est $293,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 E Camino Alto St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1605 E Camino Alto St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Bleil EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $259,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    2504 E Verona St, Springfield, MO 65804

    You don't want to miss this little gem on the east side. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Eat in kitchen and utility room. The custom built cabinets are like new and beautiful. The tray ceilings in the living room and master bedroom are nice accents. Great Room with Gas Fireplace, Hardwood Flooring. New Roof and HVAC within last 4 years. Every detail is clean and ready to be moved into.

    Jeanna Edwards RE/MAX House of Brokers

    2504 E Verona St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /78

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1918 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,624

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    1918 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /29

      Est $421,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2219 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Senn RE/MAX

  • /11

    $71,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 208, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to Ozark Highlands, a Land Leased Manufactured Home Community in Springfield. This 2025 home offers 2 BR, 2 BA, and 896 sq. ft. of living space. Inside, you'll find a functional layout that balances comfort and practicality, along with amenities that simplify everyday living. With its well-planned design, this home provides the space you need to enjoy daily routines with ease. Call our

    Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 208, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /24

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4535 S Crescent, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bower-Johnson Murney Associates - Primrose

    4535 S Crescent, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /73

      Est $641,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      4906 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4906 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Eck Keller Williams

  • /28

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    1459 S Luster Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath property sits in a desirable established neighborhood and offers standout curb appeal. Enjoy peace of mind with new windows, plus the convenience of both a carport and an attached 2-car garage--plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies.

    Alondra Yanders Murney Associates - Primrose

    1459 S Luster Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /75

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4963 S Glenhaven Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,616

    Last Listing Agent Megan Henry Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    4963 S Glenhaven Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /83

      Est $731,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4900 S Bellhurst Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlana Halterman AMAX Real Estate

  • /45

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2390 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Perfect for downsizing or low-maintenance living, this beautiful all-brick patio home in the desirable Vinings at Olde Ivy is a must-see. Built in 2020, this quality one-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open-concept layout, hardwood flooring, and high-end finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen is a cook's dream with custom cabinetry, upgraded granite countertops, GE stainless steel

    Donna Cleous Murney Associates - Primrose

    2390 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /42

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1324 Eaglegate Pkwy E, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,289

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Murney Associates - Primrose

    1324 Eaglegate Pkwy E, Springfield, MO 65810

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home