12,843

Homes in ZIP Code 85388

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $321,950

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    16675 W Paradise Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,150

    Last Listing Agent Monica Manning MCG Realty

    16675 W Paradise Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /41

      Est $445,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      17443 W Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17443 W Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Phaneuf Realty One Group

  • /56

    $530,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    11472 N 168th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Experience comfort and functionality in this thoughtfully designed home, with gorgeous MOUNTAIN VIEWS! Discover a spacious open floor plan enhanced by pre-wired surround sound and tons of natural light, creating an ideal flow for everyday living and entertaining. Impeccable kitchen is a cook's delight, equipped with a walk in pantry, abundant 42'' cabinetry topped with crown moulding, under

    Jill Edgley My Home Group Real Estate

    11472 N 168th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /38

    $429,999

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    16536 W Saguaro Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,505

    Last Listing Agent MARLA GRAHAM Delex Realty

    16536 W Saguaro Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /75

      Est $601,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      18051 W Mauna Loa Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18051 W Mauna Loa Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Manning MCG Realty

  • /50

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    18265 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Stylish, comfortable, and beautifully appointed, this home makes an unforgettable first impression with a pavered front entryway, front yard up-lighting, and soaring 10' ceilings. A light-filled entry with shutters sets the tone for the elegant interior. The chef's kitchen is a standout, featuring stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a convection microwave, induction cooktop, and a Bosch

    Michael Ulery Coldwell Banker Realty

    18265 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /38

    $690,485

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11306 N 168th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,503

    Taylor Morrison Paradisi Encore Collection

    11306 N 168th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /8

      Est $579,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      17254 W Vacaville St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17254 W Vacaville St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,323
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Andrews Affinity Home Assets LLC

  • /30

    $385,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    15518 N 170th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath and 3- CAR GARAGE in the heart of Surprise Farms. Thoughtfully designed with a smart, functional floorplan, this warm and inviting home offers comfortable living spaces and great flow throughout. The kitchen, complete with LG stainless appliances, opens to the main living area, creating an ideal setting for everyday living or entertaining.

    Anne Ammons HomeSmart

    15518 N 170th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /47

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    18983 W Cortez St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,120

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brumagin My Home Group Real Estate

    18983 W Cortez St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /8

      Est $565,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      17408 W Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17408 W Auburn St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,995
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mykol Lagarde Toll Brothers Real Estate

  • /33

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    17322 W Valentine St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Impeccably designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home where every room showcases thoughtful detail and elegance. From the moment you arrive, the large welcoming front porch sets the tone - the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or relax in the evening.Inside, you'll find an open concept design with upgraded finishes throughout. The stunning chef's kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, quartz

    Jennifer Zimmerman West USA Realty

    17322 W Valentine St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /47

    $715,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18456 W Paradise Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,815

    Last Listing Agent Travis Smith My Home Group Real Estate

    18456 W Paradise Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /33

      Est $472,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      17223 W Corrine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17223 W Corrine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,457
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Towne Brokerage Services, Inc

  • /76

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    11203 N Northfield St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Golf course lot, nestled in the highly coveted, gated, adult (section) community of Sterling Grove. Incredible upgrades throughout this home with modern color pallets, high end features and POOL/SPA. Expansive great room/kitchen/dining is an entertainer's dream that flows effortlessly outdoors through the wall of glass sliders. Soak up the sun pool side or under the lovely covered area taking in

    Blake Anderson RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    11203 N Northfield St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /91

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    18458 W Lisbon Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,323

    Last Listing Agent Celeste McIvor eXp Realty

    18458 W Lisbon Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /45

      Est $583,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      18480 W Desert Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18480 W Desert Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Camarena DRH Properties Inc

  • /50

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    15516 N 169th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Home, sweet home! This beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath property in Surprise Farms is looking for its new owners! Nestled on a premium corner lot & featuring tasteful stone accents, a low-care front yard, a 3 car garage, and an RV gate. Inside you will find sizeable dining & living areas w/high ceilings, plush carpet in all the right places, elegant light fixtures, plantation shutters, and a neutral

    Stephen Patterson Axen Realty, LLC

    15516 N 169th Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /42

    $504,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17796 W Andora St Unit 1, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,204

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bates DPR Realty LLC

    17796 W Andora St Unit 1, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /5

      Est $624,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      16978 W Canterbury Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16978 W Canterbury Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,461
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

