9,035

Homes in ZIP Code 07461

Section Image
    • 6 Greystone Ct, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Est $416,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Greystone Ct, Wantage, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6 Greystone Ct, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIC JON MELNIKOFF KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /12

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    28 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome home and live the Lake life! Live like you are on vacation everyday of your life in lovely Lake Panorama. Deck overlooking private lovely and serene yard. Kitchen opens into the dining room, large living room with fireplace, large Bedrooms, partially finished basement with woodburning stove, lower level has entrance through Garage. Plenty of outdoor activities, including Swimming at the

    Joanna Patereck REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    28 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 3 Birch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3 Birch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexis EXP REALTY, LLC

    3 Birch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 1836 Route 565, Vernon, NJ 07461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Route 565, Vernon, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1983
      1836 Route 565, Vernon, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward McCall EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,333 per Acre

    1 Clark Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    Three adjacent lots are being sold together for one price, totaling 3 acres. This area is great for residential development and offers easy commuting access close to Route 23.

    Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    1 Clark Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • 4 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,558

    Last Listing Agent JEANNETTE REYES CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 94 N Shore Dr, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

      Est $402,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 N Shore Dr, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

      94 N Shore Dr, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,580% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shiel Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

  • /42

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    57 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained bi-level home, perfectly situated on a beautiful, level lot that backs to serene woods offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful, park-like setting. This well-cared-for home features 3 spacious bedrooms with the potential for a 4th, along with 1.5 bathrooms. Lovingly maintained for nearly 40 years, this property is being offered for sale for the very

    Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    57 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 860 Greenville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    860 Greenville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,975

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kjellander BETTER HOMES & GARDENS PORCHLIGHT

    860 Greenville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 0 Crest Hill Dr, Vernon Township, NJ 07461

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crest Hill Dr, Vernon Township, NJ 07461

      0 Crest Hill Dr, Vernon Township, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Gaffney Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /40

    $649,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    22 Lauren Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Stately Center Hall Colonial with Mountain Views!Located in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious 3,000 sq ft Center Hall Colonial offers an impressive entrance, beautiful modern kitchen, and an open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen overlooks a spacious yard with two expansive decks and a stunning mountain view you truly have to see in person.Featuring a large

    Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    22 Lauren Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 39 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $540,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    39 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,754

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA KALLBACK KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    39 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 46 Pidgeon Hill Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Est $700,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Pidgeon Hill Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      46 Pidgeon Hill Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEREN GONEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /26

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    15 Village Way Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Hidden retreat awaits in sought-after Hidden Village, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Mountain Creek Ski Resort, waterpark, bike park, Minerals Spa and Golf, the Appalachian Trail Boardwalk, and The Farm at Glenwood Mountain, this location is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts and lifestyle seekers alike. Less than 15 minutes away, charming Warwick offers

    Christopher Baggio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    15 Village Way Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 333 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $324,800

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    333 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,994

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA J. PEACOCK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    333 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 53 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $585,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1983
      53 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Artur Tyszka Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /5

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $30,962 per Acre

    3 Mt Salem Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    2.39 ACRES on a CORNER LOT with roughly 800 FEET of ROAD FRONTAGE! Open lot currently being used for corn crop. Property borders lot 4.05 (MLS # 3798798), also listed for sale. Purchase both to have almost 5 PRISTINE acres!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    3 Mt Salem Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • 13 Pochuck Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $325,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    13 Pochuck Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,086

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harford HARFORD REAL ESTATE

    13 Pochuck Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 1687 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1687 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      1687 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betti Russo Keller Williams Prosperity

  • /49

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    708 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461

    This house sits on a beautifully serene setting. Lake front to enjoy boating and fishing with a spacious backyard! The main floor offers a primary bedroom with an en-suite situated just right! Formal dining room as well as Eat in kitchen. Offering a huge pantry leading enclosed porch facing the lake. Extra living space downstairs as well as full bath! Full house Generac! Braand new roof, done

    Vicki Gonzales WEICHERT REALTORS

    708 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 1210 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1210 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,011

    Last Listing Agent Ivet Estevez Garcia Coldwell Banker, Sparta

    1210 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 7 Babtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $791,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Babtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      7 Babtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $992,000
      • Nov 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Kolek Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

  • /50

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    5 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to refined living in Rolling Hills Estates. This immaculate 4-bedroom 3.5 bath Colonial is perfectly set on 1.78 private, wooded acres, backing nearly 88 acres of protected open space for unmatched privacy and natural beauty. Thoughtfully renovated and truly move-in ready, the home features a stunning kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into

    Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    5 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 65 Hamburg Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $286,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    65 Hamburg Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,505

    Last Listing Agent EVA BONNER REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    65 Hamburg Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 00 Clove Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Clove Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

      00 Clove Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN RICHARDSON REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /10

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,800 per Acre

    00 Unionville Ave, Wantage, NJ 07461

    5 ACRES of FARM ASSESSED property located on a COUNTY ROAD! TAXES only $75 per YEAR! Currently being farmed as a corn field. Partially wooded. FLAT PROPERTY!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    00 Unionville Ave, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • 6 Bridle Way, Wantage, NJ 07461

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6 Bridle Way, Wantage, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,000

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    6 Bridle Way, Wantage, NJ 07461
    • 80 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $439,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      80 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen E. Torres COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /24

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 84.79 Acres
    • $5,838 per Acre

    00 Rr 651, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    Almost 85 ACRES with 2180 FEET OF ROAD FRONTAGE on COUNTY ROAD! FARM ASSESSED! Taxes ONLY $481 per YEAR! About 20 acres of woodland and 21 acres of hay field adorn this AMAZING piece of property!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    00 Rr 651, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • 37 Snover Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $407,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    37 Snover Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVA BONNER REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    37 Snover Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 45 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $514,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      45 Walnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • /4

    $220,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    18 Wallkill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Attention builders and DIY enthusiasts! This 2 bed, 1 bath with an office, cape-cod located in the desirable Lake Wallkill community is ready for the finish line. Massive value has already been added with top-tier structural and mechanical upgrades. This home features; a brand new roof, high efficiency windows, all new electric & plumbing rough ins (fully inspected & approved by the

    ANDREW MONTOYA HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    18 Wallkill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 4 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $727,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,583

    Last Listing Agent Glenn R Schechter Mountain Properties

    4 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 1 Spruce Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $480,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Spruce Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1 Spruce Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent FEDERICO SANCHEZ WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /4

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    71 Unionville Ave Unit 2, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Fantastic opportunity for owner-occupant or investor! This spacious 2-family home in the heart of Sussex Borough features two separate units and a large garage underneath, perfect for vehicles or storage. Each unit offers ca omfortable living space with great natural light and flexible layouts.

    NICHOLAS P JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    71 Unionville Ave Unit 2, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 17 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $1,060,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,162

    Last Listing Agent Theresa 'Teri' DeGroat WEICHERT REALTORS

    17 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 13 Spruce Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $333,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Spruce Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13 Spruce Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WEEKLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $12,069 per Acre

    396 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    2.9 ACRES with approximately 200 feet of ROAD FRONTAGE on Unionville Road! This property is adjacent to lot 7 which is 12.08 acres also listed for sale (mls #3798783). Combine the 2 for ALMOST 15 ACRES!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    396 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • 15 Lakeview Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 Lakeview Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Loizzi MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    15 Lakeview Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 66 Newton Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $492,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Newton Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      66 Newton Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KELLY A. MITCHELL WEICHERT REALTORS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home