803

Recently Sold Studio City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 12843 Sarah St, Studio City, CA 91604

    $1,750,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12843 Sarah St, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,316

    Last Listing Agent David Watkins Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    12843 Sarah St, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /27

    $2,225,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3609 Berry Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,460,721

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Deutsch Rodeo Realty

    3609 Berry Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • Unlisted Address

    $3,625,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,759,331

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaber L. A. Property Investment

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $2,850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5014 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

    • 12 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 6,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Chen Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    5014 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607
  • /19

    $1,775,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4426 Auckland Ave, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,948

    Last Listing Agent Carl Gambino Compass

    4426 Auckland Ave, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /33

    $2,270,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3589 Multiview Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,367,336

    Last Listing Agent Alan Melkonyan Sotheby's International Realty

    3589 Multiview Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /26

    $800,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4401 Moorpark Way Unit 106, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,770

    Last Listing Agent David Gironda Compass

    4401 Moorpark Way Unit 106, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3896 Carpenter Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,914,901

    Last Listing Agent Arshineh Olson Compass

    3896 Carpenter Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 5805 Whitsett Ave Unit 102, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $382,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5805 Whitsett Ave Unit 102, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,348

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jerome Coldwell Banker Realty

    5805 Whitsett Ave Unit 102, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /18

    $3,926,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4741 Radford Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 18 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 11,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Stevens Compass

    4741 Radford Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 12008 Emery Ln, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12008 Emery Ln, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,793

    Last Listing Agent Reem Saleh Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    12008 Emery Ln, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /47

    $885,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3450 Cahuenga Blvd W Unit 411, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,872

    Last Listing Agent Julia Goodman The Agency

    3450 Cahuenga Blvd W Unit 411, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /43

    $1,090,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    10648 Woodbridge St Unit S105, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,373

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    10648 Woodbridge St Unit S105, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /36

    $3,895,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4259 Vantage Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,794,379

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Pollack Compass

    4259 Vantage Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /8

    $7,500,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4636 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91607

    • 75 Beds
    • 45 Baths
    • 33,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sevak Keshishian Marcus & Millichap

    4636 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91607
  • /37

    $3,000,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12622 Sarah St, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,857,609

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Siebel Compass

    12622 Sarah St, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /25

    $5,295,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3748 Berry Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,158,667

    Last Listing Agent Amir Jawaherian The Agency

    3748 Berry Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 4445 Cartwright Ave Unit 207, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    $566,250 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4445 Cartwright Ave Unit 207, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,180

    Last Listing Agent Luis Lozano PPF Realty

    4445 Cartwright Ave Unit 207, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /55

    $1,345,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12039 Weddington St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,550

    Last Listing Agent Paula Reavlin Equity Union

    12039 Weddington St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 11741 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,375,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11741 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,772

    Last Listing Agent Saena Lee Hart The Agency

    11741 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /70

    $1,520,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12129 Cantura St, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,843

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lieberman Compass

    12129 Cantura St, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /37

    $6,111,111 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10061 Valley Spring Ln, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $1,333/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,726,038

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    10061 Valley Spring Ln, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • 4317 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $1,740,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4317 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,193

    Last Listing Agent Jason Villard Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    4317 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /22

    $1,362,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    11672 Mccormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,124

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitching Douglas Elliman

    11672 Mccormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /67

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3411 Bonnie Hill Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,343

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Baylin Compass

    3411 Bonnie Hill Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /28

    $4,430,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4150 Farmdale Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,189,430

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Keyser Compass

    4150 Farmdale Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 12830 Burbank Blvd Unit 110, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $455,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12830 Burbank Blvd Unit 110, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,537

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Pearson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    12830 Burbank Blvd Unit 110, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /61

    $1,615,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10344 Woodbridge St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,110

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kovelman Ferraro & Assoc.

    10344 Woodbridge St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /13

    $1,825,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5340 Teesdale Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,392

    Last Listing Agent Devin McNichol Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    5340 Teesdale Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 4500 Whitsett Ave Unit 5, Studio City, CA 91604

    $760,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4500 Whitsett Ave Unit 5, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,974

    Last Listing Agent Linda Riha Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4500 Whitsett Ave Unit 5, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 11138 Aqua Vista St Unit 43, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $560,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11138 Aqua Vista St Unit 43, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,802

    Last Listing Agent Max James-Armand Electric Estates

    11138 Aqua Vista St Unit 43, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • 11022 Fruitland Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11022 Fruitland Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,747

    Last Listing Agent Jessyca Nygren Coldwell Banker Realty

    11022 Fruitland Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /45

    $810,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4332 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 3, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,415

    Last Listing Agent Mark Allan RE/MAX Gateway

    4332 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 3, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 5634 Saint Clair Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,175,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5634 Saint Clair Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,942

    Last Listing Agent Kent Forsyth House of Realty

    5634 Saint Clair Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 12308 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,490,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12308 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,654

    Last Listing Agent Joel Epstein PVR Properties

    12308 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /18

    $490,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    12801 Moorpark St Unit 116, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,134

    Last Listing Agent Julia Montgomery Compass

    12801 Moorpark St Unit 116, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 4414 Moorpark Way Unit 7, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    $985,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4414 Moorpark Way Unit 7, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,648

    Last Listing Agent Monty Iceman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4414 Moorpark Way Unit 7, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • 4230 Colfax Ave Unit 301, Studio City, CA 91604

    $935,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4230 Colfax Ave Unit 301, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,134

    Last Listing Agent David Nalbandyan LA Premier Realty

    4230 Colfax Ave Unit 301, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /2

    $1,036,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12156 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $926/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,343

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Cadoch Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    12156 La Maida St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 10348 Woodbridge St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    $1,582,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10348 Woodbridge St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,407

    Last Listing Agent Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

    10348 Woodbridge St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home