12,842

Homes in ZIP Code 85388

Section Image Section Image
    • /44

      Est $584,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      16777 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16777 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

  • /45

    $698,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    17173 W Piperton St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    HERE IT IS, YOUR RESORT IN THE DESERT AT STERLING GROVE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB IN BEAUTIFUL SURPRISE, ARIZONA! ONE OF THE MOST COVETED PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY IS THE POTOMAC SPANISH AND IT'S AVAILABLE ON PIPERTON STREET! NEW FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT THE INTERIOR OF THE HOME! GREAT ROOM FLOOR PLAN WITH OFFICE/DEN, TILE THROUGHOUT. UPGRADED STACKABLE SLIDING GLASS DOORS, BEAMS, ACCENT WALL AND MUCH

    Brandon Bethel Fathom Realty

    17173 W Piperton St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /34

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17431 W Meadow Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,765

    Last Listing Agent Frank Eyraud eXp Realty

    17431 W Meadow Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /60

      Est $838,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      17198 W Middlebury St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17198 W Middlebury St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Bethel Fathom Realty

  • /102

    $849,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    17329 W Gretna St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    STERLING GROVE, so much more than a community! A LUXURY guard-gated COUNTRY CLUB ECOSYSTEM WRAPPED in DESERT ELEGANCE! Welcome home! Almost new WINTER VACATION RETREAT or FOREVER HOME you deserve awaits in this FULLY REALIZED LUXURY LIFESTYLE, WITHOUT BUILDER DELAYS, uncertainty, or compromise! CONVEYS FULLY FURNISHED--Just bring a Toothbrush! LIGHTLY LIVED IN (as owner's vacation home)

    Sandra Newbould Arizona Best Real Estate

    17329 W Gretna St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /19

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17620 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,304

    Last Listing Agent Cody Livingston eXp Realty

    17620 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /40

      Est $441,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      17793 W Bloomfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      17793 W Bloomfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Lekas HomeSmart

  • /39

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    17334 W Pershing St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Welcome home to this move-in ready two-story residence in Surprise just off Loop 303, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction without the wait, upgrade fees, or unfinished backyard. This thoughtfully designed layout features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious great room, separate living and dining areas, and an upstairs loft

    Will Waldren eXp Realty

    17334 W Pershing St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /15

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16461 W Central St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,735

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Shaw RE/MAX Fine Properties

    16461 W Central St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /34

      Est $455,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      12724 N 172nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12724 N 172nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,437
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Towne Brokerage Services, Inc

  • /55

    $690,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    17184 W Rocklin St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Beautiful design. Thoughtful upgrades. A community built around lifestyle. This 2BD + versatile BONUS room/2.5BTH Potomac Model offers space and flexibility for any lifestyle. Whether you need a home office, media room, or quiet retreat, the extra room adapts with ease. Updated AND upgraded hardwood floors flows through the main living areas, while high quality carpet adds comfort to the

    Danielle McCormick New Nest Group

    17184 W Rocklin St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /13

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17471 W Watson Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,992

    Last Listing Agent Ian Keogh Delex Realty

    17471 W Watson Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /35

      Est $667,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      17265 W Middlebury St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17265 W Middlebury St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Liddicoat ProSmart Realty

  • /37

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    13208 N 174th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2023 single level home located in the desirable Aria Ranch community, surrounded by other single-story homes for added privacy and an open feel and minutes from Prasada shopping center. Step inside the home and immediately notice the 10-foot ceilings and bright, spacious layout designed for modern living. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms,

    Dragos Neagu Axen Realty, LLC

    13208 N 174th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /22

    $387,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18129 W Desert Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,054

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Levy Foothills Realty and Mgmt LLC

    18129 W Desert Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /50

      Est $451,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      19009 W Yucatan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      19009 W Yucatan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,137
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Abarca Keller Williams, Professional Partners

  • /16

    $895,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    11828 N Loma Linda St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    The perfect combination of charm and elegance, this home has everything you ve been looking for. It features an open-concept design and beautiful finish work throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and ample counter and cabinet space. The great room offers several entertainment opportunities, including easy patio access for seamless indoor/outdoor living.

