9,035

Homes in ZIP Code 07461

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $3,800,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    40 Fernwood Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Enjoy Mountain Views 90 Acres and tons of privacy in this custom, contemporary Estate full of possibilities. Whether you are looking for a private escape or a unique development opportunity this fully upgraded home sits on acres of space waiting for expansion and exploration. At the center of the property, you will find a primary home with luxury amenities such as a commercial grade kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Robin Dora

    KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    (862) 430-3171

    40 Fernwood Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /20

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1-9 Wilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Wilson Manor 1-9 Wilson Road Sussex, NJ Spacious and Upgraded 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment with Cherry Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances & Granite Counters. Limited Updated units available at this time! Finishes are subject to vary per apartment!!!Heat, water (hot & cold), cooking gas, on-site parking, sewer & trash collection are all included in the rental price! Nestled in

    Wilson Manor

    (845) 683-5617

    1-9 Wilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 55 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    55 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,795

    Last Listing Agent Glenn R Schechter MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    55 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /50

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    48 Flagstone Hill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Stately brick front colonial built by Toll Brothers in a cul de sac sitting on over 1.8 acres with 3 car garage provides plenty of space for entertaining and gatherings. Enter the 2 story foyer with formal living room w/ built inwall to wall book cases & spacious conservatory w/ palladian windows, formal dining room, office w/ french doors, 2 story great room with floor to ceiling gas fire place.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Bai

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    (862) 727-7716

    48 Flagstone Hill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /10

    Starting at $1,320 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4 Center St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Located in the residential neighborhood of Sussex, NJ, Alpine Village Apartments offers beautiful and spacious, one and two bedroom apartments for rent featuring oversized rooms, great closet space and semi-private entrances. Excellent maintenance, customer service, and attention to detail make Alpine Village Apartments one of Sussex Counties most desirable places to call home. Call or stop by

    Alpine Village

    (973) 737-9398

    4 Center St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 110 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,195

    Last Listing Agent Denise Minimi WEICHERT REALTORS

    110 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 29 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $688,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      29 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Gonzales Weichert Corporate

  • /50

    $890,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    27 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    THIS EXQUISITE 2-YEAR-OLD CUSTOM RANCH CAPTURES ELEGANT COUNTRY LIVING BLENDED WITH MODERN SOPHISTICATION. Designed for refined single-level living, this thoughtfully crafted home offers comfort, craftsmanship, and a tranquil setting.A sweeping approach reveals striking architectural presence. Inside, natural oak hardwood floors, soaring 16-foot vaulted ceilings, grand great room creates warmth

    Agent Photo

    Maura Young

    WEICHERT REALTORS

    (862) 305-8564

    27 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /20

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    19 Boulder Hills Blvd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    The apartments at Boulder Hills at Wantage invites those who desire the best rural luxury apartments in Sussex County. Conveniently located on Rt 23 in Wantage, Boulder Hills boasts a expansive rural lifestyle, while enjoying close proximity to the major metropolitan area. Each secured access building showcases 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom apartments featuring the following luxury amenities: •

    Boulder Hills at Wantage

    (845) 683-5583

    19 Boulder Hills Blvd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 9 Basswood Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $448,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9 Basswood Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,903

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mackey BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    9 Basswood Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • /19

      Est $462,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      1568 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1568 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,500
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cuccinello Homes and Land Brokers Inc

  • /22

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    9 Fern Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to 9 Fern Ct in Wantage, NJ, a newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch located on a quiet dead-end street. This move-in-ready home features a bright, updated interior with modern finishes and a flexible layout ideal for today's living. The main level offers a comfortable living space with access to a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The walk-out lower level provides

    Agent Photo

    Susan Wadleigh

    CHOICE HOMES LLC.

    (862) 418-1215

    9 Fern Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /2

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Single Family Colonial Home Available with Laundry Hook-ups and a Large Backyard. Unfinished Basement plus large Attic Space.NO BROKER FEE. 1 Month Rent + 1 Month Security. Tenant Pays All Utilities

    3 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 18 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    18 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,145

    Last Listing Agent Dean Clark EXP REALTY, LLC

    18 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 316 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $479,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      316 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,750
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Crisp EXP Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $999,777

    946 New Jersey 23, Wantage, NJ 07461

    This rare 2.1-acre property offers a true live/work compound combining residential use, industrial-grade workspace, land, and an established specialty motorcycle operation all in one transferable asset. The property includes a three-bedroom, one-bath single-family residence, a fully functional commercial workshop, multiple bathrooms within the shop, extensive hard infrastructure, and significant

    Agent Photo

    Chopper Russo

    RE/MAX SELECT - Oakland

    (862) 370-3951

    946 New Jersey 23, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • /24

    $3,291

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7 Berry Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    4 Bed 3 Bath 1,808 sq ftSmoke free homeLocated within a well-maintained two-family home, this residence offers the privacy of a single-family residence with a private entrance, modern upgrades throughout, and on additional floor with bedrooms full-size bath and kitchenette area.Granite kitchen with island seating and stainless-steel all-electric appliances Second floor

    7 Berry Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • 163 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $449,999

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    163 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,110

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA STOECKEL REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

    163 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 18 Greystone Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $429,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Greystone Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18 Greystone Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sweeny Weichert Corporate

  • /30

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    9 Village Way Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Why rent when you can own! Here is a 2 bedroom 1.5 bath townhome in the quiet complex of Hidden Village. Tucked away on your own private mountainside. Enjoy mountain views and easy living close to town and ski slopes and summer parks including Mountain Creek! This townhouse was recently updated with newer kitchen cabinets and appliances, newer bathroom vanities, and toilets, new sliding glass

    Agent Photo

    Michael Arabia

    Evelyn G. Rafter & Associates

    (862) 305-8794

    9 Village Way Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • /10

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    3 Chestnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Nicely updated 2 bedroom with a huge attic!! Located walking distance to town, shopping, and restaurants. Side by side Duplex.

