356

Recently Sold Homes in 53589

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1300 Garden Ave, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,628

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Reynolds Glass Slipper Homes, LLC

    1300 Garden Ave, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /27

    $665,052

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2400 Markens Gate Rd Unit 2, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    2400 Markens Gate Rd Unit 2, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $496,705

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2848 Jackson St Unit 35, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    2848 Jackson St Unit 35, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /31

    $385,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2890 Wild Goose, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 651 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Van Buren Real Broker LLC

    2890 Wild Goose, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /3

    $139,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2901 Wild Goose Way, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $482,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 500 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,500

    Last Listing Agent Tom Matson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Matson Real Estate

    2901 Wild Goose Way, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /60

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9927 W Stebbinsville Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,329

    Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    9927 W Stebbinsville Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /34

    $365,450

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    332 Lilac Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hanson Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    332 Lilac Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /64

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    372 Stoney Ridge Trail, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,070

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Parkos Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    372 Stoney Ridge Trail, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    711 Kensington Square, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,838

    Last Listing Agent Marc Gerothanas First Weber Inc

    711 Kensington Square, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /43

    $222,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1009 Summit Ave Unit 5, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,994

    Last Listing Agent Solveig Anne Schroerlucke Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    1009 Summit Ave Unit 5, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /90

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1717 Koshkonong Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,211

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Smith First Weber Inc

    1717 Koshkonong Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /22

    $551,036

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3001 Alpine Run, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    3001 Alpine Run, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /28

    $463,200

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1009 Kings Lynn Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,394

1009 Kings Lynn Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $624,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1844 Highway 51, Stoughton, WI 53911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Schneider EXIT Realty HGM

    1844 Highway 51, Stoughton, WI 53911
  • /21

    $481,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    532 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,536

    532 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /52

    $489,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1300 Sundt Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,629

    Last Listing Agent Michael Leeson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1300 Sundt Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    625 S Madison St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,061

625 S Madison St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /59

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    125 S Van Buren St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,812

    Last Listing Agent Jess Lex Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    125 S Van Buren St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    118 Johnson St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,431

    Last Listing Agent Brian Montrey Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    118 Johnson St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2211 Colladay Point Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,729

    Last Listing Agent Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    2211 Colladay Point Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    388 Lilac Ln Unit 12, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Beckstrom Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    388 Lilac Ln Unit 12, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /33

    $250,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    320 S Franklin St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,908

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rutkowski Century 21 Affiliated

    320 S Franklin St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $464,748

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    389 Dahlia Dr Unit 23, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    389 Dahlia Dr Unit 23, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2208 W Milwaukee St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,199

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Broom Y Realty Wisconsin

    2208 W Milwaukee St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /60

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    509 S Prairie St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,753

    Last Listing Agent Deena Cortright Restaino & Associates

    509 S Prairie St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2700 Oslo Run Unit 46, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    2700 Oslo Run Unit 46, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    620 Grant St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,504

620 Grant St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /30

    $394,990

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    551 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,314

    D.R. Horton Kettle Park West

    551 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /58

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1309 Moline St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,019

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gallagher Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    1309 Moline St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /28

    $410,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    525 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,086

    D.R. Horton Kettle Park West

    525 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /51

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    517 S Monroe St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,006

    Last Listing Agent Tony Antoniewicz RE/MAX Preferred

    517 S Monroe St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /73

    $767,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1800 Lunde Cir, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,961

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bollig RE/MAX Preferred

    1800 Lunde Cir, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1335 Johnson St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,729

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Spiegel Stark Company, REALTORS

    1335 Johnson St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /40

    $366,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    521 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,717

    Last Listing Agent Anita Olsen D. R. Horton, Inc - Midwest

    521 Oak Opening Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /57

    $475,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    718 Mellum Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,034

    Last Listing Agent Alan Feder Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    718 Mellum Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $438,803

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2948 Jackson St Unit 1, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    2948 Jackson St Unit 1, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /22

    $447,104

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2825 Telemark Trail, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ostermiller First Weber Inc

    2825 Telemark Trail, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /55

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1823 Buckingham Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,309

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    1823 Buckingham Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1409 Jackson St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,075

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    1409 Jackson St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /13

    $441,388

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2317 Valberg Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,918

    Last Listing Agent Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    2317 Valberg Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home