31,185

Homes in ZIP Code 77479

Section Image
  • /34

    $598,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    2715 Oakland Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    THIS IS IT! Charming home in the heart of Sugar Land surrounded by gorgeous mature trees! Zoned to highly acclaimed/sought after schools. GORGEOUS front elevation! Dramatic entry with soaring ceiling and grand staircase! Primary suite downstairs, primary bath has new quartz countertops. Study with wood floors and French doors could also be another living room. Three bedrooms & game room upstairs.

    Sammy Younis RE/MAX Southwest

    2715 Oakland Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /29

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4819 Sunshine Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Beautifully remodeled 2-story home with all bedrooms upstairs, 2 spacious living areas, and a large backyard. Conveniently located near Sugar Land Town Center, Hwy 6, and US 59. Recent updates include fresh paint, wood flooring downstairs, upgraded carpet upstairs, granite countertops, gas cooktop & oven, updated fixtures, faucets, disposal, mini blinds with some new plumbing . Light-filled home

    Sandra Tsui Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    4819 Sunshine Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /50

    $576,380 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6526 Adobe Trails Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,952

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Richter Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    6526 Adobe Trails Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /50

      Est $733,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      5626 Valley Country Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5626 Valley Country Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $675,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft

    2131 Starlite Field Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Located in the highly sought-after Greatwood community, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience with easy access to top-rated schools, parks, golf, shopping, dining, and major freeways. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open-concept design create an airy, welcoming feel. The stunning kitchen is a true

    Jodi Gauthier ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC

    2131 Starlite Field Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /27

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 Mcallister Ave, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    RENT INCLUDES YARD CARE ! GORGEOUS VAN GOGH PLAN BY VILLAGE BUILDERS WITH TONS OF UPGRADES !! LOCATED ACROSS FROM A VERY NICE SUBDIVISION PARK, 2 BEDROOMS DOWN, 2 STORY CEILINGS IN ENTRY & FAMILY ROOM WITH WOOD FLOORS & FIREPLACE. STUDY AND FORMAL DINING. WOOD FLOORS, LARGE ISLAND KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, GAS COOKTOP & DOUBLE OVENS, UPGRADED CABINETS, & BUTLERS PANTRY.

    Glen Gill Landmark Properties, Inc.

    510 Mcallister Ave, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /27

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2319 Genesta Path, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,795

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2319 Genesta Path, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /28

      Est $511,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      6510 Percy St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6510 Percy St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ganjavi Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

  • /41

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft

    4119 Orchard Arbor Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Nestled in the prime Riverstone community with top notch schools, this contemporary white brick exterior home offers luxurious living at its finest. With 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this unique floor plan includes two bedrooms on the first floor and from working to working out, this house has it all – two studies and a custom exercise room! Inside, you’ll find wood floors on the first level,

    Lance Dallmeyer HomeSmart

    4119 Orchard Arbor Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /46

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    314 Spencers Glen Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Lake View! No back neighbors. Walking distance to Walker Station Elementary School. This wonderful 4 bedroom and 2 1/2 bathroom property has many recent updates. laminate wood flooring throughout. Recent interior Paint and AC. granite counter tops in Kitchen and upstairs two bathrooms. Exemplary schools. Walker Station, Sartartia and Austin High School. Excellent value!

    Megan Yang World Wide Realty,LLC

    314 Spencers Glen Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /20

    $354,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7414 Broken Oak Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,383

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Zimos Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7414 Broken Oak Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /50

      Est $725,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      5606 Valley Country Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5606 Valley Country Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyndon Yao Saga International Realty

  • /16

    $684,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    814 Hollington Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    PRICE REDUCTION! Stunning David Weekley home with ideal layout featuring 4 bedrooms downstairs, game room up, and flex room/5th bedroom with full bath—perfect for a media room, office, or guest suite. Move-in ready with major updates: new roof (2023), downstairs HVAC (2021), new dishwasher, microwave & disposal (2025), and fresh interior paint (2026). Open-concept design with wood floors, high

    Cuong Nguyen Dash Realty

    814 Hollington Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /14

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4706 Rainbow Run, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Sarah Adham Apex Brokerage, LLC

    4706 Rainbow Run, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /50

    $524,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4010 Pearl Pass Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,381

    Last Listing Agent John Varghese Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc

    4010 Pearl Pass Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /9

      Est $745,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Floriencia St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      602 Floriencia St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sammy Younis RE/MAX

  • /44

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    3930 Dogwood Canyon Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    **Update - we have received multiple offers and will continue to accept offers until 5pm today, May 11th.** Located in the prestigious community of Riverstone in the city of Sugar Land, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,000 sf of elegant living space, complete with a modern, open-concept layout. This home, with its high ceilings and abundance of natural light, creates a warm,

    Deborah McGuire Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    3930 Dogwood Canyon Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /24

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2299 Lone Star Dr Unit 201, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom Condo with balcony in the heart of Sugar land. Fully equipped kitchen, towels, linen, washer/dryer and TV and Furniture. Wifi, Water and electricity included up to $100 a month. King-size bed. City Plaza - where urban living meets luxury and convenience! As a resident of City Plaza, you'll have access to a range of fantastic community amenities. Park your car securely in

    Wyatt Macicek AREA Texas Realty

    2299 Lone Star Dr Unit 201, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2510 Grants Lake Blvd Unit 44, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,078

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Garcia REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    2510 Grants Lake Blvd Unit 44, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /46

      Est $515,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      6607 Larocke Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6607 Larocke Trail, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Wheeler Newhouse & Associates

