575

Recently Sold Homes in 85388

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $431,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16333 W Paradise Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,061

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reynolds Citiea

    16333 W Paradise Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    13801 N 186th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $313,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,084

    Last Listing Agent Ana Woods Dominion Group Properties

    13801 N 186th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /64

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18419 W Maui Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,343

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Madison Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    18419 W Maui Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /5

    $542,665

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17068 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,787

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    17068 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16514 W Mescal St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,486

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Beaufeaux Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    16514 W Mescal St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    17711 W Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $339,887

    Last Listing Agent Neil Veneroso West USA Realty

    17711 W Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /16

    $1,588,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    17193 W Montpelier St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,119

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Sterling Grove - Pasadena Collection

    17193 W Montpelier St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /37

    $559,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11188 N Blakely St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,521

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mays Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11188 N Blakely St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /75

    $508,837

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    17320 W Dahlia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,752

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Towne Brokerage Services, Inc

    17320 W Dahlia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /35

    $503,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    18854 W Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,082

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    18854 W Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /6

    $513,785

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16792 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,952

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    16792 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /32

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17347 W Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,369

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Vandenboom West USA Realty

    17347 W Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /32

    $408,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18237 W Port au Prince Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,386

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Potter Real Broker

    18237 W Port au Prince Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    16626 W Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,598

    Last Listing Agent Torrie Tate eXp Realty

    16626 W Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /26

    $409,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    17859 W Eugene Terrace, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,590

    Last Listing Agent Greg Nickens West USA Realty

    17859 W Eugene Terrace, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /15

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    11980 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,037

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Sterling Grove - Sonoma Collection

    11980 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /17

    $396,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    18778 W Christy Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,378

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    18778 W Christy Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /45

    $673,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18379 W Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,707

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mandley 480-203-6263 Real Broker

    18379 W Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /25

    $439,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    18816 W Cortez St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,168

    Last Listing Agent Amy Marquez West USA Realty

    18816 W Cortez St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /41

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15604 N 173rd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,992

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hammon My Home Group Real Estate

    15604 N 173rd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    18109 W Bridger St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,280

    Last Listing Agent Derek Rothe West USA Realty

    18109 W Bridger St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /36

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16172 N 178th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,359

    Last Listing Agent Devin Steele Thrive Realty And Property Management

    16172 N 178th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /31

    $514,358

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    16760 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,314

    Taylor Morrison Paradisi - Discovery Collection

    16760 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /26

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18254 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,595

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Durfey Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    18254 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    18440 W Surprise Farms Loop N, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,885

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hobgood eXp Realty

    18440 W Surprise Farms Loop N, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /2

    $347,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    15139 N 173rd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,683

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    15139 N 173rd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    17435 W Evans Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,168

    Last Listing Agent Nate Brill Realty ONE Group

    17435 W Evans Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    16816 W Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,762

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ganz Tri-County Realty

    16816 W Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /22

    $569,990

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16417 W Christy Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,340

    DRB Homes Sycamore Farms

    16417 W Christy Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10860 N 188th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,619

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McCargar Done Deal

    10860 N 188th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /32

    $1,095,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11172 N San Clemente St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,600

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cohen Compass

    11172 N San Clemente St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /30

    $439,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    16821 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,757

    Taylor Morrison Paradisi - Discovery Collection

    16821 W Shangri la Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    16622 W Post Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,496

    Last Listing Agent Camden Steele Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    16622 W Post Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17828 W Calavar Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,319

    Last Listing Agent Matt Borkowski HomeSmart

    17828 W Calavar Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /29

    $570,995

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16355 W Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,003

    DRB Homes Sycamore Farms

    16355 W Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /29

    $506,533

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17052 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,336

    Taylor Morrison Paradisi Encore Collection

    17052 W Hope Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /26

    $418,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15607 N 168th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,967

    Last Listing Agent Susan Waggoner Realty ONE Group

    15607 N 168th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    17263 W Ironwood St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,088

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria LISTED SIMPLY

    17263 W Ironwood St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    18186 W Rimrock St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,366

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Mandell-Snell Long Realty Company

    18186 W Rimrock St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /68

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17766 W Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,619

    Last Listing Agent Logan Hall Century 21 Northwest

    17766 W Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home