43

Recently Sold Heritage District Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,380,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    258 Carroll St Unit 112, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,060/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,113

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tai KW Advisors

    258 Carroll St Unit 112, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    264 W California Ave Unit A, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $980/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,609

    Last Listing Agent Tim Woehrman eXp Realty of California Inc

    264 W California Ave Unit A, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,299,888

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    224 Carroll St Unit 8, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $877/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,333

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Carroll St Unit 8, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /37

    $2,350,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    545 E Olive Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,498/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,332,423

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Gedryn Coldwell Banker Realty

    545 E Olive Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /35

    $1,780,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    288 N Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,559

    Last Listing Agent Tori Atwell The Agency

    288 N Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,299,888

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    224 Carroll St Unit 7, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $877/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,319

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Carroll St Unit 7, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /23

    $2,710,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    575 Carroll St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,878,390

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hsu eXp Realty of California Inc

    575 Carroll St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /48

    $2,358,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    368 Flora Vista Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,585/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,239,753

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Moran Coldwell Banker Realty

    368 Flora Vista Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    551 Bryan Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,387/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,481

    Last Listing Agent Julio Orozco Intero Real Estate Services

    551 Bryan Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    190 N Sunnyvale Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,379/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,146

    Last Listing Agent Geeta Phadte CENTURY 21 Masters

    190 N Sunnyvale Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /60

    $2,451,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    520 S Bayview Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,741/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,361,077

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nickell ROI Real Estate

    520 S Bayview Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    921 Mountain Ash Terrace Unit 4, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,573

    Last Listing Agent Julie Li Compass

    921 Mountain Ash Terrace Unit 4, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • 507 Carlyn Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    507 Carlyn Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,794,751

    Last Listing Agent Denice Nagel First Team Real Estate

    507 Carlyn Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $2,352,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    495 Lincoln Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,445,366

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rock Intero Real Estate Services

    495 Lincoln Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $2,635,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    486 Southwood Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,470/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,559,544

    Last Listing Agent Geneva Tsao Green Valley Realty USA

    486 Southwood Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $3,170,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    327 Polaris Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,112,420

    Last Listing Agent Grace Tsang Intero Real Estate Services

    327 Polaris Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    238 Carroll St Unit 109, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,741

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sangster Compass

    238 Carroll St Unit 109, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $2,080,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    421 E Washington Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,095,201

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Lee Intero Real Estate Services

    421 E Washington Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /46

    $2,505,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    559 S Taaffe St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,302

    Last Listing Agent Mini Kalkat Intero Real Estate Services

    559 S Taaffe St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • 175 N Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    $3,210,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    175 N Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,077,601

    Last Listing Agent Yan Hearns Kw Advisors

    175 N Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • 398 E Olive Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    $2,325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    398 E Olive Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,417,069

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pastor

    398 E Olive Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /39

    $1,526,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    464 Lincoln Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,387/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,411

    Last Listing Agent Rabia Alizai Compass

    464 Lincoln Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /42

    $845,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    134 Carroll St Unit 202, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,350

    Last Listing Agent Maggy Slavova KW Silicon City

    134 Carroll St Unit 202, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /47

    $2,475,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    320 Angel Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Smith Robert Smith, Broker

    320 Angel Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,008,888

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    134 Carroll St Unit 201, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,467

    Last Listing Agent Roger Zelaya YJY Investments

    134 Carroll St Unit 201, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $3,500,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    481 S Murphy Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,501,132

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Zheng Realty Innova

    481 S Murphy Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,435,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    238 Carroll St Unit 112, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,339

    Last Listing Agent David Kim Compass

    238 Carroll St Unit 112, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /44

    $1,360,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    224 Carroll St Unit 4, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,993

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Carroll St Unit 4, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    224 Carroll St Unit 6, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,128

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Carroll St Unit 6, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,488,888

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    224 Carroll St Unit 9, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $995/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,259

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Carroll St Unit 9, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /68

    $1,420,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    275 S Bayview Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $873/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ripple Xiao Gaea Realty

    275 S Bayview Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,298,888

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    224 Carroll St Unit 2, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,697

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Carroll St Unit 2, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /22

    $2,600,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    429 S Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,613/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,429,652

    Last Listing Agent Molly Foy Rich Midtown Realty

    429 S Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /75

    $1,685,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    389 E Washington Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,254/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,734

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nickell ROI Real Estate

    389 E Washington Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /58

    $1,610,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    197 N Sunnyvale Ave Unit A, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,515

    Last Listing Agent Rabia Alizai Compass

    197 N Sunnyvale Ave Unit A, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /29

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    275 Jackson St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,913

    Last Listing Agent Renna Shee Keller Williams Thrive

    275 Jackson St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    213 N Bayview Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,209/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,505

    Last Listing Agent Igor Reznikov RezRealty

    213 N Bayview Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    265 S Bayview Ave Unit J, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,050

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Moran Coldwell Banker Realty

    265 S Bayview Ave Unit J, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $1,385,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    224 Carroll St Unit 5, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,631

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Carroll St Unit 5, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • /2

    $2,630,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    261 N Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,675/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,564,762

    Last Listing Agent Erdal Team Atria Real Estate

    261 N Frances St, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Heritage District, CA?
The houses for sale in Heritage District, CA spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Heritage District, CA?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Heritage District, CA.

Home Trends in Heritage District, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,650,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,355,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,380,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$845,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,159
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
41
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$1,569,443
Median Change From 1st List Price
-4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home