9,035

Homes in ZIP Code 07461

Section Image
    • 2 Linden St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $516,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Linden St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Linden St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent James Chung COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE

  • /26

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    26 Union Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    New Price. New Opportunity!! Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2 full bath single-family home offering comfort, style, and flexibility. Featuring newer windows, new doors, fresh paint, and a versatile layout with potential for an in-law suite or guest space. The primary bedroom boasts sliding doors with stunning mountain views perfect for peaceful mornings or

    KIM PRIMUS RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTORS

    26 Union Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 52 Glenwood Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    52 Glenwood Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,101

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Furfero RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    52 Glenwood Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 5 Windbeam Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $531,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Windbeam Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5 Windbeam Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

  • /41

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    46 Fairview Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to this beautifully kept move in ready Wantage home on a quiet dead end street! This home is truly warm and inviting with its open concept layout and sits on just under 1 acre! Spacious living room w/ a large bay window allowing natural sunlight to stream in. Dining room off the kitchen with a slider to the multi tiered decking that is an entertainers dream! Large country kitchen with an

    DANIELLE ZILL-BARRY KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    46 Fairview Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 66 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    66 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,006

    Last Listing Agent KELLY A. MITCHELL WEICHERT REALTORS

    66 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 73 Lakeside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $324,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Lakeside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      73 Lakeside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edward McCall EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /43

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    7 Sheba Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Set at the end of a quiet private road in Vernon, this home offers the kind of peaceful setting people dream about without feeling remote from everyday life. Surrounded by sweeping mountain views and breathtaking sunrises, it strikes that rare balance between nature, comfort, and convenience. Inside, more than 3,000 square feet unfolds with warmth and character at every turn. Natural elements

    Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    7 Sheba Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 5 Lewisburg Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5 Lewisburg Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,111

    Last Listing Agent Karen Glowacki BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    5 Lewisburg Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 55 Flagstone Hill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $1,111,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Flagstone Hill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      55 Flagstone Hill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Corrigan RE/MAX

  • /36

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    25 Lake Pochung Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to this Charming, Immaculate 2-Bedroom Ranch!Set on a picturesque, expansive lot, this beautifully maintained home offers a newer kitchen with gas stove and wall oven, along with a bright and spacious living room. The large formal dining room showcases stunning hardwood floors throughout. A stylishly updated bathroom (2023) and two oversized sheds with electric add comfort and

    Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    25 Lake Pochung Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 56 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    56 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,160

    Last Listing Agent Danuta Tyszka KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    56 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 1 Evergreen Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $385,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Evergreen Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Evergreen Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN RICHARDSON REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /26

    $6,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,419 Sq Ft

    112 Quarry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Hickory Hollow Farm presents a rare, once-in-a-generation opportunity to own and customize a private compound on 280 breathtaking acres. This extraordinary estate is anchored by a stately 5-bedroom, 4-bath colonial designed for flexible living. The main residence boasts graciously scaled rooms and timeless appeal, featuring a gourmet kitchen, private office, sunroom, a stunning family room with a

    Jaime Luongo WEICHERT REALTORS

    112 Quarry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 5 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ARTUR TYSZKA KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    5 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 8 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $323,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fajardo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $610,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    75-77 Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Very nice strong cash flowing 4 unit mixed use on the main thoroughfare of Sussex Boro---8% CAP at asking---2 One BR Apartments - both recently renovated---2 Retail Spaces leased to 1 Retail Tenant (Lease End 2030)---The basement is rented for storage (additional income to a separate tenant)---Brand New Roof 2026---Water/Sewer and Gas paid by Landlord---Apartments pay for their own Heat (Gas),

    Marc Weitz FAIRCLOUGH REALTORS

    75-77 Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 14 Cove Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    14 Cove Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,995

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Krumpfer KRUMPFER REALTY GROUP

    14 Cove Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 17 Harborside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $716,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Harborside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17 Harborside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LINDA ROWE CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $12,411 per Acre

