12,843

Homes in ZIP Code 85388

Section Image Section Image
  • /95

    $490,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    18125 W Thousand Oaks St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    You still have time to personalize your finishes! Estimated completion: Late Summer 2026. This beautiful brand-new two-story home features four spacious bedrooms, all conveniently located on the upper level, a perfectly placed loft that connects the living spaces, along with a flex room downstairs with storage closet. Designed for comfort and functionality, this home offers an ideal layout for

    Hannah Clement Toll Brothers Real Estate

    18125 W Thousand Oaks St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14922 N 172nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,434

    Last Listing Agent Dave Patterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    14922 N 172nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /52

      Est $541,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      17843 W Westpark Blvd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      17843 W Westpark Blvd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lanham West USA Realty

  • /80

    $672,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    17631 W Crawfordsville Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Beautiful home in Sterling Grove! Offering 3 beds + den, 2 baths + powder room, 2-car garage, & low-care landscape. Great curb appeal with a paver driveway, front porch, & artificial turf. The fabulous interior features tons of natural light, neutral palette, recessed lighting, and wood-look tile floors w/Berber carpet in bedrooms. You'll love the desirable open layout with multi-sliding doors to

    Brett Augsburger Deal Landers Arizona Realty, LLC

    17631 W Crawfordsville Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /29

    $448,971

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16845 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,027

    Taylor Morrison Paradisi - Discovery Collection

    16845 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /28

      Est $377,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      16597 W Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      16597 W Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tamayo Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /2

    $3,250,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    17717 W Wild Wood St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Toll Brothers at Sterling Grove Award-Winning Hastings Model Home - Golf Course Location - Fully Landscaped with Pool and Multiple Outdoor living Spaces - Private Casita - Luxurious living both inside and out. Secure now for a Fall of 2027 closing. Fully furnished by our professional model designers. Every detail thoughtfully curated to impress. 12' - 14' ceilings and two fireplaces, one inside

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    17717 W Wild Wood St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /12

    $422,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1100, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hardin Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1100, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /8

      Est $846,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      17711 W Whitefish Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17711 W Whitefish Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,995
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mykol Lagarde Toll Brothers Real Estate

  • /85

    $999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft

    17210 W Gracemont St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Indulge in refined luxury in this extraordinary Toll Brothers estate, perfectly positioned within the prestigious, award-winning, guard-gated Sterling Grove master-planned community. Offering nearly 4,200 square feet of impeccably designed living space, this sophisticated residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms (dual primary suites), and an expansive open-concept layout curated for both grand

    Valantina Nissan Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    17210 W Gracemont St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /30

    $499,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    16793 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,307

    Taylor Morrison Paradisi - Discovery Collection

    16793 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /55

      Est $769,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      17394 W Sugar Hill Ct, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17394 W Sugar Hill Ct, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mykol Lagarde Toll Brothers Real Estate

  • /95

    $425,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1107, Surprise, AZ 85388

    This stunning home blends style and functionality with an open-concept floorplan, modern finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, upgraded countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a designer tile backsplash, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy a

    Susan Hardin Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1107, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16635 W Mescal St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,119

    Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

    16635 W Mescal St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /8

      Est $668,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      11821 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11821 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,995
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mykol Lagarde Toll Brothers Real Estate

  • /94

    $534,000

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1131, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Welcome Home to Resort-Style Living!Discover a beautifully landscaped, all-ages, gated master-planned community offering an active, resort-inspired lifestyle. Enjoy world-class amenities including a championship golf course, vibrant clubhouse activities, sparkling pools, sport courts, a full-service spa, and on-site dining featuring exceptional restaurants and bars. This stunning Villa

    Susan Hardin Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1131, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /21

    $482,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17425 W Willow Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,103

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fowler eXp Realty

    17425 W Willow Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /16

      Est $576,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      17870 W Dahlia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      17870 W Dahlia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camden Steele Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $824,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    11804 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    The Carlisle, 17 months young w/over $225K in upgrades, offers a primary suite, guest suite, 2 additional BR's, a full bath, den & powder rm! The kitchen features a gorgeous quartz waterfall island, gas cooktop & pot filler, double ovens, micro & walk in pantry! The spacious family room offers stacked sliding doors & retractable screens opening to the dining room. The primary includes double

