8,628

Properties in ZIP Code 61081

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $120,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 E 24th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1205 E 24th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Bardier Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 1/2 Avenue D, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      804 1/2 Avenue D, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Echebarria United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /10

      Est $132,734 Not Listed For Sale

      102 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      102 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carradus Judy Powell Realty

    • /66

      Est $436,756 Not Listed For Sale

      21097 Lincoln Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      21097 Lincoln Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Zehnal Compass

    • /19

      Est $121,999 Not Listed For Sale

      17909 Springview Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17909 Springview Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /34

      Est $284,609 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Oak Grove Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2105 Oak Grove Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ottens Mel Foster CO-Clinton

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 W 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      00 W 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $150,234 Not Listed For Sale

      25131 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      25131 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      000 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,438,160
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Zoeller RE/MAX

    • /5

      Est $97,346 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Avenue D, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      812 Avenue D, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /15

      Est $140,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 24th Place, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1502 24th Place, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $156,906 Not Listed For Sale

      21374 Coleta Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      21374 Coleta Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /52

      Est $531,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Gregden Shores Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1206 Gregden Shores Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 E Lincolnway, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3009 E Lincolnway, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA SQUIRES H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    • /71

      Not Listed For Sale

      24840 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      24840 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $165,136 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Village Ln Unit B, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      904 Village Ln Unit B, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5407 South St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5407 South St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Anne St, Galt, IL 61037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5102 Anne St, Galt, IL 61037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bird Bird Realty

    • /16

      Est $195,647 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Village Ln Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      905 Village Ln Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rosengren Northwest Illinois Realty, LLC

    • /3

      Est $113,130 Not Listed For Sale

      312 E 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 E 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Zoeller RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $330,542 Not Listed For Sale

      16761 Hickory Hills Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      16761 Hickory Hills Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracey DeCrane RE/MAX Town Lake & Country

    • /36

      Est $294,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 E 35th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1412 E 35th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $442,250 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Shoreline Heights Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2500 Shoreline Heights Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Fritts Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    • /51

      Est $480,573 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Wetherby Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      73 Wetherby Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $426,106 Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Heritage Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1722 Heritage Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Curt Repass Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    • /14

      Est $430,378 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Carriage Hill Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      56 Carriage Hill Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $170,804 Not Listed For Sale

      1784 Mound Hill Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1861
      1784 Mound Hill Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mangrum Hvarre Realty

    • /5

      Est $143,035 Not Listed For Sale

      501 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      501 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Pine Hill Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3805 Pine Hill Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,900
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $140,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1306 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $53,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Avenue L, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1400 Avenue L, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,900
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $339,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Woodlawn Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3912 Woodlawn Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /56

      Est $419,044 Not Listed For Sale

      26985 Quinn Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      26985 Quinn Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sabina Ephraim Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /11

      Est $133,578 Not Listed For Sale

      20590 Moline Rd, Lyndon, IL 61261

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1847
      20590 Moline Rd, Lyndon, IL 61261

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

• /23

      Est $223,533 Not Listed For Sale

      22024 Moline Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      22024 Moline Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $390,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Farley Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1110 Farley Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $428,286 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Austin Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4601 Austin Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $274,585 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Crestview Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1105 Crestview Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dauen RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $177,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Riverview Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1206 Riverview Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Bradley Ct, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1300 Bradley Ct, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Heal RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home