4,786

Standish, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /75

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4 Watchic Rd 15, Standish, ME 04084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,073

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Piccone Landing Real Estate

    4 Watchic Rd 15, Standish, ME 04084
    • /55

      Est $443,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Shadow Lawn Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16 Shadow Lawn Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    419 Middle Rd, Standish, ME 04085

    Your new home is coming soon! This brand-new single-level ranch offers modern comfort and quality finishes on 3 private acres, just minutes from Sebago Lake. Enjoy boating, beaches, and year-round recreation, all less than 45 minutes from Portland. Inside, the bright open-concept layout features 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. The kitchen and

    Derek McMahon Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    419 Middle Rd, Standish, ME 04085
  • /23

    $328,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    328 Ossipee Trail W Unit 4, Standish, ME 04084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Garrepy Plowman Realty Group

    328 Ossipee Trail W Unit 4, Standish, ME 04084
    • /36

      Est $398,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Highland Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      146 Highland Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Faith Irek Breakwater Realty Group, LLC

  • /61

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    18 Brookside Dr, Standish, ME 04084

    Tucked away on a beautifully landscaped lot just one mile from Sebago Lake, this one of a kind three bed two bath home offers a rare blend of architectural character and natural beauty. Set on an expansive yard, the property features a peaceful pond, beautiful gardens, and abundant green space that invites both relaxation and recreation.Inside, the home is equally striking. Soaring cathedral

    Amanda James Spectrum Real Estate

    18 Brookside Dr, Standish, ME 04084
  • /7

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1120 Chadbourne Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    • Land
    • 33.14 Acres
    • $16,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,697

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Davis Pine Tree Realty of Maine

    1120 Chadbourne Rd, Standish, ME 04084
    • /45

      Est $430,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Cedar Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18 Cedar Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Girouard EXP Realty

  • /33

    $579,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    360 River Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Beautifully updated throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a warm and inviting space you'll love coming home to.Step inside to find modern finishes, an open and functional layout, and abundant natural light. The kitchen and living areas

    Cari Turnbull Maine Real Estate Experts

    360 River Rd, Standish, ME 04084
  • /67

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    73 Wards Cove Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,055/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,758

    Last Listing Agent Frank Curran Harborview Properties, Inc.

    73 Wards Cove Rd, Standish, ME 04084
    • /37

      Est $438,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Highland Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      100 Highland Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Small Landmark Realty

  • /66

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft

    15 Ossipee Trail E, Standish, ME 04084

    This stately historic 5,000 sq. ft. residence is undergoing an exciting transformation intoa refined luxury property, blending timeless character with modern sophistication.Thoughtful upgrades are already in progress, including a gourmet kitchen, elegantformal dining room, and expansive entertaining spaces designed for elevated living. The property's flexible zoning presents a rare

    Bruce Kaplan Keller Williams Realty

    15 Ossipee Trail E, Standish, ME 04084
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    641 Chadbourne Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,635

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dambach Waypoint Brokers Collective

    641 Chadbourne Rd, Standish, ME 04084
    • /49

      Est $463,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Ridge View Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      53 Ridge View Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Green Portside Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft

    230 Dolloff Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    Welcome to a truly exceptional estate where luxury & efficiency come together on a breathtaking 18-acre parcel. This remarkable home delivers privacy & thoughtful design at every turn. At the heart of the residence is a stunning chef's kitchen, anchored by a generous island that invites gathering & conversation. High-end appliances, abundant workspace, & seamless flow into the main living areas

    Bill Trask Maine Real Estate Experts

    230 Dolloff Rd, Standish, ME 04084
  • /14

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6 Sunrise St, Standish, ME 04084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,194

    Last Listing Agent Robert Richardson Gardner Real Estate Group

    6 Sunrise St, Standish, ME 04084
    • /53

      Est $524,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Park Ave, Standish, ME 04084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      39 Park Ave, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Davis Pine Tree Realty of Maine

  • /57

    $560,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    11 Estes Dr, Standish, ME 04084

    This beautiful home is set on nearly an acre in a quiet Standish neighborhood! This 3-bed, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a bright living area perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious primary suite with private bath, second-floor laundry, and a oversized backyard with deck. Modern systems, attached garage, and move-in ready

    Malachi Winslow Keller Williams Realty

    11 Estes Dr, Standish, ME 04084
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    27 Shadow Lawn Dr, Standish, ME 04084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,016

    Last Listing Agent Craig Miller Portside Real Estate Group

    27 Shadow Lawn Dr, Standish, ME 04084
    • /30

      Est $361,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 River Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      199 River Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gagne Locations Real Estate Group LLC

  • /32

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    1 Cortland Place Unit 7, Standish, ME 04084

    LAST CORNER UNIT AVAILABLE at Cortland Place—where modern comfort meets Maine's natural beauty. Tucked just outside Gorham, these thoughtfully designed cottages blend privacy, convenience, and style. Inside, you'll find quartz countertops, elegant maple hardwood floors, a custom tile shower, and a bright open-concept kitchen and living area—perfect for gathering with family and friends. A

