Est $248,520
8300 Spotswood Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,100 Sq Ft
- Built 1989
Last Sold Summary
- 6% Above List Price
- $214/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $235,000
- Jun 30, 2023
Last Listing Agent Maria Ticra eXp Realty
Est $248,520
8300 Spotswood Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Maria Ticra eXp Realty
$979,500
6770 Brookbank Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
Welcome Home to this STUNNING, unique estate, spanning 6 acres! It offers a blend of historic charm and modern amenities. The home is a beautiful reproduction of the Josiah Smith House in Charleston, South Carolina. It boasts a grand entrance hall with a curved staircase that wows. Flexibility to use room main level as Primary Bedroom, office, library, or secondary bedroom. Large rooms, great
Maureena Shepherd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge - Highway 68 N
$1,200,000
7537 Shadow Creek Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,194,613
Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Hawes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
Est $400,534
8104 Spotswood Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Karen Bolyard Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty
$775,000
6203 Moores Creek Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
Southern Charm, Curb Appeal & Privacy define this tranquil white brick home w/ breath-taking landscaping on nearly an acre. Sought-after neighborhood rarely has homes for sale, plus a main-level primary suite. Enjoy proximity to GSO with NO city taxes & NO HOA! This home features dual primary suites (one up/one down). Renovated Chef’s Kitchen in 2025. Primary bath offers a 2025 transformation w/
Julie Olive Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield