3,905

Recently Sold Syracuse Metro Area, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5243 Potenza Dr, Clay, NY 13041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,152

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DiPaulo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    5243 Potenza Dr, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    320 Leonard St, Syracuse, NY 13211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,422

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Kawelo Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    320 Leonard St, Syracuse, NY 13211
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    153 Milnor Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,508

    Last Listing Agent Theodora D'Amico Listing by RE/MAX Capital

    153 Milnor Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $206,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    705 Arthur St, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,533

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    705 Arthur St, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8120 Scotia Ln, Liverpool, NY 13090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,173

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fong Sheehan Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    8120 Scotia Ln, Liverpool, NY 13090
  • /2

    $685,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6077 Bay Hill Cir, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,082

    Last Listing Agent Jason Caporiccio Listing by Dropped Members

    6077 Bay Hill Cir, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    122 Gettman Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $108,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,362

    Last Listing Agent Emily Haberek Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    122 Gettman Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209
  • /2

    $59,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    814 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,098

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ashley Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC

    814 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    619 Dewitt St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,995

    Last Listing Agent Donald Gendron Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC

    619 Dewitt St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1420 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,176

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    1420 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    30 The Orchard, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,215

    Last Listing Agent Tashina Abdo-Trout Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    30 The Orchard, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $102,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    215 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,246

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Connor Listing by CNYHomes

    215 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    117 Academy St, Manlius, NY 13104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,894

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tait Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    117 Academy St, Manlius, NY 13104
  • /2

    $286,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8439 Falcon Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,105

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrows Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    8439 Falcon Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3055 Basswood Ln, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,947

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    3055 Basswood Ln, Baldwinsville, NY 13027
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3901 Falcon Ct, Liverpool, NY 13090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,771

    Last Listing Agent Connor Schwartz Listing by The O'Hara Group

    3901 Falcon Ct, Liverpool, NY 13090
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    115 Tallowood Ct, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,435

    Last Listing Agent Mary Licata Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    115 Tallowood Ct, Syracuse, NY 13212
  • /2

    $652,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5061 Yellow Wood Pkwy, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,935

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    5061 Yellow Wood Pkwy, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $308,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8115 Circuit Rider Path, Cicero, NY 13039

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,862

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

    8115 Circuit Rider Path, Cicero, NY 13039
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7783 Bainbridge Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,133

    Last Listing Agent Donna Marando Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    7783 Bainbridge Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090
  • /2

    $163,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    120 W Irving St, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,892

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ryan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    120 W Irving St, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    210 Ludden Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,784

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sinay Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    210 Ludden Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $225,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    127 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,201

    Last Listing Agent N Hickey Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    127 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $559,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    101 Xavier Cir, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Case Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    101 Xavier Cir, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6105 Thunderhead Ln, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,817

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Caron Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    6105 Thunderhead Ln, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    117 Rising Crest Cir, Minoa, NY 13116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,452

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Proud Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    117 Rising Crest Cir, Minoa, NY 13116
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Howlett, Onondaga, NY 13031

    • Land
    • 33.27 Acres
    • $18,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,500

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Keding Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    00 Howlett, Onondaga, NY 13031
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    718 Hixson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,343

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Neuser Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    718 Hixson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $251,988 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    79 Bayberry Cir, Liverpool, NY 13090

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,032

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Huang Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    79 Bayberry Cir, Liverpool, NY 13090
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    000 Mcalpine St, Salina, NY 13211

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $12,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 420 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kehoskie Listing by Independent Realty Group

    000 Mcalpine St, Salina, NY 13211
  • /2

    $406,125 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4848 Yenny Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,843

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harrington Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4848 Yenny Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5 Elm Hill Way, Camillus, NY 13031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,036

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT SEVERANCE Listing by Scott Severance Real Estate

    5 Elm Hill Way, Camillus, NY 13031
  • /2

    $69,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    147 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,975

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Phan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    147 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    308 Victoria Park Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,327

    Last Listing Agent Renee Douglas Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    308 Victoria Park Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    404 Timber Ridge Dr, Camillus, NY 13031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,014

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kotula Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    404 Timber Ridge Dr, Camillus, NY 13031
  • /2

    $189,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    89 Elm St, Phoenix, NY 13135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,688

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wahrendorf Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    89 Elm St, Phoenix, NY 13135
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    108 Weaverdale Ln, Minoa, NY 13116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,577

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Emerson Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    108 Weaverdale Ln, Minoa, NY 13116
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    117 Wally Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,465

    Last Listing Agent Carol Jones Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    117 Wally Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    61 Shady Elm Dr, Phoenix, NY 13135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,004

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harvey Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    61 Shady Elm Dr, Phoenix, NY 13135
  • /2

    $111,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    173 Ross Park, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,454

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Michel Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    173 Ross Park, Syracuse, NY 13208

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home