    Mary Garrepy Plowman Realty Group

    1 Cortland Place Unit 7, Standish, ME 04084
  • /3

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1 Wintergreen Way, Standish, ME 04084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lavoie Landing Real Estate

    1 Wintergreen Way, Standish, ME 04084
    • /29

      Est $302,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cove Ln, Standish, ME 04084

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2 Cove Ln, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren McGovern Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    5 Holiday Ln, Standish, ME 04084

    Welcome to 5 Holiday Lane, located at Pine View Estates. Discover comfort, convenience, and an inviting sense of community in this beautifully maintained mobile home nestled in a well-kept, resident-focused mobile home park. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the warmth and charm this home offers, from its thoughtful layout to its bright, open living spaces. Step inside to find a welcoming

    Jilli McAllister Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    5 Holiday Ln, Standish, ME 04084
  • /37

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20 Oak Ridge Dr, Standish, ME 04084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,214

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Buckspan RE/MAX Shoreline

    20 Oak Ridge Dr, Standish, ME 04084
    • /67

      Est $1,068,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Hearthside Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      119 Hearthside Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Constance Howe Maine Real Estate Experts

  • /41

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    407 Northeast Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    Have you been scrolling and everything is starting to look the same? This listing hits different! Welcome to a home with real character that's only seconds away from Sebago Lake. There's room here for your boat, your trailer, and your weekend plans, all without feeling like you're crammed into a tight suburban lot. This home gives you the chance to enjoy Maine the way other people dream about.

    Stefan Lopez Maine Real Estate Co

    407 Northeast Rd, Standish, ME 04084
  • /42

    $452,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    395 River Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,017

    Last Listing Agent Megan Brown Erling Brown Maine Real Estate Experts

    395 River Rd, Standish, ME 04084
    • /27

      Est $379,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Bonny Eagle Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      356 Bonny Eagle Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Horgan Landing Real Estate

  • /6

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $325,870 per Acre

    29 Woodbrey Ln, Standish, ME 04084

    Welcome to Standish's newest community. Phase 1 is almost finished, with just a few lots left and newly built homes already lining the streets. This development offers public water, sidewalks and access to 41-acres of protected open space. Beautiful Sebago Lake Boat Launch is just down the road and Standish Town Beach just minutes away for your enjoyment. Standish & Windham are close by for

    Keith Nicely The Maine Real Estate Group

    29 Woodbrey Ln, Standish, ME 04084
  • /73

    $987,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    415 Richville Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

    415 Richville Rd, Standish, ME 04084
    • /33

      Est $440,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Alec Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      44 Alec Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Harrison Town & Shore Real Estate

  • /14

    $157,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $342,391 per Acre

    LOT #34 Woodbrey Ln, Standish, ME 04084

    Welcome to Woodbrey Heights! Standish Maine's Newest Subdivision! Conveniently located Close to Sebago Lake Boat Launch, Standish Public Beaches and Recreation Parks/Trails. This is a thoughtfully planned Neighborhood by Well Seasoned Experienced Reputable Developers!! Each lot will have Public Water, Underground Utilities and Tree clearing will be done by the Developer! Don't Miss your Chance to

    Robert Metayer Client First Realty Maine

    LOT #34 Woodbrey Ln, Standish, ME 04084
  • /2

    $662,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    62 Woodbrey Ln, Standish, ME 04084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Plowman Plowman Realty Group

    62 Woodbrey Ln, Standish, ME 04084
    • /22

      Est $525,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Alec Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      41 Alec Dr, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Fox Maine Real Estate Experts

  • /4

    $359,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    9 Macie Dr, Standish, ME 04084

    Welcome to The Highland Cottages. We are excited to present the newest and most exciting Condominium Neighborhood around! This 2 bed 2 bath single level ranch condo will feature a welcoming floor plan perfect for entertaining. Act now so that you have time to choose your finishes and hardware. All of the units have Public Water, Underground Utilities, Heat Pumps for heating/cooling, Radiant

    Laura Madsen EXP Realty

    9 Macie Dr, Standish, ME 04084
  • /6

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    61 Woodbrey Heights, Standish, ME 04084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Plowman Plowman Realty Group

    61 Woodbrey Heights, Standish, ME 04084
    • /57

      Est $523,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Spear Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      93 Spear Rd, Standish, ME 04084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Mooers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    4 Sarah Ln, Standish, ME 04084

    Vacationland! Experience Maine summer living on Sebago's western shores in the highly desirable Sebago Lake Region. This fully furnished seasonal cottage sits on a double lot in walkable, lively, and friendly Ward's Cove, with 224' of shared waterfront, a shared sandy beach, and a new common dock. From calm morning waters to glowing evening skies, the setting captures the very best of lake life.

    Tammy Ruda Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Sarah Ln, Standish, ME 04084
  • /57

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    31 Highland Rd, Standish, ME 04084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,009

    Last Listing Agent Tavia Melhus Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Highland Rd, Standish, ME 04084

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home