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    11828 N Loma Linda St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /47

    $752,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14039 N 181st Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,216

    Last Listing Agent Janet Avila eXp Realty

    14039 N 181st Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /25

      Est $585,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      12850 N 172nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12850 N 172nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,859
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /39

    $449,990

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    13500 N 174th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Better Than New! Built in 2022 & Impeccably Upgraded. Why wait to build when you can have every upgrade already done? This stunning single-story home was built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, offering the feel of brand-new construction without the wait, hassle, or added expense. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful natural light, and a bright open-concept design that feels both

    Shannon Cunningham AZ Performance Realty

    13500 N 174th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /4

    $549,068

    Sold May 22, 2025

    17067 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,705

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    17067 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /15

      Est $470,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      17414 W Charter Oak Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17414 W Charter Oak Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hanna DRB Homes

  • /48

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft

    15611 N 176th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Home, sweet home! This delightful 3-bedroom residence welcomes you with a 3-car garage and a front patio that sets an inviting tone. The whole interior and exterior of this home have recently been painted. The interior is a soft sage (photos are deceiving) Fall in love with the captivating living room featuring high ceilings, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and attractive wood-look

    Jeni Grunseth Revinre

    15611 N 176th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17841 W Acapulco Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,887

    Last Listing Agent Dariusz Kawko Realty ONE Group

    17841 W Acapulco Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /39

      Est $524,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      16834 W Cortez St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16834 W Cortez St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Flores A.Z. & Associates

  • /4

    $895,000

    New Construction $135K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    10807 N Blakely St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Urban luxe design. The Skybrook's inviting covered entry and welcoming extended foyer reveal a generous office and views to the expansive great room, casual dining area, and desirable covered patio beyond. The well-equipped kitchen is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and enormous walk-in pantry. The gorgeous primary bedroom suite is

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    10807 N Blakely St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /78

    $2,365,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11859 N Loma Linda St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,070,425

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bethel Fathom Realty

    11859 N Loma Linda St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /58

      Est $723,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      11436 N Jerome St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11436 N Jerome St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Anderson RE/MAX

  • /4

    $615,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    18141 W San Marcos St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    The Ellard home design offers a beautifully balanced layout that blends modern convenience with comfortable living. The first level showcases an open-concept floor plan where the great room, casual dining area, and kitchen flow together. The gourmet kitchen includes a center island and walk-in pantry, while a covered patio just off the main living space invites fresh-air dining and relaxation. A

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    18141 W San Marcos St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    17252 W Elm St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,409

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Schwartz Epique Realty

    17252 W Elm St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /38

      Est $510,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      18985 W Desert Hills Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      18985 W Desert Hills Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawni Moore Keller Williams Realty East Valley

  • /32

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    17425 W Eugene Terrace, Surprise, AZ 85388

    You'll LOVE this beautiful home in Heritage Farms, boasting charm inside & out! Stone accent details, delightful landscape, front porch, & a 2-car garage w/paver driveway are just the beginning. Fabulous interior features vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, a neutral palette, wood-look tile flooring, & wainscoting. The eat-in upgraded kitchen is a cook's delight! It includes granite counters,

    Jodi O'Brien My Home Group Real Estate

    17425 W Eugene Terrace, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /43

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18180 W Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,485

    Last Listing Agent Josue Quebrado A.Z. & Associates

    18180 W Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /44

      Est $431,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      16790 N 183rd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      16790 N 183rd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,990
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cunningham AZ Performance Realty

  • /18

    $509,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    17032 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    What's Special: North Facing Patio | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction - May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sapphire at 17032 W Hope Drive in Paradisi Encore! The inviting foyer leads you into the casual dining area, kitchen and great room, all opening to the outdoor living space that feels perfect for easy gatherings. Cook your favorite

    Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    17032 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /9

    $492,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1111, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Sterling Grove - Villa Collection

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1111, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /4

      Est $514,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      16811 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16811 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,057
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

  • /35

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    16972 W Central St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Located in desirable Surprise Farms, this inviting home offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and plenty of room to enjoy both inside and out. Step inside to a large open living area featuring all tile flooring downstairs, creating a bright and welcoming feel from the moment you enter. The kitchen is designed for everyday living with a large island, black appliances, generous cabinet

    Ben Leahy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    16972 W Central St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /30

    $322,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17769 W Woodrow Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,467

    Last Listing Agent Rob Harris Fathom Realty Elite

    17769 W Woodrow Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /4

      Est $656,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      16972 W Jenan Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16972 W Jenan Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,990
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home