  • /42

    $669,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    4810 Keneshaw St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Welcome to this rare high ceiling, open concept home in prestigious Sutton Forest at Commonwealth, just a short walk to Commonwealth Elementary. A dramatic double height living room leads to an expansive primary suite with a full sitting area and sweeping bay windows overlooking the sparkling pool and resort style grounds. Luxury engineered wood floors with no carpet and plantation shutters add

    Michelle Lee KingFay Inc

    4810 Keneshaw St, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /22

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2299 Lone Star Dr Unit 324, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Beautiful condo located in the heart of Sugar Land Town Square featuring a spacious living room and dedicated study area. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Private balcony overlooks Sugar Land Town Square and City Hall, offering vibrant city views and an exceptional location. Easy access to major highways and all that Sugar Land has to offer. Fully furnished

    Simon Shafik Texas United Realty

    2299 Lone Star Dr Unit 324, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /41

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1602 Brookstone Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,354

    Last Listing Agent Audra O'Neal ONTX Realty Partners

    1602 Brookstone Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /49

      Est $587,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      6503 Percy St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6503 Percy St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elva Duong eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $635,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    2226 Black Oak Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Welcome to this beautiful home in Telfair community in Sugar Land! RECENTLY RENOVATED, spacious home, incredible value for a great layout and sought-after neighborhood. Featuring 4 bedrooms with a flexible 5th bedroom or could be a media room with connected bathroom, perfect for guests or extended family. Designed for comfort and entertaining, it boasts a private office (could be a second bedroom

    Reema Malhotra Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    2226 Black Oak Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /30

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6618 Turlock Springs Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    MODERN MEDITERRANEAN TWO-STORY HOME IN RIVERSTONE. Stunningopen concept home built by Trendmaker, known for their award-winning masterfulconstruction & luxury design. Impressive kitchen with plentiful custom cabinets,granite countertops, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry andmore. Large laundry room has huge sink and space for 2nd refrigerator. The

    Sammy Younis RE/MAX Southwest

    6618 Turlock Springs Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /35

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8303 Big Bend Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,510

    Last Listing Agent JoAnna Grenader Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    8303 Big Bend Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /49

      Est $576,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      6530 Monrovia Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6530 Monrovia Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mei Fong Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

  • /38

    $700,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft

    4210 Moss Cove Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Welcome to 4210 Moss Cove Court, located in the prestigious Shadow Glen at Riverstone, ideally situated near Sugar Land and Missouri City. Zoned to highly rated schools and surrounded by top-tier community amenities, this impressive home offers 4,488 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. A generous driveway, side-entry garage, and rare gated courtyard create exceptional curb appeal

    Colin Wright eXp Realty LLC

    4210 Moss Cove Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    146 Skycrest Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Nestled in the sought-after New Territory community, this family-friendly home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious backyard. Enjoy laminate flooring, upgraded cabinets and light fixtures, granite countertops, and new blinds throughout. Conveniently located near major highways and top schools in Fort Bend, this two-story gem also features access to numerous sports and recreational

    Holly Yu Texas Signature Realty

    146 Skycrest Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /46

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5706 Jenolan Ridge Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,057

    Last Listing Agent Sonit Seth eXp Realty LLC

    5706 Jenolan Ridge Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /31

      Est $556,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      6534 Monrovia Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6534 Monrovia Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruwen Cui UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /26

    $699,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    4822 Hillswick Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    GORGEOUS FAMILY HOME that came straight out of a DESIGNER MAGAZINE!! OVER $250,000 REMODEL!! Recently updated with NEW FLOORS, NEW PAINT, NEW STAIR RAILING, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW KITCHEN and so much more! WALKING DISTANCE to some of FORT BEND ISD'S best schools including Commonwealth Elementary, Fort Settlement Middle and Clements High! Stunning front elevation! Dramatic entry with soaring ceilings,

    Sammy Younis RE/MAX Southwest

    4822 Hillswick Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /17

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4627 Clear Creek Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Located in the gated community of Avalon at Riverstone, this beautifully crafted home blends comfort, style, and upscale living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private study, media room, game room, and 3-car garage. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included for convenience. The open-concept design showcases soaring ceilings, oversized windows bringing in tons of natural light & a

    Rania Khatib Premier Haus Realty, LLC

    4627 Clear Creek Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /37

    $2,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Grand Manor Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,590,606

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Younis RE/MAX Southwest

    4 Grand Manor Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /36

      Est $540,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Ascot Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2202 Ascot Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /31

    $660,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft

    2526 Stephens Grant Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Positioned on an OVERSIZED CUL-DE-SAC LOT in the sought-after Stephens Grant section of First Colony, this 4-BEDROOM home with a PRIVATE POOL delivers the space, layout, and lifestyle today’s move-up buyers are searching for. A welcoming foyer opens to a FORMAL DINING ROOM and a bright FAMILY ROOM anchored by a STONE FIREPLACE, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and

    Audra O'Neal ONTX Realty Partners

    2526 Stephens Grant Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /39

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2822 Grants River Cir, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    Large update 4 bed room in cul-de-sac with large back yard. newer paint . All laminate wood floors throughout the house. formal dinning, formal living and family room. update remodel kitchen with grantee counter top, island, new cabinets, deep sink , light fixture and newer gas range and refrigerator. large master bed room and large master bath, walking closet and new light fixture, garden tub

    Joanna Tran Intercity Realty

    2822 Grants River Cir, Sugar Land, TX 77479
  • /37

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1522 Briarbend Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,131

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rice Vylla Home

    1522 Briarbend Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    • /33

      Est $531,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Ascot Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2115 Ascot Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francois Keller Williams Premier Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home