10,200

Homes in ZIP Code 10308

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    214 Dewey Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Drive by only! Survey available by request. Attention builders, investors, and families seeking space and potential in the heart of Great Kills! This rare big buildable corner lot measures 11,400 sq ft (100' x 125') in an R2 zoning district. With generous dimensions, the site offers exciting possibilities for expansion or future development (buyer to verify all details with professionals).

    Xiao Emma Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    214 Dewey Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /24

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    17 Greaves Ct, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,587

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Abramowitz Get Listed ! Get Sold ! NYC

    17 Greaves Ct, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /28

      Est $978,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Armstrong Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      631 Armstrong Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Jablonsky Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /28

    $799,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    37 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Prime Great Kills location! This inviting home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living room/dining room combination, a large eat-in kitchen, half bath, and coat closet on the first floor. The second level features a primary bedroom with a private bath, two additional well-sized bedrooms, and a full hallway bathroom. The fully finished basement provides excellent

    Giovanni Randazzo RE/MAX Central

    37 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /9

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    38 Troy St, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reno Our Island Real Estate, Inc.

    38 Troy St, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /26

      Est $855,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      326 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Aliotta Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

  • /19

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    4199 Amboy Rd Unit 5A, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Move right into this fully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located in the heart of Great Kills, one of Staten Island's most desirable neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained unit offers modern finishes and a comfortable layout, perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for easy living. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, top-rated restaurants, and

    Thomas Gugliucci Thomas Gugliucci Real Estate

    4199 Amboy Rd Unit 5A, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /17

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    469 Barlow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,451

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Russo Coldwell Banker Advantage

    469 Barlow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /65

      Est $971,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Lamoka Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      272 Lamoka Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Zappulla DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /11

    $349,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    98 Glover St, Staten Island, NY 10308

    SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO 3RD PARTY APPROVAL. CASH OFFERS ONLY, DRIVE BY ONLY. TWO LEVEL BUNGALOW 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATHROOM, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, AND SMALL EIK .NEEDS FULL RENOVATION

    Salvatore Taormina Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    98 Glover St, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /35

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    241 Lindenwood Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,853

    Last Listing Agent Mary Giordano Coldwell Banker Advantage

    241 Lindenwood Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /36

      Est $962,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Armstrong Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      593 Armstrong Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Petino Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Cangiano Estates

  • /14

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    64 Nancy Ct Unit 8064, Staten Island, NY 10306

    Welcome to 64 Nancy Court. Large ground level 2-bedroom condo in heart of Bay Terrace. Centrally located, close to shopping and transportation. Why waste money renting when you can own. Home needs cosmetic updating. Great for first time buyer, investor or downsizing.

    Gregory Diaz SI Premiere Properties

    64 Nancy Ct Unit 8064, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • /21

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    305 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,957

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Volpe Prereal Prendamano Real Estate

    305 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /58

      Est $738,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Wilson Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      161 Wilson Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindong Huang Reliance Realty One

  • /34

    $1,049,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    8 Arkansas Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Quiet street in Great Kills featuring an oversized 2 family end unit 6 over 6 plus additional living space in full finished walk-out basement. Great for extended family. First floor is custom tile throughout with huge living space - 3 large bedrooms Private bath in Primary bedroom in both units. Kitchen has access to backyard and full finished basement with living room/dining room/bedroom and

    Josephine Mullins SI Premiere Properties

    8 Arkansas Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /28

    $895,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    127 Cloverdale Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,461

    Last Listing Agent Donna Balestrieri Robert Defalco Realty

    127 Cloverdale Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /15

      Est $441,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Abingdon Ave Unit 24, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      24 Abingdon Ave Unit 24, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Raggi JM Properties

  • /20

    $779,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    538 Leverett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Welcome to this wonderful 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home perfectly situated in one of Staten Islands most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to find a spacious layout with gleaming hardwood floors, a bright living area, and a modern kitchen designed for both style and functionality.The fully finished basement offers additional space — ideal for a family room, gym, or guest suite. Outside, enjoy

    Ragheb Mick Baig Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    538 Leverett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4201 Amboy Rd Unit 2b, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,112

    Last Listing Agent Larisa Peltin KMS Realty Group, Inc.

    4201 Amboy Rd Unit 2b, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /35

      Est $963,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Lamoka Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      208 Lamoka Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bartolone DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /44

    $1,099,888

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    89 Howton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Welcome to 89 Howton Avenue, a beautiful legal two-family home nestled in the heart of Great Kills. This well-maintained property offers space, comfort, and versatility--perfect for extended living or investment potential. The main unit features 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 3 three-quarter bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to accommodate today's lifestyle. Upon entry, you are welcomed

    John Roda Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd.

