171

Recently Sold Homes in 20746

Section Image
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4119 Candy Apple Ln, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,361

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Leway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4119 Candy Apple Ln, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /30

    $595,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3612 Swann Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,227

    Last Listing Agent Trip Holbrook RE/MAX Realty Services

    3612 Swann Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /66

    $395,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4813 Towne Park Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,281

    Last Listing Agent Damon Brockenberry Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    4813 Towne Park Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /32

    $427,190 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5909 Cable Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,485

    Last Listing Agent Tam Nguyen KW Metro Center

    5909 Cable Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /11

    $614,639 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6517 Suitland Rd, Morningside, MD 20746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Eslaminejad Compass

    6517 Suitland Rd, Morningside, MD 20746
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2907 Sunset Ln, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,767

    Last Listing Agent Mynor Herrera Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2907 Sunset Ln, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4632 Lacy Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,692

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Gordon Regency Real Estate & Property Management LLC.

    4632 Lacy Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2304 Porter Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,193

    Last Listing Agent Mario Rios KW Metro Center

    2304 Porter Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /37

    $458,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    2823 Toles Park Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,114

    Last Listing Agent Tony Zowd Coldwell Banker Realty

    2823 Toles Park Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /29

    $459,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3000 Fairhill Ct, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,462

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Diaz Weichert, REALTORS

    3000 Fairhill Ct, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2305 Houston St, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,609

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Downing Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    2305 Houston St, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /31

    $416,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6109 Wesson Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,107

    Last Listing Agent Bode Akinola Paragon Realty, LLC

    6109 Wesson Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /2

    $338,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5564 Capital Gateway Dr Unit 385, Camp Springs, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,924

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    5564 Capital Gateway Dr Unit 385, Camp Springs, MD 20746
  • /21

    $143,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3807 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-4, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Parker Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    3807 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-4, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /13

    $310,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5773 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,559

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Brown Ivan Brown Realty, Inc.

    5773 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /38

    $427,340 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5412 Lanier Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,926

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mc Afee Meinc Realty Services

    5412 Lanier Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3701 Walnut Ln, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,232

    Last Listing Agent Cris Mansai EXP Realty, LLC

    3701 Walnut Ln, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4649 Lacy Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,807

    Last Listing Agent Suren Adams Adams Realty, LLC

    4649 Lacy Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /45

    $163,995 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3811 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T2, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent jane choi Fairfax Realty Select

    3811 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T2, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /28

    $460,250 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3713 Deming Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,910

    Last Listing Agent Romeo Santos Coldwell Banker Realty

    3713 Deming Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /29

    $455,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4303 Skyline Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,213

    Last Listing Agent Christian Videla Redfin Corp

    4303 Skyline Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4744 Towne Park Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,548

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Taylor IGOLDENONE REALTY AND CONCIERGE LLC

    4744 Towne Park Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /34

    $449,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3907 Bexley Place, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,029

    Last Listing Agent Raynale Bell RLAH @properties

    3907 Bexley Place, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /44

    $492,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6315 Walton Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,619

    Last Listing Agent Samina Khan Premiere Realty LLC

    6315 Walton Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3841 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-1, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Lucas Ladies EXP Realty, LLC

    3841 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-1, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5825 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,059

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5825 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /31

    $345,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6705 Larkspur Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,388

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Martin-Burney Compass

    6705 Larkspur Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /33

    $301,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5018 Braymer Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,667

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ball Daley Northrop Realty

    5018 Braymer Ave, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /19

    $299,567 Sold May 06, 2026

    5517 Deer Pond Ln, Camp Springs, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayné LaMondue Price RLAH @properties

    5517 Deer Pond Ln, Camp Springs, MD 20746
  • /12

    $395,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4603 Eaton Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,703

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dixon RE/MAX Realty Group

    4603 Eaton Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2305 Houston St, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $290,609

2305 Houston St, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /101

    $605,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5012 Silver Hill Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,730

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Ali United Real Estate Premier

    5012 Silver Hill Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3407 Navy Day Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,900

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Mills Samson Properties

    3407 Navy Day Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3415 Wood Creek Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,968

    Last Listing Agent James Archie Own Real Estate

    3415 Wood Creek Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /23

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6709 Larches Ct, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,037

    Last Listing Agent Juan Umanzor Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6709 Larches Ct, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6806 Pickett Dr, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,206

    Last Listing Agent Omar Flores LPT Realty, LLC

    6806 Pickett Dr, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /33

    $348,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3102 Irma Ct, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,595

    Last Listing Agent Ian Tolino Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3102 Irma Ct, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /29

    $445,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1915 Lakewood St, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,208

    Last Listing Agent Rashi Givens Innovative Touch Realty, LLC

    1915 Lakewood St, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /13

    $315,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3108 Irma Ct, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,761

    Last Listing Agent Shana Osborne Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    3108 Irma Ct, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    2514 Ewing Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,866

    Last Listing Agent Jimeen Doles RLAH @properties

    2514 Ewing Ave, Suitland, MD 20746

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home