2,393

Taft, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $170,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      401 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misti McHugh Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /6

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $205,607 per Acre

    W/2 OF LOT 17 County Road 2200, Taft, TX 78390

    Wake to watercolor sunrises over Nueces Bay and wind down with the sparkle of the Corpus Christi skyline. This bayfront tract in Taft offers just over an acre (per records) with wide, unobstructed water views and space to design the coastal retreat you’ve been dreaming of. Enjoy the privacy of living outside the city while staying minutes from Portland shopping, dining, and Hwy 181 for an easy

    TODD BUNCIE Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    W/2 OF LOT 17 County Road 2200, Taft, TX 78390
  • /17

    $245,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8015 County Road 3501, Taft, TX 78390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Tobar RE/MAX Professionals

    8015 County Road 3501, Taft, TX 78390
    • /19

      Est $216,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      430 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

  • /13

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    635 Victoria Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    INVESTOR'S SPECIAL!!! YOU NOT ONLY GET ONE PRIMARY RESIDENCE...... YOU GET A GARAGE APARTMENT WHICH CAN SERVE AS INCOME PRODUCING. BRING THESE PROPERTIES BACK TO THEIR FORMER GLORY!! THE MAIN HOUSE HAS LOTS OF CHARACTER AND CHARM!! GARAGE APARTMENT HAS GREAT BONES. DID I MENTION THE BACK YARD CAN BECOME AN OASIS FOR THE GARDEN ENTHUSIAST!! BRING YOUR INVESTORS AND THEIR IDEAS!!!

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    635 Victoria Ave, Taft, TX 78390
  • /14

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    717 New Rincon Rd, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $89,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,209

    Last Listing Agent Janette Salas Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    717 New Rincon Rd, Taft, TX 78390
    • /22

      Est $150,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      409 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Meyers Weichert REALTORS - The Place

  • /5

    $553,000

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $171,207 per Acre

    1201 Gregory St, Taft, TX 78390

    South Texas has experienced unprecedented growth over the past 20 years. Taft, Texas is no exception. With the bustling corridor of US Highway 181, Taft has enjoyed more than 12,880 vehicles per day traveling to Sinton, Gregory, Portland and Corpus Christi. Many companies are taking root in the friendliest cotton pickin' town in Texas. With 417' along Gregory Street and 273' along Roots Avenue,

    Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    1201 Gregory St, Taft, TX 78390
  • /13

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4422 County Road 1177, Taft, TX 78390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hartman eXp Realty LLC

    4422 County Road 1177, Taft, TX 78390
    • /18

      Est $142,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      421 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Strickland The Ron Brown Company

  • /31

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    720 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES! The main home of this property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the 3-car garage includes additional living quarters above with 1 bedroom, a full kitchen, and a full bathroom. Creating a fully functional separate space ideal for guests, a private office, or potential rental use! Imagine a life where your mortgage being paid by tenants!Located in a prime area

    Alexander Garcia Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    720 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390
  • /25

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    202 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,284

    Last Listing Agent Tony Keith Mr. Real Estate & Associates

    202 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /16

      Est $142,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      533 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

  • /3

    $1,802,680

    • Land
    • 81.94 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0000 County Road 1178, Taft, TX 78390

    Endless Opportunity Awaits! Situated on a large corner, enjoy +/- 80 acres of prime acreage! Currently used as dryland cropland, enjoy close proximity to Sinton and Taft, as well as the Steel Dynamics steel mill, while being just short drives away from the cities of Portland and Ingleside! Bring your dream venture to life today!

