8,628

Properties in ZIP Code 61081

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $152,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1301 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $115,481 Not Listed For Sale

      807 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      807 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Korinna Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $87,561 Not Listed For Sale

      814 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      814 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    • /12

      Est $117,006 Not Listed For Sale

      808 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      808 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rosengren Northwest Illinois Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $138,037 Not Listed For Sale

      404 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      404 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,800
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $73,518 Not Listed For Sale

      508 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      508 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Echebarria United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /48

      Est $195,001 Not Listed For Sale

      701 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      701 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    • /2

      Est $83,833 Not Listed For Sale

      710 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      710 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $53,000

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $127,252 Not Listed For Sale

      309 E 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      309 E 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $161,397 Not Listed For Sale

      601 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      601 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $107,193 Not Listed For Sale

      108 E 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 E 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Dorenbos Judy Powell Realty

    • /8

      Est $107,566 Not Listed For Sale

      206 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      206 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /18

      Est $146,701 Not Listed For Sale

      706 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      706 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /15

      Est $107,647 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      704 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Limperis Century 21 Universal

    • /4

      Est $88,991 Not Listed For Sale

      208 E 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      208 E 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $153,564 Not Listed For Sale

      803 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      803 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $93,190 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Avenue F, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 Avenue F, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 366% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /40

      Est $57,554 Not Listed For Sale

      607 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      607 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brook Ebersohl Kettley & Company

    • /14

      Est $71,570 Not Listed For Sale

      805 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1905
      805 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Bardier Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $49,501 Not Listed For Sale

      613 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      613 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /13

      Est $72,618 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Avenue I, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      408 Avenue I, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Lewis RE/MAX

    • /5

      Est $142,631 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Avenue B, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      605 Avenue B, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Limperis Century 21 Universal

    • /13

      Est $108,069 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Avenue C, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      606 Avenue C, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $74,038 Not Listed For Sale

      506 W 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      506 W 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris King United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /16

      Est $87,413 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Avenue C, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      709 Avenue C, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $80,445 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Avenue D, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1920
      709 Avenue D, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Martinez Patty Martinez Managing Broker

    • /33

      Est $179,269 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Avenue B, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      805 Avenue B, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $80,905 Not Listed For Sale

      304 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      304 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $97,998 Not Listed For Sale

      614 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      614 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,050
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Lewis RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $122,183 Not Listed For Sale

      609 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      609 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $102,764 Not Listed For Sale

      709 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      709 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lasson A+ Real Estate LLC

    • /16

      Est $85,195 Not Listed For Sale

      601 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      601 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $106,928 Not Listed For Sale

      802 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      802 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $102,968 Not Listed For Sale

      809 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      809 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /13

      Est $110,690 Not Listed For Sale

      902 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      902 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $121,480 Not Listed For Sale

      311 E 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      311 E 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 428% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Khounnha Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /31

      Est $101,236 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1108 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $79,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1212 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /8

      Est $95,181 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1005 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shantel Latino Keller Williams Inspire

    • /27

      Est $142,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      1006 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home