11,502

Steubenville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $151,100

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1843 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,995

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cline Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1843 Township Road 378, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /43

      Est $231,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Harvard Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      255 Harvard Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /50

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    141 Teresa Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,376

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    141 Teresa Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /33

      Est $279,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Hamilton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1805 Hamilton Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /15

    $60,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1237 Maryland Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,356

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bressler Cedar One Realty

    1237 Maryland Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /33

      Est $182,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      816 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /17

    $148,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    498 County Road 28, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,274

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    498 County Road 28, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /26

      Est $196,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Linduff Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      313 Linduff Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /17

    $97,850

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2616 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,152

    Last Listing Agent Janice Adrian Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    2616 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /3

      Est $308,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Jackson Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1101 Jackson Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    943 Efts Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,454

    Last Listing Agent Grant Bake Cedar One Realty

    943 Efts Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /33

      Est $170,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Sunset Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2618 Sunset Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /40

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    391 Canton Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,956

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    391 Canton Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /18

      Est $203,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Whitehaven Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3108 Whitehaven Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /27

    $109,250

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    144 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,271

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    144 Rosslyn Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /34

      Est $199,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2613 Lafayette Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2613 Lafayette Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /25

    $50,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1510 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,968

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    1510 Pennsylvania Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /27

      Est $141,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Brady Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      741 Brady Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /25

    $188,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    717 Woodlawn Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,944

717 Woodlawn Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /22

      Est $201,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Rockdale St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      220 Rockdale St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    171 Locust St, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,328

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    171 Locust St, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /9

      Est $133,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Linduff Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      211 Linduff Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /41

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1855 Plum St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,894

    Last Listing Agent Julia Duff Cedar One Realty

    1855 Plum St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /33

      Est $190,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Forest Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      200 S Forest Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /26

    $31,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1312 Wellesley Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,360

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    1312 Wellesley Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /22

      Est $184,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      365 Rosemont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1804 Williams Place, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,822

1804 Williams Place, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /19

      Est $185,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      2541 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2541 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    235 N 5th St, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,421

    Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

    235 N 5th St, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /21

      Est $138,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      918 Oxford Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /21

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    613 Brady Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,100

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cionni Cedar One Realty

    613 Brady Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /41

      Est $222,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2512 Chestnut St, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /21

    $97,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    121 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,946

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    121 Buena Vista Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /27

      Est $122,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Vernon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      325 Vernon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /42

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    440 Woodvue Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    440 Woodvue Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /37

      Est $180,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      3261 Portland Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3261 Portland Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /34

    $101,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    600 Garrett Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    600 Garrett Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /21

      Est $216,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1713 Oregon Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /17

    $34,250

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    311 Cedar Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,716

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Irvin Deleted Agent

    311 Cedar Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
    • /37

      Est $182,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Hollywood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952