    0 Rockport Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    2.82 ACRES on township road. Currently farm assessed with yearly taxes of $9! Over 200' of ROAD FRONTAGE! Property adjacent to lot 6.10 also listed for sale. Purchase both for over 6 ACRE HOMESTEAD!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    0 Rockport Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • 37 File Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    37 File Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,984

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Riska THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    37 File Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 9 Woodland Hills Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $538,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Woodland Hills Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9 Woodland Hills Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $11,370 per Acre

    00 Rockport Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    3.4 ACRES with almost 219' of ROAD FRONTAGE. Wooded property on township road. Roughly 700' deep on one side and 788' on the other. Nice rectangular piece of property. Adjacent to lot 6.08 also listed for sale. Purchase both for over 6 ACRE HOMESTEAD!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    00 Rockport Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • 2 Estate Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2 Estate Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,537

    Last Listing Agent Lori Intoccia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Estate Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 22 Pepperidge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $340,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Pepperidge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      22 Pepperidge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LISA A PARROTT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    26 Arrowhead Dr, Wantage, NJ 07461

    Nice size lot to create your dream home. Close to shopping, schools, ski resort, hiking, appalachian trail, and restaurants!

    Vicki Gonzales WEICHERT REALTORS

    26 Arrowhead Dr, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • 6 Cedar Tree Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6 Cedar Tree Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,878

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Sommese KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    6 Cedar Tree Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 19 Compton Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $571,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Compton Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      19 Compton Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARIA PISCIOTTO TOLLIVER REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /11

    $1,865,000

    New Construction $40K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1 Church St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Houses Plan under contract on lot 15.13. Switched lot as shown on Brochure. Welcome to Cape Island Estates. A few homes of the eight semi-custom new construction neighborhood have been released for sale on our beach to farm Cape May Island. Each unique home is designed with classic lines and timeless architecture yet constructed with modern materials and superior finishes. Easy access to all that

    Charity R Clark, Abr, Gri CAPE RESORTS REALTY

    1 Church St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 28 Fieldstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    28 Fieldstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,712

    Last Listing Agent ALISON CALLOW BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    28 Fieldstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 32 Arrowhead Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $440,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Arrowhead Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      32 Arrowhead Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fedak EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /13

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    14-16 Church St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Discover this fully remodeled two-family home, perfect for investors or homeowners seeking rental income. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes, comfort, and convenience. The first unit features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, while the second unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom — making it ideal for multi-generational living or

    George Pavlushkin RE/MAX Central

    14-16 Church St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 84 Alder Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    84 Alder Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,825

    Last Listing Agent Klara Segal MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    84 Alder Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 11 Dorchester Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $510,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dorchester Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11 Dorchester Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,499
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christina Calvo GENSTONE II LLC.

  • /23

    $949,000

    • Land
    • 96.45 Acres
    • $9,839 per Acre

    1284 New Jersey 23, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Heavily wooded site with clearings along road frontage. There is an older house on property being sold "AS IS". Home is not occupied but has well and septic to be tested by buyer. Home can be used as residence or commercial use. There is a billboard on site that receives $4,000/year. There is a person who watches the property and gets to park vehicles behind house. He does not pay any rent and

    JOHN A FERA WEICHERT REALTORS

    1284 New Jersey 23, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 102 Brink Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    102 Brink Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,967

    Last Listing Agent LISA MYERS EXP REALTY, LLC

    102 Brink Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 11 High Point Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $230,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 High Point Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      11 High Point Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DANA M M VIZCARRA THE CORONATO REALTY GROUP

  • /28

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    64 Coykendall Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Charming move-in ready ranch located on a quiet road in desirable Wantage! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full updated baths. Many rooms have been freshly painted, creating a bright and welcoming feel. Hardwood floors! The updated kitchen offers modern finishes and opens to a large deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Family room in the walkout

    JENNIFER WEEKLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    64 Coykendall Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 37 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    37 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,782

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    37 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 15 Lowe Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $717,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lowe Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Lowe Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LEIGH PECORIELLO KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home