    Colette Groth Coldwell Banker Realty

    11804 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /73

    $520,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13522 N 176th Ln Unit 1, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,578

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dudley RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    13522 N 176th Ln Unit 1, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /77

      Est $979,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      17346 W Wildwood St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17346 W Wildwood St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Anderson RE/MAX

  • /33

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1071, Surprise, AZ 85388

    This stunning model home blends style and functionality with an open-concept floorplan, rich hardwood floors, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet. As a resident in this guard gate entries you'll

    Susan Hardin Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1071, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /109

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1019, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hardin Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1019, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /3

      Est $426,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      16801 W Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16801 W Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,445
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

  • /25

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    17193 W Lisbon Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Discover this stunning single-level gem featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Guests or extended family will feel right at home in the in-law suite located at the front of the house.The chef-inspired kitchen boasts granite countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances & a center island that flows seamlessly into the living space. Retreat to the

    Shannon Cunningham AZ Performance Realty

    17193 W Lisbon Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17630 W Spring Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,042

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Medrano eXp Realty

    17630 W Spring Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /4

      Est $494,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      16802 W Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16802 W Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,405
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Santistevan SERHANT.

  • /4

    $1,065,000

    New Construction $124K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    17626 W Guthrie St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    The expertly designed Bodega features an elegant blend of luxury and charm. An impressive great room with an expansive covered patio is the Bodega's focal point, adjacent to a cozy casual dining area that overlooks the well crafted kitchen, complemented by a large center island with breakfast bar, ample counter and cabinet space, and a roomy walk-in pantry. Highlighting the private primary

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    17626 W Guthrie St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17517 W Dahlia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,872

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Fries West USA Realty

    17517 W Dahlia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /140

      Est $502,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      18097 W Ivy Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      18097 W Ivy Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Saavedra HomeSmart

  • /88

    $789,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    17332 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Beautifully UPDATED INSIDE & OUT!! This home is ideal for multi-generational living or hobby enthusiasts. A modern staircase welcomes you into the home with tall ceilings and natural light. The new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint and feature walls make it feel like home. The gourmet kitchen features high-end appliances and an oversized island perfect for gatherings. Enjoy the

    Cassandra Salamone W and Partners, LLC

    17332 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    17627 W Evans Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,347

    Last Listing Agent Frank Eyraud eXp Realty

    17627 W Evans Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /2

      Est $484,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      17302 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17302 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,270
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hanna DRB Homes

  • /60

    $769,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    11615 N 169th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    What's Special: Mode Home | Pool Included | Single Level Living. Model Home - Available September! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Appaloosa at 11615 N 169 Avenue in Paradisi! Beautiful single-story home with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, study, courtyard, open living, and split primary suite with walk-in closet. Additional Highlights Include: Chef kitchen with 48'' cooktop and

    Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    11615 N 169th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17066 W Rimrock St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,663

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Faria West USA Realty

    17066 W Rimrock St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /49

      Est $489,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      18945 W Laurel Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      18945 W Laurel Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Herron HomeSmart

  • /12

    $368,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1121, Surprise, AZ 85388

    This stunning home seamlessly blends style and functionality with an open-concept floor plan perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Expansive living and dining areas flow together to create a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both intimate evenings and lively gatherings. As a resident, you'll enjoy exclusive access to resort-style amenities, including a championship golf

    Susan Hardin Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1121, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /35

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11640 N San Clemente St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,883

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bethel Fathom Realty

    11640 N San Clemente St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /4

      Est $515,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      16754 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16754 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,136
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

  • /90

    $1,277,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    17702 W Guthrie St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    UNPARALLELED PRIVACY.OPEN FLOOR PLAN.EXPANSIVE BACKYARD.LUXURIOUS POOL + SPA.METICULOUSLY LANDSCAPED.CUSTOM GAS FIRE PIT.2-CAR + GOLF CART GARAGE.STUNNING FARMHOUSE ELEVATION. Experience a modern masterpiece where privacy and serenity abound. Nestled in the guard-gated, award-winning golf community of Sterling Grove, this home blurs the line between breathtaking design

    Blake Anderson RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    17702 W Guthrie St, Surprise, AZ 85388

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home