127,881

St. Louis City County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    6829 Gravois Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    Est. 1924, this Princeton Heights mixed use is ready for your concept. Updated electric, roof, zoned forced air, historic wood and terrazzo floors, and flexible F - Neighborhood Commercial zoning make this property suitable for live/work, duplex conversion, or a value-add addtion to your portfolio. Site your dream boutique, storefront office, or restaurant and live above or supplement your income

    Justin Ströhm RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

    6829 Gravois Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
  • /21

    Starting at $1,120 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    720 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63101

    Welcome to Gallery 720, a premier high-rise apartment community in the heart of Downtown Saint Louis, offering all-inclusive luxury living with unmatched views and amenities. Part of the Gallery Luxury Home Collection, Gallery 720 places you steps from Busch Stadium, Ballpark Village, Culinaria Grocer, the Washington Avenue entertainment district, and the Metrolink station—all at the vibrant

    Gallery 720

    (314) 582-2371

    720 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63101
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4155 Tyrolean Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,252

    Last Listing Agent Max Bruch Realty One Group Dominion

    4155 Tyrolean Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
    • /39

      Est $350,017 Not Listed For Sale

      4237 Botanical Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      4237 Botanical Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Nall Epique Realty

  • /43

    $569,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    4716 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Welcome to 4716 Olive Street... where size, style, and location come together to offer a rare opportunity in the Central West End. With over 3,100 square feet of beautifully finished living space at a price point that’s hard to replicate in this neighborhood, this is the kind of value that doesn’t come around often. This location truly delivers on lifestyle, perfectly positioned between two local

    Lindsey Reichelt Compass Realty Group

    4716 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /35

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    849 Rivertrail Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63137

    Just a stone's throw from the majestic Mississippi River and Great Rivers Greenway, one of America's great greenways and biking trails, River Trails combines a casual atmosphere with a unique urban location. With the Riverview MetroBus Center just steps away and great access to major transportation arteries, you're just minutes from downtown and other metro-area attractions. River Trails features

    Rivertrail Apartments

    (314) 907-0984

    849 Rivertrail Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63137
  • /15

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4116 Russell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,635

    Last Listing Agent Logan Owens RE/MAX EDGE

    4116 Russell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63110
    • /48

      Est $635,619 Not Listed For Sale

      3964 Botanical Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3964 Botanical Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Thiemet RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

  • /62

    $474,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    4166 Westminster Place, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Welcome to 4166 Westminster Place, a rare Central West End single-family home offering the space, privacy, and secure attached parking that buyers dream about in one of St. Louis’ most connected city locations.Set on a generous lot with a private backyard retreat, updated deck, and an oversized attached 2-car garage (13-foot ceilings) with epoxy floors, this home delivers the best of urban

    Sarah Scheu RE/MAX Results

    4166 Westminster Place, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /27

    Starting at $905 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1405 N 16th St, Saint Louis, MO 63106

    Preservation Square Apartments and Townhomes offers one- and two-bedroom apartments and townhomes with full kitchens, walk-in closets, alarms, and private entrances. Enjoy a pool, tennis courts, and easy access to Hwy 70 and downtown St. Louis.

    Preservation Square I

    (314) 207-0454

    1405 N 16th St, Saint Louis, MO 63106
  • /10

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    3406 Keokuk St, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,730

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Speckhard The Hermann London Group LLC

    3406 Keokuk St, Saint Louis, MO 63118
    • /32

      Est $215,373 Not Listed For Sale

      7123 Canterbury Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      7123 Canterbury Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Perkins RedKey Realty Leaders

  • /34

    $539,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    1936 Arsenal St, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    Full-brick Victorian townhome extensively renovated throughout while maintaining the charm & character of historic architecture. Recently completed updates include refinished pine hardwoods, custom-designed kitchen & baths & freshly painted interiors. Tiled front porch with arched brick entryway & original front door leads to impressive foyer, spacious living room with tiled fireplace & formal

    Mary Beth Benes Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1936 Arsenal St, Saint Louis, MO 63118
  • /35

    Starting at $1,485 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3681 Lindell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Now Leasing! Open your door and walk on SLU Campus! Open Monday - Friday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Saturdays and Sunday 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Please contact us today for your private tour if needed after hours. Ask about our special incentives. B on Lindell — Located in the Historic New Masonic Temple.Located in the Central West End, this unique ALL NEW property nestled

    B on Lindell

    (314) 582-5122

    3681 Lindell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /27

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4444 Taft Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,159

    Last Listing Agent Justin Taylor The Agency

    4444 Taft Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
    • /51

      Est $278,112 Not Listed For Sale

      7120 Arsenal St, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7120 Arsenal St, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Wolfmeyer ReeceNichols Real Estate

  • /34

    $524,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    3516 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    Nestled on a picturesque, tree-lined street in the heart of Tower Grove East, 3516 Magnolia offers a rare blend of historic craftsmanship and thoughtful updates across three finished levels. Rich original millwork, stained glass, and beautifully preserved pocket doors reflect the home’s timeless character and care. The main level features generous living and dining spaces that flow into an

    John Jackson John Jackson Neighborhood Real Estate Company, LLC

    3516 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118
  • /16

    Starting at $810 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4907 W Pine Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Discover the charm of Euclid & Pine, a historic gem at Missouri's most coveted intersection. Embrace the convenience of Central West End living, where Whole Foods, Barnes Jewish Hospital, Washington University Medical Center, and Forest Park are just steps away. Indulge in the neighborhood's vibrant array of bars, restaurants, and coffee shops. Recent renovations have revitalized this landmark

