13,608

Stevens Point, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1101 Francis St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,168

    Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    1101 Francis St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /44

      Est $331,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Fremont St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1817 Fremont St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE LAROSE HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /49

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    6952 6th St, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming, affordable & comfortable home nestled in a picturesque and quiet rural setting. This 2-bdrm home offers the perfect blend of comfort, simplicity & convenience to shopping & amenities just outside of town. Step inside to find a warm & inviting living space filled with natural light, complemented by a functional layout that makes the most of

    Lisa Petter Shorewest, Realtors

    6952 6th St, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2106 Vermont Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,526

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    2106 Vermont Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /32

      Est $180,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Michigan Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1908 Michigan Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /42

    $265,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    300 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to this spacious and centrally located 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly situated near parks, restaurants, and the Co-op for everyday convenience. The yard was thoughtfully designed for beauty but low maintenance. Complete with easy to maintain perennials and removable in ground pots to easily add annuals. A private patio and pergola give a great spot to sit and enjoy the beautiful

    Ashley Netzer HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    300 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /60

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    544 Maple Bluff Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,530

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    544 Maple Bluff Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /55

      Est $230,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1817 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Bladow RE/MAX

  • /24

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    516 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    This wonderful northside residence showcases charming accents and an excellent City of Stevens Point location. The stone exterior is nicely complimented by the interior features including rounded archways and curved walls. In additional to being well-maintained, this home features a functional ranch style layout, eat-in kitchen, updated full bathroom, fully fenced backyard, and partially finished

    HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    516 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /57

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2916 Blue Heron Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,119

    Last Listing Agent HOFF-FAIVRE REAL ESTATE GROUP KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    2916 Blue Heron Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /8

      Est $236,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Gilkay St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1817 Gilkay St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA WAGNER HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /11

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 22.09 Acres
    • $8,144 per Acre

    Lot 5 County Road II, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Bring your vision to life on this stunning 22.09-acre parcel located just minutes west of Stevens Point in the Town of Linwood! This expansive lot offers endless possibilities. Whether you're dreaming of a private country retreat, a hobby farm, or simply wide-open space to roam and enjoy nature. With room to grow and the peace of rural living, this property is a rare find. Do not miss your

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 5 County Road II, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 456 W Karner St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    456 W Karner St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,050% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,368

    Last Listing Agent Lori Verhalen United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    456 W Karner St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /28

      Est $244,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2733 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Konkol NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /60

    $1,290,000

    $310K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,370 Sq Ft

    6056 Sharonwood Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Peace and privacy are the hallmark of this breathtaking 42-acre wooded property with approximately 1,400 feet of frontage property running along the Plover River. Tucked away in nature this expansive 5,300 sq. ft. home is designed for relaxed living, or an active lifestyle, and unforgettable entertaining. Featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings on the main level, the property includes a spacious

    Bob Bushman FIRST WEBER

    6056 Sharonwood Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    Lot 14 Elm St Unit Village of Whiting, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $72,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Skaleski PRISM REAL ESTATE

    • /25

      Est $179,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Clark St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2733 Clark St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,900
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Lindvig STEVENS POINT REALTY INC

  • /25

    $254,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    3001 Center St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Turn-Key Style in an Unbeatable Location | This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home delivers comfort, style, and truly move-in-ready living. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, every space feels clean, modern, and inviting. The sun-filled living room welcomes you with a large bay window and fresh, neutral tones, creating a warm and effortless sense of home. Two main-level bedrooms offer

    ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO eXp - Elite Realty

    3001 Center St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5555 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,204

    Last Listing Agent Diane Matysik SMART MOVE REALTY

    5555 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /13

      Est $206,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      2632 Jefferson St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1920
      2632 Jefferson St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Leonard KPR BROKERS, LLC

  • /4

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1 Water St Unit 2 2 - Story, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Waterfront Condos Now Available in Downtown Stevens Point! Exciting presale just launched! Discover brand-new, modern waterfront living with that perfect touch of historic Stevens Point charm. These stylish condos blend contemporary design, high-end finishes, and unbeatable location right on the water’s edge. Whether you’re looking for Good, Better, or Best - we have three incredible price points

    Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    1 Water St Unit 2 2 - Story, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /23

    $182,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1616 Howard Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,380

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    1616 Howard Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /34

      Est $227,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2717 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /29

    $254,900

    Open Tue 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2101 Minnesota Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home in the City of Stevens Point, offering 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and plenty of opportunity to make it your own! This home features a functional layout with generous living space, a 1-car garage, and a 0.33 acre lot perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Relax or entertain on the back patio, or enjoy your coffee on the balcony for a peaceful start to your day.

    The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    2101 Minnesota Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /21

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1023 Prentice St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,873

    Last Listing Agent Mike Williams RE/MAX Central

    1023 Prentice St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /18

      Est $204,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      2433 Ellis St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2433 Ellis St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY BRZEZINSKI NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /60

    $585,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft

    2501 Falcons Cove, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Architectural features can be found throughout this expansive ranch home with 9 foot ceilings set in the picturesque Eagle Pointe subdivision. Offering 6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and over 3800 total finished square feet, the open concept main floor includes the split concept layout with main floor primary suite. The amenities of the suite include walk in closet, stone counters, soaking tub and

    Keely Feltz NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    2501 Falcons Cove, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /49

    $739,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6858 6th St, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,921

    Last Listing Agent ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO eXp - Elite Realty

    6858 6th St, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /17

      Est $176,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Jefferson St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2432 Jefferson St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Northwood NORTHWOOD HOLMES REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $399,685

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    5588 Forest Creek Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Brand new subdivision in Stevens Point with NO COVENANTS, and easy Highway Access and Convenient Shopping. High Speed Internet Available! Welcome to the Red Pine Plan! *Concrete Driveway *Central AC *Seamless Gutters *Premium LVP 20 Mil Thick *Tall Upper Cabinets *Soft Close Cabinets *Insulated Garage Doors *Wifi Garage Door Openers *Hand Painted Custom Color Walls *Hand Painted Trim *Eat-In

    Shyla Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

    5588 Forest Creek Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /24

    $419,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    00 County Road Y, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $3,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT WESSEL WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

    00 County Road Y, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /31

      Est $251,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Illinois Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1617 Illinois Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Slaton FIRST WEBER

  • /4

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $112,041 per Acre

    Lot 1 N Point Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Spacious wooded city lot, perfect spot for your dream home. Near the Green Circle Trail. Adjacent wooded buildable lot with municipal sewer and water available.

    Bob Bushman FIRST WEBER

    Lot 1 N Point Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    919 County Road J, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,643

    Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

    919 County Road J, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /29

      Est $210,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2309 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

  • /41

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft

    909 Illinois Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Seller is offering a $2,500 flooring credit to Buyer! This cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 0.23-acre lot. The main level features a main floor bedroom, dining room, living room, and a full bathroom. While the upper level has another bedroom and bathroom for added convenience. With a 2-car garage and a large backyard, there is plenty of space to enjoy. This home offers the perfect

    Dana Konkol NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    909 Illinois Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /6

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1724 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,623

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    1724 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /18

      Est $228,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2300 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

  • /5

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $148,723 per Acre

    Lot 66 Glenwood Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Great city lot in private subdivision that is centrally located. Across from a park, wooded and ready for a new owner. Call today for more information or a private showing.

    Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    Lot 66 Glenwood Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1271 W State Highway 66, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,410

    Last Listing Agent Noah Eschenbauch HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1271 W State Highway 66, Stevens Point, WI 54481

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home