356

Recently Sold Homes in 53589

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3408 Highway 138, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Varney Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    3408 Highway 138, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $368,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2208 N Page St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,388

    Last Listing Agent Alan Mikkelson EXP Realty, LLC

    2208 N Page St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /74

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1632 Roby Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,158

    Last Listing Agent Kari Manson Hvam Sprinkman Real Estate

    1632 Roby Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /50

    $392,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1132 Hamilton St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,491

    Last Listing Agent Abby Byrne First Weber, Inc

    1132 Hamilton St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /26

    $399,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    423 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,432

    D.R. Horton Kettle Park West

    423 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /34

    $338,400

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1108 N Monroe St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,699

    Last Listing Agent Dan Breunig Four Lake Real Estate, LLC

    1108 N Monroe St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $471,539

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2909 Alpine Run Unit 76, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    2909 Alpine Run Unit 76, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /22

    $529,305

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    616 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,524

    616 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /50

    $955,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1823 S Brooklyn Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,334

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weiss MHB Real Estate

    1823 S Brooklyn Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $463,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    600 Boulder Ln Unit 38, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    600 Boulder Ln Unit 38, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $509,246

    Sold May 30, 2025

    517 Telemark Trail, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    517 Telemark Trail, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /41

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1552 Johnson St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,649

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wright Century 21 Affiliated

    1552 Johnson St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    225 E Jefferson St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,439

    Last Listing Agent Andie Uelmen Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    225 E Jefferson St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /17

    $449,990

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    608 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,845

    608 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    621 Nygaard St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,258

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    621 Nygaard St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /86

    $647,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    683 County Hwy N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,427

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Enz Collective Real Estate Group

    683 County Hwy N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /45

    $539,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1706 Bell View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,941

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1706 Bell View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    600 Dunkirk Ave, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,868

    Last Listing Agent Donald White First Weber Inc

    600 Dunkirk Ave, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1609 Oakridge Way, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,127

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gaspero Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    1609 Oakridge Way, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /57

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    404 S Prairie St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,535

    Last Listing Agent Brian Montrey Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    404 S Prairie St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /67

    $434,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1520 Palm Grass Way, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Halverson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1520 Palm Grass Way, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    325 Isham St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,256

    Last Listing Agent Fauna Justman Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    325 Isham St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /37

    $236,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    409 Roby Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,233

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hoefer First Weber Inc

    409 Roby Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    622 N Harrison St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,509

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DelPizzo Stark Company, REALTORS

    622 N Harrison St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /40

    $352,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    840 W Jefferson St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,119

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    840 W Jefferson St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /39

    $405,990

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    537 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,392

    D.R. Horton Kettle Park West

    537 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /15

    $436,210

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1401 Nordland Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hanson Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    1401 Nordland Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1078 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ulsrud Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1078 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /38

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    623 Devonshire Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,104

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DelPizzo Stark Company, REALTORS

    623 Devonshire Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /39

    $313,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    208 S 7th St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,409

    Last Listing Agent Greskelly Diaz Penaranda EXP Realty, LLC

    208 S 7th St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    832 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    832 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    201 N Division St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,518

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    201 N Division St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2320 Jackson St Unit 214, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,211

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gallagher Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    2320 Jackson St Unit 214, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $448,853

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1524 Dahlia Dr Unit 22, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    1524 Dahlia Dr Unit 22, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $693,459

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1793 Lunde Cir, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Matson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Matson Real Estate

    1793 Lunde Cir, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /55

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    717 Larvik Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,623

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J Collins Rock Realty

    717 Larvik Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /14

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2060 Barber Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,864

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schilling Sprinkman Real Estate

    2060 Barber Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /34

    $395,990

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    541 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,398

    D.R. Horton Kettle Park West

    541 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • 1117 Furseth Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1117 Furseth Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,348

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lehmann NextHome Success-Ft Atkinson

    1117 Furseth Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2730 Westchester Cir, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,197

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Spiess Stark Company, REALTORS

    2730 Westchester Cir, Stoughton, WI 53589

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home