56

Recently Sold Willowbrook Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15 Boone St, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,143

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Katz Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    15 Boone St, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /14

    $725,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    86 Sunset Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,575

    Last Listing Agent Shmuel Andres David Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    86 Sunset Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /28

    $820,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    76 Croft Place, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,211

    Last Listing Agent Jon Goldstein Hometime Estates LLC

    76 Croft Place, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • 50 Bradley Ct Unit 52, Staten Island, NY 10314

    $421,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    50 Bradley Ct Unit 52, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stella Nikoloudakis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    50 Bradley Ct Unit 52, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /3

    $548,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    60 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,108

    Last Listing Agent Becky Chum Re/Max Edge

    60 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /19

    $421,879 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    17 Bradley Ct Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,324

    Last Listing Agent Shmuel Andres David Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    17 Bradley Ct Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /22

    $784,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    182 Ardmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,820

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Rini AMR Properties

    182 Ardmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • 88 Gwenn Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314

    $713,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    88 Gwenn Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,468

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Lewis FOLEYS 8 REAL ESTATE LLC

    88 Gwenn Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /23

    $480,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8 Dreyer Ave Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,110

    Last Listing Agent Eriona Xhaferi Prodigy Real Estate Inc.

    8 Dreyer Ave Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /13

    $435,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    33 Bradley Ct Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,155

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Yu Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd.

    33 Bradley Ct Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /22

    $745,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    68 Fillmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,564

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Spiegel Spiegel Realty LLC

    68 Fillmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /8

    $965,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1023 Forest Hill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,941

    Last Listing Agent Melsa Skrapalliu RJM Realty Empire Inc.

    1023 Forest Hill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /39

    $545,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1775 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,655

    Last Listing Agent Ola Tleis Top Choice Realty LLC

    1775 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /38

    $880,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    58 Darcey Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,084

    Last Listing Agent Gary Papirov Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    58 Darcey Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /32

    $428,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    167 Parkview Loop Unit 108, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Guastella Gillani Homes Inc.

    167 Parkview Loop Unit 108, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /26

    $560,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    31 Greentree Ln, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,366

    Last Listing Agent Emad Boulos Neuhaus Realty, Inc.

    31 Greentree Ln, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /24

    $619,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    314 Harold St, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,799

    Last Listing Agent Lindong Huang Reliance Realty One

    314 Harold St, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /30

    $739,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    148 Roosevelt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,901

    Last Listing Agent Shmuel Andres David Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    148 Roosevelt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /28

    $829,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    61 Sunset Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,527

    Last Listing Agent Ross Buxbaum Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd.

    61 Sunset Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /35

    $939,888 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    699 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Aronovich Mark International Real Estate

    699 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /27

    $729,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    203 Ardmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,644

    Last Listing Agent Gail Sweeney

    203 Ardmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /35

    $935,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    701 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

701 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /18

    $730,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    66 Fillmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,283

    Last Listing Agent Esther Perlstein Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    66 Fillmore Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    202 Woodward Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,633

    Last Listing Agent John A. Vernazza Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    202 Woodward Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /28

    $999,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    198 Warwick Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,353

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bruno Our Island Real Estate, Inc.

    198 Warwick Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /2

    $809,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    334 Kell Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,046

    Last Listing Agent Frank Shearon Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    334 Kell Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    729 Westwood Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,552

    Last Listing Agent Adam DiBartolomeo RE/MAX Elite

    729 Westwood Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /28

    $645,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    147 Roosevelt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,267

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Katz Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    147 Roosevelt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /24

    $468,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    546 Buchanan Ave Unit B, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,990

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Focca A Family Affair Realty

    546 Buchanan Ave Unit B, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /32

    $600,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    17 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,838

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Pappalardo Century 21 Papp Realty

    17 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /3

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    274 Crafton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,011

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Katz Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    274 Crafton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /30

    $637,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    35 Dreyer Ave Unit 7, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,280

    Last Listing Agent Ida Kaman Wong Ashford Homes LLC

    35 Dreyer Ave Unit 7, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /26

    $499,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    117 Morani St, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,611

    Last Listing Agent Lukrecija Kazachkova Martino Realty Group

    117 Morani St, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /11

    $413,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    126 Parkview Loop Unit 86, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priya Wickramanayake Plaza Island Properties, LLC

    126 Parkview Loop Unit 86, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /28

    $999,990 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    953 Forest Hill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,528

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ragucci Neuhaus Realty, Inc.

    953 Forest Hill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /25

    $1,220,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    949 Westwood Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,142

    Last Listing Agent Shmuel Andres David Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    949 Westwood Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /18

    $525,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1235 Forest Hill Rd Unit 1J, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,580

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schwab Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd.

    1235 Forest Hill Rd Unit 1J, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /25

    $790,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    45 Dorothy St, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,474

    Last Listing Agent Shmuel Andres David Katz Realty NYC Inc.

    45 Dorothy St, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /35

    $790,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    664 S Gannon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,910

    Last Listing Agent Tsun Ming Lau Reliance Realty One

    664 S Gannon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /40

    $530,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    40 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,835

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jablonsky Coldwell Banker Advantage

    40 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Willowbrook, NY?
The houses for sale in Willowbrook, NY spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Willowbrook, NY?
There are 23 active homes for sale in Willowbrook, NY.

Home Trends in Willowbrook, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$655,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$755,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$999,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$519,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$460,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$503
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
51
Months of Supply
5.40
Median List Price
$724,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home