    Euclid+Pine

    (314) 886-8317

    4907 W Pine Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /29

    $94,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    507 N 13th St Unit 301, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,082

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs RE/MAX Results

    507 N 13th St Unit 301, Saint Louis, MO 63103
    • /53

      Est $326,311 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 S Kingshighway Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2515 S Kingshighway Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sofia RE/MAX

  • /28

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    5121 Rosa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    CHARMING 2BR/1BA BRICK BUNGALOW IN PRINCETON HEIGHTS! Enter off the large (19x6) covered porch into the spacious dining/living room combo with 9' ceilings, original stained glass window & wood floors. Beautiful picture window overlooking the front yard floods the area with natural light. Handsome original brick fireplace (non-functioning). Wood floors continue down the hall and into both

    Rick McClew Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    5121 Rosa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /10

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1224 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    Enjoy the uniqueness of living in downtown Saint Louis, married to the uniqueness of our apartment homes. You will not miss a thing in the heart of the Loft District. Here at Roberts Galerie, you are in walking distance to restaurants, night life, galleries, coffee shops, sporting events, and so much more. We offer the convenience of underground parking and public transportation close by. Our

    Roberts Galerie Lofts

    (618) 538-1870

    1224 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /42

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4647 Tyrolean Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,091

    Last Listing Agent Allie Jovanovic Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    4647 Tyrolean Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
    • /26

      Est $252,663 Not Listed For Sale

      6279 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      6279 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mariadhason Vareedayah REALTY USA

  • /34

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    4729 Adkins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    Welcome to 4729 Adkins, located in the heart of the charming Bevo Mill neighborhood! Known for its unique character, historic architecture, and strong sense of community, Bevo Mill is one of South City's most beloved areas to call home. This beautifully renovated property offers an impressive 1,927 square feet—designed for comfortable everyday living. Inside, you’ll find 4 generously sized

    John Skaggs Welcome Home Realty Group, LLC

    4729 Adkins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
  • /19

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5438 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    Welcome home to Soho Towers!

    Soho Towers

    (636) 434-1635

    5438 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /34

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4471 Beck Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,463

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hacker Garcia Properties

    4471 Beck Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
    • /11

      Est $187,150 Not Listed For Sale

      7117 Rabenberg Place, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7117 Rabenberg Place, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Zouglas REO Xpress, LLC

  • /44

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    5608 Holly Hills Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Absolutely darling 4 bedroom/3 bath home in the sought after Princeton Heights area! This one has all the charm buyers seek both inside and out. Darling brick exterior with arched door and both front and rear porches. The interior is beautifully updated with hardwood floors, a charming entrance hall, beautiful fireplace, crown moldings, and an updated light-filled kitchen w/granite counters &

    Ginger Fawcett Live Local Realty

    5608 Holly Hills Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /36

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1300 Convention Plaza, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    Welcome to The Crown Downtown!We are located in the thriving Downtown Loft neighborhood, close to all of the restaurants, shopping, and cultural centers that St. Louis is famous for. We have balconies and patios overlooking a central courtyard and swimming pool! In-Unit Washer and Dryer included for the ultimate convenience. Updated appliances. Large windows. Fresh flooring. Online

    The Crown Downtown

    (314) 338-6387

    1300 Convention Plaza, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3632 Hartford St, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,907

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gentsch Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    3632 Hartford St, Saint Louis, MO 63116
    • /34

      Est $271,684 Not Listed For Sale

      5641 Hancock Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5641 Hancock Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Richardson Main St. Real Estate

  • /24

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    6134 Adkins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    Charming brick bungalow in Holly Hills aria that’s been beautifully updated from top to bottom! This home features a bright and inviting living room with a new flooring throughout, and classic arched openings that add tons of character. The updated kitchen includes white shaker 42-inch cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes that make it both stylish and

    Mirela Seric American Realty Group

    6134 Adkins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
  • /26

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    915 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63101

    Syndicate Building

    (618) 538-1774

    915 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63101
  • /5

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6299 Magnolia Ave, St. Louis, MO 63139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Busch Janet McAfee Inc.

    6299 Magnolia Ave, St. Louis, MO 63139
    • /23

      Est $214,816 Not Listed For Sale

      5660 Arendes Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5660 Arendes Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deveon Hicks Worth Clark Realty

  • /22

    $194,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    1831 Sidney St Unit L, Saint Louis, MO 63104

    Enjoy some of the best views St Louis has to offer from your private rooftop patio. Located in the heart of Benton Park, this stunning Sidney Street penthouse condo is a true loft conversion from a historic late 19th century warehouse. Rich with character and modern comfort, the home features soaring 11 foot ceilings, exposed brick walls, wood flooring throughout the main floor, and oversized

    Michael Thorne Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1831 Sidney St Unit L, Saint Louis, MO 63104
  • /33

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4055 Laclede Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    6 North Apartments is one of the most popular and exciting communities in St Louis. You will love our pet-friendly spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes with modern front loading washer and dryers, modern eat-in kitchens with an adjustable height center island and both plush carpeting and maple hardwood faux flooring. Grill dinner at our community barbecue grills, gather with friends in

    6North

    (314) 338-5315

    4055 Laclede Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /47

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4102 California Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Kapp Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    4102 California Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118
    • /26

      Est $108,404 Not Listed For Sale

      5031 Dewey Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5031 Dewey Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Garrett Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home