2,241

West Central Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    816 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    This home is an excellent opportunity for investors! With strong curb appeal and a durable exterior, this property offers the kind of long-term value buyers are looking for. Currently tenant-occupied at $780 per month through 08/31/2026, providing immediate rental income from day one.The appealing exterior, established tenancy, and dependable rental history make this property a great addition

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    816 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Tons of space in this Charming 1 Bedroom 1 bath with bonus room

    741 South Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    This charming apartment puts you right where you want to be—just a short walk to downtown and minutes from Missouri State University.Inside, you’ll find character you don’t get in newer builds and flexibility to fit your lifestyle:Two living areas, with the option to use one as a second bedroom or officeHigh ceilings and abundant natural light that open up the

    741 South Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /9

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    839 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,770

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mellentine FHS Property Management

    839 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /40

      Est $149,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 W Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      838 W Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Thomas Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /21

    $281,300

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    630 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806

    2 Homes, 1 Lot - Endless Potential!This unique property offers two residences on one lot, making it an ideal investment opportunity. The updated main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, while the upstairs apartment with its own private entrance includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Perfectly positioned along the Grant Avenue Parkway, Springfield's vibrant new 3-mile multi-use corridor connecting

    Channler Gannon Sturdy Real Estate

    630 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /15

    $1,290 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    608 W Mt Vernon St Unit B, Springfield, MO 65806

    608 W Mt Vernon St Unit B, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /35

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    728 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,169

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

    728 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /20

      Est $138,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      913 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /25

    $180,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    623 W Walnut St Unit 206, Springfield, MO 65806

    Welcome to Six23 Condos, your gateway to vibrant downtown living in Springfield, MO! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an open and inviting layout with large windows that flood the space with natural light and give amazing views. Retreat to the primary suite with its expansive bath, dual vanities, and sleek design. Enjoy outdoor living with your own private balcony and convenient extra

    Brent Cantrell Cantrell Real Estate

    623 W Walnut St Unit 206, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /29

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    453 S Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    **Luxury Apartment for Rent: 453 South Main Ave Unit B, Springfield, MO 65806**Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Springfield’s vibrant West Central neighborhood! This fully renovated, top-floor apartment at 453 South Main Ave Unit B offers unparalleled modern luxury and historic charm, just steps from Missouri State University and the iconic Route 66. 453 S Main offers comfortable

    453 S Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /2

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1411 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,713

    Last Listing Agent Brea Hunter Murney Associates - Primrose

    1411 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /23

      Est $234,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      845 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    1200 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806

    Investor opportunity in Springfield featuring a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with strong potential for future returns. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers a functional layout and excellent opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio or add another rental property to their holdings.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1200 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /32

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Furnished 3 Bedroom Home!

    630 S Market Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Looking for a home that’s ready the moment you walk through the door? This beautifully curated, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Springfield offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and cozy Missouri charm. Whether you’re a traveling professional, a family in transition, or just looking for a hassle-free move, this home has everything you need

    630 S Market Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    900 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,325

    Last Listing Agent Regina Townes AMAX Real Estate

    900 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /28

      Est $166,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      837 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Childress Keller Williams

  • /45

    $198,000

    839 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Discover a remarkable investment opportunity or owner-occupant gem in the heart of Springfield, Missouri. This charming triplex radiates the timeless character and architectural integrity unique to its era. Ideally situated for high demand, the property sits just minutes from the vibrant campuses of Missouri State University and Drury University, making it a premier choice for students, faculty,

    Greg Richardson Keller Williams

    839 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /21

    $855 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Fully Remodeled 2BD/1BA Duplex- 800SQFT - Prime Downtown LocationWelcome to your new home at 513 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience, all in a desirable downtown location.-2 Spacious Bedrooms-1 Modern Bathroom-800 sq. ft. of Living Space-Brand New Finishes

    513 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /10

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    739 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,667

    Last Listing Agent Trent Jackson Murney Associates - Primrose

    739 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /25

      Est $134,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      917 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Bieser Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /27

