9,035

Homes in ZIP Code 07461

Section Image
    • 47 Passaic Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $306,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Passaic Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      47 Passaic Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

  • /33

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    70 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to this very Spacious Colonial. This Center Hall Colonial is Warm and Inviting. As you enter the Living Room is to the Right. The Dining Room to the Left is perfect for Gatherings. An open Concept Kitchen and Family Room are where most of your Day to Day living will be. The Kitchen has all the right Ingredients; Granite, Stainless Appliances, Island and Space for Informal Dining. Take in

    SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    70 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 40 Lowe Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $950,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    40 Lowe Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn VanWingerden REAL

    40 Lowe Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 188 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $337,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      188 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE ZILL-BARRY KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

  • /33

    $450,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    11 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    "Welcome Spring" to your Amazing maintained and move-in ready townhome, nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Offering 2,235 sq. ft. of living space, this 2-bedroom, 4-bath gem features an exceptional layout and a very large fin basement with a walk-out perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The 1st floor boasts an eat-in kitchen less than two years old with a separate dining area, a living

    Joan La Greca REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    11 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 21 Prospect CI, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    21 Prospect CI, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,988

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    21 Prospect CI, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
    • 20 3rd St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $451,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 3rd St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 3rd St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alison Miller REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /27

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    12 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Cliffside Terrace in Vernon, this home offers something many buyers don't expect to find peace of mind. From the moment you arrive, there's a sense of calm here. Inside, the home is designed for easy, everyday living. Thoughtfully arranged spaces for this 2-bedroom and 1-full bath make it easy to relax, entertain, or work from home without feeling crowded.

    BRIE PARKER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 15 Marc Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Marc Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,912

    Last Listing Agent LEIGH PECORIELLO KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    15 Marc Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 7 Dorfred Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $414,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dorfred Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Dorfred Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomasina Gesumaria COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /22

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5 Beaver Brook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    This alluring four-bedroom colonial features a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy summer evenings in the beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with inground swimming pool and fire pit. The chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, professional-grade appliances, and an entertaining centric range placement to backdrop that perfect get-together. From entry to exit, the

    Pili Taafua SESSION REAL ESTATE, LLC

    5 Beaver Brook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 73 Haggerty Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    73 Haggerty Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVA BONNER REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    73 Haggerty Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 104 Haggerty Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Haggerty Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      104 Haggerty Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS GIUGLIANO CLEARVIEW REALTY

  • /31

    $408,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    31 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    This lovingly and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath bi-level offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in a desirable location. The main living area serves as the true hub of the home, offering a warm, comfortable space for gathering, relaxing, and everyday living. Additional shelving in the Living Room offers an excellent space for hobbies, tools, and organization. The upper level opens to a

    ALISON CALLOW BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    31 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 14 Spring Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14 Spring Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,157

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Spring Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • /2

      Est $361,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Partridge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8 Partridge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • Last Sold Price $268,900

      Last Listing Agent Olga Tsiavos RE/MAX

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $126,263 per Acre

    00 Ryan Rd Rt23, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    Great opportunity to build your business on this exceptional commercial property on a highly traveled major State Route 23 next to a National Big-Box Retailer (Tractor Supply) and nestled close to the Tri-State Border of NJ/NY/PA. Major north/south route into NJ and PA and one of the most traveled roads in Sussex County offering unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Features a corner lot

    BRENDA LEE ZABRISKIE WEICHERT REALTORS

    00 Ryan Rd Rt23, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • 29 Newman Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    29 Newman Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,986

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    29 Newman Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 3 Holderness Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $535,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Holderness Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3 Holderness Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS FOX JUBA TEAM REALTY

  • /2

    $1,725,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6 Church St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to Cape Island Estates. Two homes of the eight semi-custom new construction neighborhood have been released for sale on our beach to farm Cape May Island. Each unique home is designed with classic lines and timeless architecture yet constructed with modern materials and superior finishes. Easy access to all that Cape May Island has to offer with privacy of large lots and exclusivity of

    Charity R Clark, Abr, Gri CAPE RESORTS REALTY

    6 Church St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 71 Panorama Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $385,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    71 Panorama Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,860

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Sommese KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    71 Panorama Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 19 Gathering Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $473,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Gathering Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      19 Gathering Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JAMES HENDERSON MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

