407

Recently Sold Homes near Central High School

Section Image
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    632 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,610

    Last Listing Agent Austin Anderson Cantrell Real Estate

    632 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2809 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,087

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gust Valiant Group Real Estate

    2809 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /26

    $133,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1221 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,241

    Last Listing Agent Heather Elliott Cantrell Real Estate

    1221 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /17

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1258 N Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,147

    Last Listing Agent Amy Acker The Firm Real Estate, LLC

    1258 N Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3240 W Page St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,841

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Viveros Keller Williams

    3240 W Page St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /11

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    810 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,218

    Last Listing Agent Janice Roberts Sturdy Real Estate

    810 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /16

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1719 N Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,062

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Atterberry RE/MAX Professional Realty

    1719 N Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2731 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,483

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Huskins Murney Associates - Primrose

    2731 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    920 W Brower St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,181

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Franklin Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    920 W Brower St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    639 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,126

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ownby Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    639 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1622 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,643

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    1622 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /23

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1433 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,387

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    1433 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /29

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1851 N Patterson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Garland Jim Garland Real Estate

    1851 N Patterson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /21

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1446 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,620

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1446 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /10

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3008-3016 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Millan Ramos Keller Williams

    3008-3016 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /11

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1454 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,285

    Last Listing Agent The Sunshine Group Sunshine, REALTORS

    1454 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1020 N Ethyl Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,366

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kesterson Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1020 N Ethyl Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /10

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1529 N Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,942

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Watkins ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1529 N Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /39

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    652 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,431

    Last Listing Agent Gina McCullough The Real Estate Broker

    652 W Hovey St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2843 W Water St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,715

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    2843 W Water St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1628 E Brower St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,028

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    1628 E Brower St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /31

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1218 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,062

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Countryman EXP Realty LLC

    1218 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /41

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1316 N Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,894

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

    1316 N Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1220 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,567

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    1220 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /50

    $198,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1706 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,100

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hall Century 21 Integrity Group

    1706 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /16

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2944 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,230

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Baker Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    2944 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /2

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2914 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,307

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Looney Murney Associates - Primrose

    2914 W Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1700 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,642

    Last Listing Agent Janette Smith ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1700 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /10

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2536 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,766

    Last Listing Agent Scott Perryman Murney Associates - Primrose

    2536 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /17

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2932 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,059

    Last Listing Agent Ginnett Sturdefant Sturdy Real Estate

    2932 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /12

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1725 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,962

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Tucker A R Wilson, REALTORS

    1725 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1027 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,111

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    1027 N Warren Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2611 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,116

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Isaia Wiser Living Realty LLC

    2611 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2226 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,309

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

    2226 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2041 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,124

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    2041 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /19

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3121 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,771

    Last Listing Agent REBEKAH JONES Murney Associates - Primrose

    3121 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    717 N Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

717 N Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /21

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1534 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,732

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    1534 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /26

    $138,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2733 W College St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,544

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Pennarts ReeceNichols - Springfield

    2733 W College St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /24

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1024 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,257

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hutcherson Hutcherson Real Estate LLC

    1024 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home