832

Recently Sold South Stuart Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $207,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    301 SW South River Dr Unit 206, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,392

    Last Listing Agent Donald Defenthaler Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 SW South River Dr Unit 206, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /39

    $295,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3156 SE Mimosa St, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,093

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mulcahy RE/MAX Select Group

    3156 SE Mimosa St, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1216 SW Tropical Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Martin The Keyes Company (Tequesta)

    1216 SW Tropical Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /48

    $386,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2640 SW Marquis Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,193

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maxwell RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City

    2640 SW Marquis Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • 8740 SW Kanner Oaks Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    $539,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8740 SW Kanner Oaks Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,454

    8740 SW Kanner Oaks Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /51

    $649,995 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6770 SE Lost Pine Dr Unit 24, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,833

    Last Listing Agent Richard Selikoff K Hovnanian Florida Realty

    6770 SE Lost Pine Dr Unit 24, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /51

    $615,000 Sold Aug 31, 2025

    6746 SE Lost Pine Dr Unit 18, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,886

    Last Listing Agent Gretta Akellino K Hovnanian Florida Realty

    6746 SE Lost Pine Dr Unit 18, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /20

    $213,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    2585 SW Marquis Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christianna Zaccheo Realty One Group Engage

    2585 SW Marquis Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    871 SW South River Dr Unit 202, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,755

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carter Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I

    871 SW South River Dr Unit 202, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /18

    $489,995 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    179 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,695

    K. Hovnanian Homes Salerno Reserve - Townhomes

    179 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /39

    $699,995 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6746 SE Lost Pine Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 9,335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,886

    K. Hovnanian Homes Salerno Reserve - Single Family

    6746 SE Lost Pine Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    278 SE Ashley Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,554

    Last Listing Agent Martha Gillespie-Beeman Sheehan Realty Corp

    278 SE Ashley Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /34

    $367,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4556 SE Beckett Ave, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,269

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Barca Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

    4556 SE Beckett Ave, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /26

    $779,995 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6750 SE Lost Pine Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9,342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,631

    K. Hovnanian Homes Salerno Reserve - Single Family

    6750 SE Lost Pine Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /57

    $115,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6920 SE Princewood Ln, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dickinson RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

    6920 SE Princewood Ln, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /9

    $400,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    513 SW Fuge Rd, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,171

    Last Listing Agent Samantha O'Neill The Brokerage Treasure Coast

    513 SW Fuge Rd, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /59

    $550,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    936 SW Rustic Cir, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,932

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lemon Serhant

    936 SW Rustic Cir, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    855 SE Highland Ave, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,792

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Kraum NextHome Treasure Coast

    855 SE Highland Ave, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    582 SE Southwood Trail, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,237

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Shuda Coldwell Banker Realty

    582 SE Southwood Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2964 SE Banyan St, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,479

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Van Dyke RE/MAX of Stuart

    2964 SE Banyan St, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /26

    $537,674 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    166 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,146

    K. Hovnanian Homes Salerno Reserve - Townhomes

    166 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /37

    $485,000 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    8828 SW Horizon Ct, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,238

    Last Listing Agent David Gunther Atlantic Waterfront Properties

    8828 SW Horizon Ct, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /38

    $759,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4862 SW Millbrook Ln, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,955

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Andersen Keller Williams of the Treasure Coast

    4862 SW Millbrook Ln, Stuart, FL 34997
  • 5367 SE Cable Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    $569,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5367 SE Cable Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,318

    D.R. Horton Sandpiper Square

    5367 SE Cable Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8998 SW Bonneville Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,364

    Last Listing Agent Temple White PenderWhite Properties, Inc.

    8998 SW Bonneville Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /64

    $1,249,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6798 SE Pierre Cir, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,389

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Burroughs The Agency Florida LLC

    6798 SE Pierre Cir, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4217 SE Jacaranda St, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,491

    Last Listing Agent Kelley J Smith The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound

    4217 SE Jacaranda St, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /38

    $539,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1159 SE Kirk St, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,293

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hunter RE/MAX of Stuart

    1159 SE Kirk St, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /19

    $474,995 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    130 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,683

    K. Hovnanian Homes Salerno Reserve - Townhomes

    130 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9274 SW Mary Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Popiny RE/MAX Gold

    9274 SW Mary Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /41

    $795,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    149 SE Ashley Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,414

    Last Listing Agent Erin Duke-Warren Keller Williams of the Treasure Coast

    149 SE Ashley Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /25

    $610,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1445 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,935

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Harstad RE/MAX of Stuart

    1445 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /34

    $374,995 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    121 SE Birch Terrace Unit 1157, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,186

121 SE Birch Terrace Unit 1157, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    756 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,348

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Purkey Illustrated Properties - SP Collective

    756 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /11

    $32,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9284 SW Mary Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Risden Sailors Choice Realty

    9284 SW Mary Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /44

    $472,995 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    130 SE Birch Terrace Unit 1580, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,929

130 SE Birch Terrace Unit 1580, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /46

    $520,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    907 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,411

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kesslering The Keyes Company (Tequesta)

    907 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /36

    $480,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6691 SE Raintree Ave, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,088

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harper Coastal Realty Group Sales & M

    6691 SE Raintree Ave, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /20

    $423,965 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    491 SW Sally Way Unit Nautical 24-04, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Achee Pulte Realty Inc

    491 SW Sally Way Unit Nautical 24-04, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /58

    $885,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    243 SE Ethan Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,769

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gozzo Gulfstream Properties

    243 SE Ethan Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home