  • /54

    $459,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    17655 W Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Welcome to Your New Home in Surprise Farms! This spacious 4 bedroom + loft, two-story home offers plenty of room to live, work, and play. Brand-new kitchen range, dishwasher, and microwave-the kitchen is ready for your culinary creations. Freshly painted inside and out, this home feels brand new and bright. The expansive great room is flooded with natural light and provides a perfect view of the

    Trudy Moore HomeSmart

    17655 W Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /52

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16333 N 181st Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,080

    Last Listing Agent Maren Wenz West USA Realty

    16333 N 181st Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /8

      Est $475,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      17361 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17361 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hanna DRB Homes

  • /44

    $635,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    19027 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Check out the features of this single-level gem in Zanjero Trails. Four bedrooms, three full baths, and a spacious three-car garage plus a HUGE attached RV garage. Enjoy the resort-worthy backyard with a pool and rock slide —perfect for year-round entertaining. See Short sale info by clicking the DOCUMENT TAB. Move-in ready with all the essentials covered; just bring your furniture and personal

    Kevin Craig Compass

    19027 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /48

    $627,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    18940 W Mercer Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,633

    Last Listing Agent Julie Calza My Home Group Real Estate

    18940 W Mercer Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /15

      Est $365,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      18112 W Ivy Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      18112 W Ivy Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Colla Michael T Colla

  • /76

    $849,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    11921 N Spearfish St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    This home is in the best location in the neighborhood - just a 3 minute walk to the amenities: Jack Nicklaus Design 18 Hole Golf Course, Tennis Courts, Pickleball Courts, Country Club, Resort Swimming Pools, Fitness Center, Spa, Restaurants, and Much More! This ''Rutherford Spanish'' home (with upgrades galore) is surrounded by one story homes and PRICED TO SELL!!! This home boasts: an extended

    Blake Anderson RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    11921 N Spearfish St, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16669 N 175th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,267

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reiss eXp Realty

    16669 N 175th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /5

      Est $506,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      17326 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17326 W Columbine Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hanna DRB Homes

  • /33

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    15721 N 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Welcome home to this spacious and move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2-story gem nestled in the sought-after Surprise Farms community! With over 2,400 square feet of living space, this home offers the room your family needs and the updates you've been looking for.Fresh exterior paint gives this home incredible curb appeal. Newly painted interior and brand-new carpet throughout.Surprise

    Danny Lopez Real Broker

    15721 N 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /10

    $996,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10901 N Rockland St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,003

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Sterling Grove - Sonoma Collection

    10901 N Rockland St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /82

      Est $959,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      17195 W Piperton St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17195 W Piperton St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Anderson RE/MAX

  • /3

    $523,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    Topaz Plan at Sycamore Farms, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Elegant yet approachable, the Topaz floor plan reflects the signature charm of the Hacienda Series. A spacious gourmet kitchen with a beautifully designed island anchors the open living area, offering both style and function for everyday living and entertaining. The flowing layout balances shared spaces with quiet retreats, providing a lifestyle of comfort and ease. Every detail has been

    DRB Homes Builder
    10937 N 163rd Drive St Unit 38065845, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /56

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11175 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,224

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lacy Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11175 N Luckenbach St, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /29

      Est $377,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      16580 W Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      16580 W Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Brown Realty One Group

  • /10

    $475,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1104, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Enjoy the lock-and-leave lifestyle this home offers. This condo features a quality open-concept design that's sure to impress both you and your guests. The primary bedroom suite includes private access to the covered balcony, while the secondary bedrooms offer flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Spacious, stylish, and low-maintenance this home is perfect for anyone seeking comfort and convenience

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    11300 N Casa Dega Dr Unit 1104, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /40

    $353,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    16039 N 165th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,062

    Last Listing Agent Maren Wenz West USA Realty

    16039 N 165th Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
    • /39

      Est $466,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      18010 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      18010 W Young St, Surprise, AZ 85388

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin DaSilva HomeSmart

  • /31

    $385,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    16355 W Canterbury Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    Beutiful freshly painted Surprise home with new carpet, granite counter tops, large covered patio, separate shower and tub in the master bedroom. Split floor plan with open kitchen.

    Brandon Futcher Acquire Realty

    16355 W Canterbury Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
  • /43

    $441,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16333 N 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,141

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Bayne Phoenix Property Group

    16333 N 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home