    $740,000

    Pending

    1021 S Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Incredible investment opportunity in a high-demand Springfield location! This package includes four all-brick duplexes—eight total units—located at 1021, 1027, 1033, and 1039 S Lexington Avenue, all situated on a single 0.69-acre parcel. Each unit is approximately 800 square feet and features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. All eight units are currently occupied, generating a total monthly rent of

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    1021 S Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /36

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    624 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,140

    Last Listing Agent August Newberry EXP Realty LLC

    624 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /37

      Est $134,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      922 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammye Oldham Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /20

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    1710 W Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Towards the end of a dead-end road with a mix of new construction and remodeled homes, this cozy cottage awaits its new owners. This property showcases 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom that has been freshly and tastefully updated throughout. Pass through the laundry room and step into your large fenced in backyard with loads of room for a garden, entertaining, or your furry friends! Whether you're

    Doris Phillips Lake Homes Realty of Missouri LLC.

    1710 W Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /26

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    921 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,332

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bowman Murney Associates - Primrose

    921 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /24

      Est $136,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      958 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      958 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

  • /2

    $925,000

    Pending

    333 W Madison-Portfolio St, Springfield, MO 65806

    Multifamily Portfolio of TWO 6-plex apartment buildings next to MSU campus. 100% occupancy. Easy to rent. Super convenient for MSU students. Mix of 2 and 1 bed units plus separate coin laundry income. The properties are to be sold as a package. Addresses:333 W Monroe is MLS 60320290. 433 E Bear is MLS 60320289.

    Bart Collins Murney Associates - Primrose

    333 W Madison-Portfolio St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /20

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    809 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,094

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zouglas REO Express LLC

    809 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /21

      Est $102,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      836 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Hulsizer Century 21 Community

  • /38

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    627 S Market Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    This storybook Craftsman style home offers the unique opportunity to own a piece of history in the heart of Springfield. Your corner lot is adorned with ornamental iron fencing & decorative gates for a luxurious accent of style and grace. The quintessential covered front porch is swing ready and column complete. Your original hardwood floors and natural light welcome you into the home's first

    Jeanna Callahan Century 21 Integrity Group

    627 S Market Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /15

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    425 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,972

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stewart Keller Williams

    425 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /14

      Est $131,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      911 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Eck Keller Williams

  • /4

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    620 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Excellent investment opportunity with endless potential! This property is the perfect candidate for a flip, rental, or long-term addition to your investment portfolio. With solid bones and plenty of opportunity to add value, this home is ready for the right investor to bring their vision and creativity. Whether you're looking to renovate and resell or create a strong rental property, the

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    620 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /31

    $102,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    611 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,475

    Last Listing Agent Landon Denney Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    611 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /33

      Est $181,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      845 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isabelle Walker Eagle Management & Realty 1

  • /3

    $300,000

    1121 W Elm Arcade, Springfield, MO 65806

    Investor special in Springfield! This tri-plex features three 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom units and offers excellent income-producing potential. Great opportunity for investors looking to expand their rental portfolio with a multi-family property in a convenient location. Strong upside and long-term investment potential make this a property worth a look.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1121 W Elm Arcade, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /25

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1730 W Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,642

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    1730 W Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /28

      Est $150,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      933 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Carroll EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $295,000

    620 S Main Ave Unit A+B+C, Springfield, MO 65806

    3-unit Triplex at 620 S Main Avenue, Springfield, MO 65806. Built in 1900 with 2,240 total sq ft. Features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a two-story vinyl siding building on a 40x125 lot with chain link fencing. 3-unit triplex at 620 S Main Avenue, Springfield, MO 65806. Built in 1900 with 2,240 total sq ft. Features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a two-story vinyl siding building on a

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    620 S Main Ave Unit A+B+C, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /20

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    850 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,123

    Last Listing Agent Chad Shook Outpost Real Estate LLC

    850 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home