8,629

Properties in ZIP Code 61081

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $123,979 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2009 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $152,620 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2208 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Nielsen Dawn Nielsen DMB

    • /21

      Est $101,175 Not Listed For Sale

      2018 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2018 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $157,552 Not Listed For Sale

      607 20th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      607 20th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Walsh Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /15

      Est $123,971 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 E 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1616 E 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tracy DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /19

      Est $144,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 17th Place, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1301 17th Place, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $79,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1504 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corwell RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $91,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1600 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $109,021 Not Listed For Sale

      509 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      509 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $92,202 Not Listed For Sale

      609 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      609 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      711 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Brumbly Century 21 Affiliated

    • /18

      Est $155,813 Not Listed For Sale

      711 13th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      711 13th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Nielsen Dawn Nielsen DMB

    • /20

      Est $120,006 Not Listed For Sale

      610 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      610 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $58,333 Not Listed For Sale

      709 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      709 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $123,924 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Broadway Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      602 Broadway Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $110,354 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Broadway Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      700 Broadway Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Apr 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debora J proctor Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $62,668 Not Listed For Sale

      614 9th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      614 9th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $154,038 Not Listed For Sale

      711 E 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      711 E 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $89,921 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1104 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $83,655 Not Listed For Sale

      706 E 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      706 E 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $77,416 Not Listed For Sale

      612 E 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      612 E 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,700
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $98,397 Not Listed For Sale

      907 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      907 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 534 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corwell RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $85,533 Not Listed For Sale

      904 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      904 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $95,730 Not Listed For Sale

      906 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      906 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,001
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $64,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      1103 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,050% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bird Bird Realty

    • /17

      Est $85,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1106 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Merdita Heald RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $97,935 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1202 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $181,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1301 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $134,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 13th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1307 13th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cook Kophamer & Blean Realty

    • /22

      Est $112,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1314 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,600
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $111,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1316 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $119,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 E 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1108 E 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

• /19

      Est $90,864 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1506 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,500
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX

    • /5

      Est $69,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1413 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $114,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1412 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bird Bird Realty

    • /17

      Est $110,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1108 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,900
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $147,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1104 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris King United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /25

      Est $135,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1315 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /12

      Est $107,061 Not Listed For Sale

      705 E 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      705 E 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,900
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $109,313 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1313 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home