2,241

West Central Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $234,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      920 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Evans Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft

    807 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Vacant and ready for its next owner, this as-is property offers a great opportunity to update and make it your own or add to your investment portfolio.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    807 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /20

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    657 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,924

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Isaia Wiser Living Realty LLC

    657 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /32

      Est $209,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      722 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Messenger Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /2

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    825 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Excellent opportunity for investors! With strong curb appeal, this property offers the kind of long-term value buyers are looking for. Currently tenant-occupied at $850 per month through 10/31/2026, providing immediate rental income from day one.The appealing exterior, established tenancy, and dependable rental history make this property a great addition to an investment portfolio. Whether

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    825 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /19

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1310 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,765

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Isaia Wiser Living Realty LLC

    1310 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /23

      Est $119,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      941 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 298 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

  • /3

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1022 S Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Great investment opportunity featuring two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units. One unit is currently leased at a strong rental rate, while the other is vacant and ready for your next tenant-offering immediate upside. Property is being sold as-is.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1022 S Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /21

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    906 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,954

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sturm AMAX Real Estate

    906 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /17

      Est $142,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      609 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lewis Coldwell Banker Lewis & Associates

  • /22

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1335 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806

    Discover this updated home, ideally situated in the vibrant heart of Springfield, just minutes from downtown, shopping, and local campuses. This charming property has undergone significant enhancements, featuring a newer roof, windows, and HVAC system installed within the last six years, ensuring you enjoy modern comfort and efficiency. Step inside to find a fresh and inviting space, recently

    Renea Frizzell Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

    1335 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /61

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1020 W College St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Herron Keller Williams

    1020 W College St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /35

      Est $128,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      915 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent 417 Sister Team Sturdy Real Estate

  • /8

    $925,000

    Pending

    333 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806

    Multifamily Portfolio of TWO 6-plex apartment buildings next to MSU campus. 100% occupancy. Easy to rent. Super convenient for MSU students. Mix of 2 and 1 bed units plus separate coin laundry income and tenant parking lot The properties are to be sold as a package. Addresses:333 W Monroe is MLS 60320290. 433 E Bear is MLS 60320289.

    Bart Collins Murney Associates - Primrose

    333 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /8

    $21,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1126 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $107,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,853

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    1126 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /19

      Est $131,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      832 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent August Newberry EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $121,212 per Acre

    222 N 8th Ave W, Springfield, MO 65806

    ***PLEASE NOTE: THIS LISTING INCLUDES TWO PARCELS. TAX AMOUNTS REFLECT BOTH PARCELS COMBINED.*** Prime Investment Opportunity - Two Versatile Lots! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own two adjoining lots in a prime location! 812 W Olive St and 222 N 8th Ave are a commercial lots zoned as heavy manufacturing, offering endless possibilities for business development. This unique property

    Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

    222 N 8th Ave W, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /25

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1031 W Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,229

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    1031 W Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /15

      Est $126,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      615 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 428 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Owens EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $250,000

    910 W Mount Vernon St Unit 1+2+3, Springfield, MO 65806

    3-unit triplex at 910 W Mt Vernon Street, Units 1, 2, and 3, Springfield, MO. Recently updated and ready to rent. Located near downtown with nearby restaurants, coffee, and shopping.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    910 W Mount Vernon St Unit 1+2+3, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /27

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    934 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,806

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fleetwood Keller Williams

    934 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /32

      Est $237,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      623 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Burks Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /17

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    852 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Beautifully Updated 2-Bedroom Home with Attached Garage - Prime In-Town Location This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready! Featuring new flooring throughout, a fully remodeled bathroom, and a new roof and hot water heater installed in 2019, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and a central

    Trent Jackson Murney Associates - Primrose

    852 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /31

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    922 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,294

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Pennarts ReeceNichols - Springfield

    922 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      900 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Turnbull Old World Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    926 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65806

    Investor opportunity with tenant already in place in Springfield with convenient access to downtown, shopping, dining, and local amenities. This home offers immediate rental income potential with a functional layout and long-term upside for investors looking to expand their portfolio. Sold as-is.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    926 W Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /14

    $145,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    623 W Walnut St Unit 404, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,015

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rudy TurnKey Real Estate Sales and Management

    623 W Walnut St Unit 404, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /22

      Est $190,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      910 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Barrett The Realty.Group, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    1401 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806

    Investor special in Springfield! This duplex features 2 2 bedroom 2 bathroom units and offers excellent income-producing potential. Great opportunity for investors looking to expand their rental portfolio with a multi-family property in a convenient location. Strong upside and long-term investment potential make this a property worth a look.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1401 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /47

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1426 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,051

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hartman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    1426 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /19

      Est $130,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      920 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Avery Grant Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    536 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Investor opportunity with tenant already in place in a convenient Springfield location. This 2 bed, 1 bath home offers immediate rental income potential with easy access to downtown, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Functional layout with strong long-term upside for investors looking to expand their portfolio. Sold as-is.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    536 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /30

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1111 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,858

    Last Listing Agent Mychelle Omar Keller Williams

    1111 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /25

      Est $166,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      936 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    746 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Excellent investment opportunity with endless potential! This property is the perfect candidate for a flip, rental, or long-term addition to your investment portfolio. With solid bones and plenty of opportunity to add value, this home is ready for the right investor to bring their vision and creativity. Whether you're looking to renovate and resell or create a strong rental property, the

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    746 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /23

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    920 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,646

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Isaia Wiser Living Realty LLC

    920 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /20

      Est $129,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      927 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Varner J-S Realty

  • /13

    $135,000

    447 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Owner will finance down payment to qualified buyer once completed property will produce 2400 a month in income one unit is currently rented at $800 a month the other two units need work due to a water leak. Triplex 3 1Br Units Close to Downtown and MSU. Property is offered in as is where is condition. There has been a leak in one of the units and is gutted down to the studs. Newer HVAC, Roof and

    Jacob Krizan Krizan, Realtors

    447 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /24

    $147,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    734 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,601

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    734 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
    • /18

      Est $129,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      915 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan DeShong Keller Williams

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home