9,035

Homes in ZIP Code 07461

Section Image
  • 4 Oak Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $485,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4 Oak Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,403

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wynn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4 Oak Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 17 August Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $458,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 August Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      17 August Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luckson Etienne EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /3

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    58 S Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Back on market - Building opportunity! Prime location in Lake Neepaulin across the street from Lake with great views! House was knocked down in 2009. Existing Well & Septic System on site, no knowledge of condition. Buyer to do their due diligence and may require variance to rebuild.

    Elizabeth Sweeny WEICHERT REALTORS

    58 S Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 56 Glenwood Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    56 Glenwood Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,418

    Last Listing Agent ELAINE J. SANDBERG BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    56 Glenwood Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 4 Village Way Unit 7, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $363,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Village Way Unit 7, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4 Village Way Unit 7, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khaled Basuf HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /22

    $509,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    208 State Rt 284, Wantage, NJ 07461

    BACK UP OFFERS ONLY - This is a Multi-Family property like you've never seen before! Currently owner-occupied; this well maintained property offers 2 spacious Units, each featuring 2 BRs, 1 Full Bath, Kitchen, DR, LR & Large Utility Room - Perfect for comfortable everyday living! Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those wanting extra workspace will fall in love with the impressive 30 x 32 Pole Barn -

    LISA A PARROTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    208 State Rt 284, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • 60 Fairview Terrace, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    60 Fairview Terrace, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

    Last Listing Agent JANE CONWAY KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    60 Fairview Terrace, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
    • 19 Village Way Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $266,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Village Way Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      19 Village Way Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn VanWingerden REAL

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $29,014 per Acre

    75 Unionville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Wantage Township, New Jersey Discover the opportunity to own 5.17 acres of beautiful land in the scenic community of Wantage Township. This expansive parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience ideal for building your dream home, creating a private retreat, starting a hobby farm, or securing a long-term investment. Conveniently located near Route 23 and local roadways,

    PHILIP DATTOLO HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    75 Unionville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 9 Dunn Place, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $603,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9 Dunn Place, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,009

    Last Listing Agent John Schlaffer KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    9 Dunn Place, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 6 van Blarcom Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $421,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 van Blarcom Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 van Blarcom Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEREN GONEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /14

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    18 Mountainside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to Lake Wallkill community. This home features are: Cathedral ceiling Living Room, Kitchen, 2-Bedrooms and a full bath on the first floor, second floor feature a finished room can be used as an office, den, or guest room. The basement has an exterior entrance with utilities room and laundry area. Partial lake views; enjoy this wonderful lake and all the community has to offer. Close to

    Emilio Baldino C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    18 Mountainside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 5 Maple Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $144,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5 Maple Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Gallagher BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    5 Maple Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 4 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $432,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Chu KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

  • /45

    $1,295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    107 Clove Rd Unit 3, Sussex, NJ 07461

    102 acres of total privacy, breathtaking views, and endless opportunit for the farm and retreat property you've been waiting for. A truly one-of-a-kind offering featuring a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath main house, a recently updated 2-bedroom guest house, detached 3-car garage, and a rustic hunting cabin complete with loft and bathroom. The impressive two-story barn offers incredible

    MICHAEL HERN KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    107 Clove Rd Unit 3, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 31 Roy Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    $1,900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    31 Roy Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 497 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Rosa C-21 SEMIAO AND ASSOCIATES

    31 Roy Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
    • 34 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $491,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      34 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Kolek COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /2

    $429,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    36 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Excellent opportunity to own a strong income-producing two-family property, fully rented through the end of 2026. This asset offers immediate, reliable cash flow with long-term tenants already in place. Each unit is spacious and functional, making it attractive to both tenants and investors alike. Ideal for investors seeking stable returns or owner-occupants planning ahead. A turn-key property

    MARIA BREVIG

    36 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 20 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    20 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,121

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Greco WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 17 Sweet Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Est $664,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sweet Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17 Sweet Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Herndadez Rand Realty

  • /18

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    25 High Point Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY WITH THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH RANCH WHICH HAS A FULL FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT. THIS HOME HAS A NEWER NATURAL GAS HEATING SYSTEM, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH NEWER APPLIANCES, UPDATED BATHS, HUGE PRIVATE BACKYARD, WOOD FLOORING, QUIET LOCATION, AND MUCH MORE. A MUST SEE!

    NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    25 High Point Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 64 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    64 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,955

    Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    64 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 12 Ekes Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $635,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Ekes Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12 Ekes Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keren Gonen Realty Executives

  • /16

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    00 Pond School Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Build Your Dream Home!!!! Very Private Lot On Over 20 Acers!!! Amazing Views!!! Close To Major Highways, Restaurants & Golf Courses!!! Really A Must See!!!! Possible Owner Financing! would rather lease for $7000 per month - land lease

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    00 Pond School Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 7 Arrowhead Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7 Arrowhead Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,262

    Last Listing Agent ALICE M GEANEY COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Arrowhead Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 2 Panorama Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $356,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Panorama Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2 Panorama Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARIA SCOGNAMIGLIO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /46

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft

    7 Flagstone Hill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    BACK ON MARKET - BUYER FAILED TO PERFORM. This property offers a higher quality of life with nearly 6,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space blending luxury with everyday comfort indoors, complemented by a private outdoor oasis, all finished to a high standard and ideal for gatherings and entertaining. The grand foyer, featuring a marble floor and crystal chandelier, creates an

    Joseph Krumpfer KRUMPFER REALTY GROUP

    7 Flagstone Hill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 146 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    146 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,099

    Last Listing Agent Mary Palumbo REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    146 Mudtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 1810 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $579,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1810 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Parmelee America's Elite Group LLC

  • /28

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    210 State Rt 284, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Fantastic opportunity awaits in this lovely two- family ranch style in a 55+ zone. Beautifully situated and set off the road in scenic Wantage, this home offers a unique opportunity. Choose to live in one side and rent the other to help offset costs or rent both units as an investment property. Two sizeable one- bedroom apartments allow for versatility and comfortable living. Each unit features

    CYNTHIA CHASE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    210 State Rt 284, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 146 Sally Harden Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $655,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    146 Sally Harden Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,132

    Last Listing Agent LISA A PARROTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    146 Sally Harden Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 78 Fountain Square, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $472,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Fountain Square, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 Fountain Square, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mosera Premiumone Realty

  • /32

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2 Beemer Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Set high on a hill in beautiful Wantage, this spacious home offers privacy, open skies, and peaceful surroundings all at an exceptional value under $400,000. Perched above it all, the property provides a quiet retreat with scenic views and a true sense of escape. Inside, you'll find generously sized rooms with flexible living space for everyday comfort, working from home, or entertaining. Natural

    Ronald Aiosa KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    2 Beemer Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 1 Beaver Brook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1 Beaver Brook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,653

    Last Listing Agent LEANDRO D SUAREZ KRUMPFER REALTY GROUP

    1 Beaver Brook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /32

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    20 Glenwood Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    LOOK NO FURTHER THIS OVER 1500 SQ FT CUSTOM OASIS IN DESIREABLE LAKE WALKILL IS WAITING FOR YOU!! Home features ground floor bedroom with full bath and laundry. Head up your handcrafted custom staircase to your very large living room that has gorgeous high cathedral wood beamed ceilings. Cozy up to your wood burning stone fireplace and formal dining room. Hang our on your screened in porch or

    CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    20 Glenwood Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 9 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,225

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Willard REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    9 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 246 Rte 519, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Est $389,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Rte 519, Wantage, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      246 Rte 519, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Ingrasselino Global Real Estate Pro LLC

  • /39

    $348,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    46 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Great opportunity, beautifully updated, and a large level property- Welcome home! The fully updated interior features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. An inviting foyer leads into spacious living room with hardwood floors that continue into the charming formal dining room. The tastefully updated eat-in kitchen offers porcelain tile flooring, quartz countertops, and breakfast area. Wonderful multi-use

    Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    46 E Main St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 1 Sheba Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1 Sheba Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,293

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Anderson BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    1 Sheba Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home