    89 Howton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    82 Bartow St, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,882

    Last Listing Agent John Sprague RE/MAX Elite

    82 Bartow St, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /20

      Est $413,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      4211 Amboy Rd Unit 2, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4211 Amboy Rd Unit 2, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Trimarche Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /32

    $749,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    37 Elmwood Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Welcome home to this incredible 4-bedroom, 2 (full) bathroom single family detached home on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of the Eltingville area. The first floor of this bright and sunny home features a very large eat-in kitchen, full bathroom, living room, dining room with sliding glass doors to the backyard. In addition, this level also features the fourth bedroom! Upper-level

    Donna Durazzo DiTommaso Real Estate

    37 Elmwood Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /35

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    200 Giffords Ln, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,240

    Last Listing Agent Sal Carola RE/MAX Elite

    200 Giffords Ln, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • 4207 Amboy Rd Unit 8B, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Est $402,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      4207 Amboy Rd Unit 8B, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4207 Amboy Rd Unit 8B, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Zielinski Keller Williams Legendary

  • /11

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    485 Armstrong Ave Unit E2, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Ground Floor Studio Apartment for sale in Armstrong Gardens. Why rent when you can own? This Co-op features Entrance from the Well - Manicured Courtyard, Ceramic Tile throughout, Newer Kitchen and Full Bath with Shower Door, Baseboard Heat and plenty of natural light. Convenient to all major Transportation and shopping, plenty of parking, laundry facility and Super on site. HOA fees include Heat,

    Mary Giordano Coldwell Banker Advantage

    485 Armstrong Ave Unit E2, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /18

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    249 Lindenwood Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,591

    Last Listing Agent Gina DeRosa Coldwell Banker Advantage

    249 Lindenwood Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /10

      Est $405,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      4189 Amboy Rd Unit 6A, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4189 Amboy Rd Unit 6A, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Lopa Anne Lopa Real Estate

  • /13

    $659,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    307 Leverett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Discover the opportunity at 307 Leverett Avenue—a true blank canvas for buyers with vision. This property offers solid potential for customization and value creation, making it ideal for investors, contractors, or homeowners eager to design a space from the ground up. The interior currently requires significant work, with some walls removed, providing a rare chance to reimagine the layout

    George Wonica Real Broker NY LLC

    307 Leverett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /33

    $815,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    107 Oakdale St, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,251

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Brandefine Precious Properties Corp.

    107 Oakdale St, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /29

      Est $373,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      4189 Amboy Rd Unit 2A, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4189 Amboy Rd Unit 2A, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

• /17

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    4 Cottage Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Welcome to 4 Cottage Avenue, a fully detached two-family home ideally positioned on a corner lot in the heart of Great Kills, Staten Island. This well-maintained property features a desirable 3-bedroom over 3-bedroom layout, with each unit offering its own private entrance, perfect for end-users or investors. Both residences are thoughtfully designed with open-concept kitchens, complete with

    Joseph Tesoriero DOUGLAS ELLIMAN REAL ESTATE

    4 Cottage Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /22

    $559,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    20 Michael Ct, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,070

    Last Listing Agent John Pansini Coldwell Banker Advantage

    20 Michael Ct, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /24

      Est $440,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Amboy Rd Unit 3, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4201 Amboy Rd Unit 3, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Spaventa Spaventa Realty

  • /32

    $569,000

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    3865 Amboy Rd Unit 4d, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Discover unparalleled modern elegance in this stunning new construction 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, nestled in the heart of the vibrant Great Kills section of Staten Island . Housed within a sophisticated 4-story Elevator Building, this residence exemplifies luxury living with its open-concept design, soaring 9-foot ceilings, exquisite blonde hardwood floors that create a warm, airy ambiance and

    Dennis Shteiman NextHome Prestige

    3865 Amboy Rd Unit 4d, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /2

    $627,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    523 Greaves Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,940

    Last Listing Agent Albee Lei Re/Max Edge

    523 Greaves Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
    • /3

      Est $417,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Amboy Rd Unit 8, Staten Island, NY 10308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4201 Amboy Rd Unit 8, Staten Island, NY 10308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Froner DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,099,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    406 Armstrong Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    Welcome to 406 Armstrong Avenue, a beautifully maintained custom ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms along with a full finished basement and a one car garage. This home features high ceilings, a spacious layout, and a large kitchen that flows perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a huge private backyard complete with a Trex deck, perfect for relaxing, hosting, or

    Gary Papirov Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    406 Armstrong Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home