356

Recently Sold Homes in 53589

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Lot 1 Pleasant Hill Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Matson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Matson Real Estate

    Lot 1 Pleasant Hill Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /36

    $724,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2933 Wild Goose, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,642

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lampe Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2933 Wild Goose, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3112 Sunnyside St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,399

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Zimmermann Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3112 Sunnyside St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /21

    $479,005

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    624 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,975

    624 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /19

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    L2 County Rd N, Dunkirk, WI 53589

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $188,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fero Stark Company, REALTORS

    L2 County Rd N, Dunkirk, WI 53589
  • /37

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    801 Haskel Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,889

    Last Listing Agent Nick Schuepbach Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Matson Real Estate

    801 Haskel Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /12

    $234,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    824 W South St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,772

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Wilk Keller Williams Realty

    824 W South St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /81

    $576,750

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3430 Old Stage Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,584

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    3430 Old Stage Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    352 Dahlia Dr Unit 36, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tourdot Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    352 Dahlia Dr Unit 36, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $506,106

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2917 Alpine Run Unit 75, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    2917 Alpine Run Unit 75, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /25

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1070 County Hwy N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,156

    Last Listing Agent Candi Gaston Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1070 County Hwy N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /68

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1111 Virgin Lake Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,882

    Last Listing Agent Kari Manson Hvam Sprinkman Real Estate

    1111 Virgin Lake Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /67

    $940,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3011 Linnerud Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,910

    Last Listing Agent Pam LeMire Rock Realty

    3011 Linnerud Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $434,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    608 Boulder Ln Unit 39, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    608 Boulder Ln Unit 39, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /37

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    725 Bickley Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,663

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heitmann Rock Realty

    725 Bickley Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /3

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1824 Lincoln Ave, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,556

1824 Lincoln Ave, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /49

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1325 Jens Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,881

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Cunningham First Weber Inc

    1325 Jens Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /16

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23 Ac County Rd N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $16,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Koehler Stark Company, REALTORS

    23 Ac County Rd N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $478,106

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    532 Boulder Ln Unit 69, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    532 Boulder Ln Unit 69, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /64

    $379,990

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    511 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,042

    D.R. Horton Kettle Park West

    511 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • 102 E Mckinley St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    102 E Mckinley St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,380

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Century 21 Affiliated

    102 E Mckinley St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1325 N Page St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,005

    Last Listing Agent Emily Michalski Realty Solutions

    1325 N Page St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /38

    $457,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1125 Virgin Lake Dr Unit 5, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,406

    Last Listing Agent Donald White First Weber Inc

    1125 Virgin Lake Dr Unit 5, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /33

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    127 N Madison St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,511

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DelPizzo Stark Company, REALTORS

    127 N Madison St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /82

    $359,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    617 E Main St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,490

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kubalanza Stark Company, REALTORS

    617 E Main St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /45

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    816 Haskell Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Elert Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    816 Haskell Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /33

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    638 Kensington Square, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,581

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Leikness Stark Company, REALTORS

    638 Kensington Square, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    312 N Page St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,953

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DelPizzo Stark Company, REALTORS

    312 N Page St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /32

    $409,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    507 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,031

    D.R. Horton Kettle Park West

    507 Trysil Aly N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $529,305

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    616 Boulder Ln Unit 40, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    616 Boulder Ln Unit 40, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /74

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1102 Eldon Way, Edgerton, WI 53534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,046

    Last Listing Agent Roxy Blaser RA Homes Realty LLC

    1102 Eldon Way, Edgerton, WI 53534
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2206 Colladay Point Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,974

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    2206 Colladay Point Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1026 Chapin Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,722

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    1026 Chapin Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $376,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1608 Matthew Way, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,728

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Spiegel Stark Company, REALTORS

    1608 Matthew Way, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2200 Washington Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,649

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Cuta First Weber Inc

    2200 Washington Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    709 Race Track Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,585

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holt Keller Williams Lake Country

    709 Race Track Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1719 Bell View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,408

    Last Listing Agent Margo Berke Pat's Realty Inc

    1719 Bell View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • 2320 Jackson St Unit 106, Stoughton, WI 53589

    $233,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2320 Jackson St Unit 106, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,217

    Last Listing Agent Karl Krumholz Premier Point Realty LLC

    2320 Jackson St Unit 106, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /79

    $458,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2721 Rolling View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,042

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindgren First Weber Inc

    2721 Rolling View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /51

    $475,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    800 Haskell Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    800 Haskell Ct, Stoughton, WI 53589

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home