  • /12

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 15.02 Acres
    • $19,973 per Acre

    0 County Road 519, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a stunning parcel of land in Wantage--truly the nicest property on the market & a perfect setting for a gentleman's farm. This exceptional offering combines privacy, natural beauty, and outstanding development potential.The expansive property features a serene, spring-fed pond stocked for enjoyment, along with breathtaking mountain views and distant vistas

    Arlene Neppel Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    0 County Road 519, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 18 Harborside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    18 Harborside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,258

    Last Listing Agent LINDA M. TILLMAN RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    18 Harborside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 18 Grove St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $316,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Grove St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      18 Grove St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRENDA LEE ZABRISKIE WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /49

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    25 Clove Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    Welcome to Wantage, New Jersey's rural gem positioned 58 miles from NYC, featuring vast rolling hills of historic & bucolic farmland. Colonial Cider is a 50 acre Farmland Preserved homestead consisting of a beautifully restored farmhouse dating back to 1740 a large dairy barn that has been improved and renovated for commercial cider making. Perched above the buildings is the crown jewel of this

    Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    25 Clove Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • 11 Cedar St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11 Cedar St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,917

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Meyler RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    11 Cedar St, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 42 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $349,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      42 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Theresa 'Teri' DeGroat WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /28

    $442,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    39 Harrison St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome home to this beautiful gem in the heart of Sussex. This spacious residence blends modern comfort with timeless style, expansive, oversized rooms and a seamless balance of space and everyday livability. This versatile and flexible layout provides multiple options for living, working, or hosting. The eat-in kitchen offers generous room for gathering, while abundant windows throughout the

    EDWARD JOSEPH CEVETELLO REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    39 Harrison St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 13 Gathering Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13 Gathering Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,611

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Matchett MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    13 Gathering Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 59 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $601,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      59 Armstrong Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Glowacki BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

  • /8

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    5 Split Rock Ln, Vernon Township, NJ 07461

    Welcome to Lake Panorama! Fantastic opportunity to own land in this beautiful Lake Community, with the potential to build. This lot offers a beautiful setting and great access to all that Lake Panorama has to offer. Bonus Opportunity: The adjacent lot at 7 Splitrock Lane is also available! Sellers are open to bundling both lots for a discounted price if purchased together, don't miss this chance

    Kimberly Russo BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    5 Split Rock Ln, Vernon Township, NJ 07461
  • 53 Libertyville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    53 Libertyville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,443

    Last Listing Agent CLAYTON PANNASCH FAIRCLOUGH REALTORS

    53 Libertyville Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 3 Southfield Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $531,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Southfield Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3 Southfield Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent BILLIE-JO CHYMIY WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /30

    $599,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    11 Hearthstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    COME HOME TO THE TOWN RANKED SAFEST IN NJ 3 YEARS IN A ROW!!!*NATURAL GAS = SMART AFFORDABILITY!* FABULOUS UPDATED CUSTOM 4BD 2.5BTH CLASSIC CENTER HALL COLONIAL POOL-HOME NESTLED IN THE MUCH DESIRED ENCLAVE OF OLD ORCHARD ESTATES! *START MAKING MEMORIES - STAYCATION ALL SUMMER POOLSIDE WITH AN EXPANSIVE PATIO UNDER YOUR CUSTOM GAZEBO!* A NEUTRAL COLOR PALETTE WITH AN OPEN & INVITING FLOOR PLAN

    CHRISTINE N. MAROTTA MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    11 Hearthstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 19 Crest Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $639,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19 Crest Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,740

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Anderson RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    19 Crest Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 15 Southfield Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $525,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Southfield Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15 Southfield Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,626
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

  • /13

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    712 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to this charming colonial on Clove Acres Lake, offering timeless character and scenic waterfront living. This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home features brand new exterior siding, freshly finished original wood floors upstairs, and fresh paint throughout. Relax on the inviting front porch, with the backyard offering peaceful lake views and direct waterfront access. The spacious lot provides

    ALEXIS LYNN LILLIS WEICHERT REALTORS

    712 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 23 Estate Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23 Estate Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,885

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    23 Estate Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 40 Morgan Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $723,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Morgan Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2003
      40 Morgan Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Diaz CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S IR

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home