    Vicki Gonzales WEICHERT REALTORS

    3 Chestnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 7 Winding Way, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $242,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7 Winding Way, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,452

    Last Listing Agent RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    7 Winding Way, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Otterhill Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10 Otterhill Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary-Jo Hart EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

  • /38

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    87 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to 87 Mudtown Rd in Wantage, NJ a beautiful, move-in ready bi-level home set on a private 1.53-acre lot. This spacious property offers over 2,000 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a convenient first-floor bedroom perfect for guests or flexible living. Hardwood flooring runs throughout, and major updates provide peace of mind with a newer septic

    Agent Photo

    Simon Vassalo

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (862) 407-6521

    87 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /7

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    56 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Well Kept 2 Bedroom in Desirable Lake Panorama!!! Hardwood Floors. Private Backyard, Full Basement, Laundry Hook-up & Much More!!! Must See! Great Rental! ... Short Drive To Spa's, Skiing, Golf Courses & More!!! ...

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    56 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 22 Harrison St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    22 Harrison St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,727

    Last Listing Agent MARIA DOLYWA BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    22 Harrison St, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 677 County Rd 519, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $501,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 County Rd 519, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      677 County Rd 519, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KEREN GONEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /29

    $339,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    198 Libertyville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Step back in time with this beautifully preserved Colonial, originally built in 1780, where historical charm blends seamlessly with modern-day conveniences. Nestled on Libertyville Road in Wantage, this distinctive residence offers a detached guest house, a heated in-ground pool, and sweeping pastoral views. A rare highlight of the property is its legal-sized pickleball court, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Michael Ganguzza

    RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    (862) 296-0786

    198 Libertyville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /16

    $7,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    0 Pond School Rd Unit 3907844, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    LAND LEASE 20 Acres of Farm Like Property! Very Private, Amazing Views!!!! Must See!!! Land Lease Only!!! Close To Highways, Restaurants & Golf Courses! LEASE ONLY ... $7000 per month LEASE ONLY

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    0 Pond School Rd Unit 3907844, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • 16 Longview Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $82,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    16 Longview Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH HOGAN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    16 Longview Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 94 Central School Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $602,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Central School Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      94 Central School Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOHN BARONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

  • /43

    $915,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft

    14 Jenny Layne, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Rarely does a home combine architectural craftsmanship and four-season resort living as seamlessly as this refined residence on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Vernon Twp. with a Sussex mailing address - ideal for full-time living or a weekend retreat within reach of NYC. A soaring two-story foyer introduces a crafted staircase with raised-panel millwork, wrought-iron balusters, and an oak

    LISA FRASER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    14 Jenny Layne, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /2

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    89 Main St Unit 2, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Nice Well Kept 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Apartment! Hardwood Floors, Eat-In Kitchen, Large Rooms, Laundry-In Unit -Private Parking, & Much More!!! Must See! Great Rental!!! Walking Distance To Down-Town Sussex Boro

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    89 Main St Unit 2, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 34 Skytop Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    34 Skytop Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn R Schechter MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    34 Skytop Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 32 Eileen Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $772,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Eileen Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      32 Eileen Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

  • /45

    $759,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    10 Mountain View Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    MINI ESTATE VIBES!!! WATER VIEW!!! ROOM TO ROAM! IN-LAW SUITE POTENTIAL! METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED & UPDATED 4BD + OFFICE, 3.5BTH, SPACIOUS, CUSTOM, CENTER HALL COLONIAL NESTLED IN ONE OF WANTAGE'S MOST COVETED NEIGHBORHOODS! PARK-LIKE GROUNDS! STEP INSIDE TO NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING THROUGHOUT! CUSTOM BUILT-INS IN THE DEN! ENJOY YOUR 2 NEW CAC UNITS ALL SUMMER LONG! ATTENTION RV & BOAT

    CHRISTINE N. MAROTTA MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    10 Mountain View Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /7

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    35 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Be the first to live in this NEWLY RENOVATED 2BR/1BA in Downtown Sussex with a Rooftop Deck! Bright and modern 2 Bedroom apartment in a charming mixed-use building right in the heart of town. Enjoy an updated eat-in kitchen w/exposed brick and all new appliances & cabinets, granite countertops, a newly refreshed full bathroom, spacious living room, W/D hookups and great natural light throughout.

    Christine Reynolds RE/MAX SELECT

    35 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 30 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    30 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,171

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Kut REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    30 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 4 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $486,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnamarie Giaccio Giaccio Signature Properties, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home