    Kim Erwin KW Coastal Bend - Island

    0000 County Road 1178, Taft, TX 78390
  • /2

    $121,493 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2600 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $117,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 662 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,356

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    2600 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390
    • /26

      Est $126,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      542 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Chavez Associated Brokers Group

  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $300,000 per Acre

    180 U S 181, Taft, TX 78390

    Exceptional commercial investment opportunity located just off high-traffic Highway 181 in Taft. This 1-acre tract offers prime visibility, strong accessibility, and placement within a rapidly expanding corridor connecting key coastal and industrial markets. Ideal for commercial development, retail, service use, or land hold investment. Seller is willing to sell up to the full 11 acres, providing

    Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    180 U S 181, Taft, TX 78390
  • /40

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7092 County Road 4121, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fox NB Elite Realty

    7092 County Road 4121, Taft, TX 78390
    • /21

      Est $173,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      617 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Ahlers Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /40

    $749,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft

    4741 County Road 3365, Taft, TX 78390

    Welcome to 4741 CR 3365 in Taft, TX — where peaceful country living meets modern comfort and room to play. This beautiful property on 10 acres features a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath main home with approximately 2,770 sq ft PLUS a 640 sq ft, 1 bed 1 bath, tiny home perfect for guests or multi-generational living.The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen with a massive 12-foot island,

    Kendra Merrell KM Premier Real Estate

    4741 County Road 3365, Taft, TX 78390
  • /8

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    327 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,014

    Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    327 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /26

      Est $284,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      605 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

  • /30

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft

    9154 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    Welcome to this stunning one-owner, custom-built estate nestled on 2 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of country living and timeless elegance. Designed with comfort and entertaining in mind, this home features four generous bedrooms, a warm and comfortable office, and a large bonus room that is ideal for a fifth bedroom or game room. The thoughtful split-floorplan provides both privacy

    Kerry Simmons Luxe Realty Group

    9154 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
  • /14

    $650,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 County Road 2200, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 28.3 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Burris Luxe Realty Group

    0 County Road 2200, Taft, TX 78390
    • /8

      Est $159,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      641 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    SURFACE ESTATE ONLY!!!!Approximately 4 miles from Portland going west, land will be on the left side. When you see CR 3161 you are at the corner of the property. This tract is down by a caliche road. This is one of two 5 acre tracts, subject to buyer obtaining survey. Taxes show property to be in Taft ISD, buyer to confirm actual school information.

    Wayne Lundquist Cobb, Lundquist & Atnip, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lot 5 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $141,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynnae Zdansky KM Premier Real Estate

    Lot 5 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
    • /6

      Est $121,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      633 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

  • /2

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 9.02 Acres
    • $28,814 per Acre

    0000 County Road 3463, Taft, TX 78390

    Looking for a secluded spot to call home? Look no further this beautiful 9 acre tract of land is just the place for you to build your dream home or bring in a modular or mobile home. Buyer must check with Rincon water for tap availability and with county about septic installation. Call your favorite realtor today!!

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    0000 County Road 3463, Taft, TX 78390
  • /42

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8097 County Road 4339, Taft, TX 78390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,000

    Last Listing Agent Zaira Sansom Realty Executives Coastal Bend/Rockport

    8097 County Road 4339, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Est $84,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Ash St, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      425 Ash St, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

  • /12

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 16.34 Acres
    • $122,399 per Acre

    0 Cr 3161 & 2220 Unit 471351, Taft, TX 78390

    This 16-acre waterfront property is located in San Patricio County, Texas, just ±5 miles west of Portland and approximately 20 minutes from Corpus Christi. The property offers direct frontage on Nueces Bay and convenient access to nearby employment centers, retail, and coastal amenities. The land consists of open pasture with native grasses and areas of denser brush that provide privacy and

    Ashley Patrova Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    0 Cr 3161 & 2220 Unit 471351, Taft, TX 78390
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    344 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zaira Sansom Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    344 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /12

      Est $48,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Peach St, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      448 Peach St, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Layne Lewis The Ron Brown Company

  • /5

    $51,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $20,732 per Acre

    182 Joey Dr, Taft, TX 78390

    Back on the Market! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Just off 188 and only 20 minutes from Sinton and 18 minutes to Rockport, this conveniently located 2.6 unrestricted acers is ready for you to develop. Bring your vision to life. Culvert and pad already in place. RV's, Mobiles OK. Well and Septic needed.

    Claudia Haas ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    182 Joey Dr, Taft, TX 78390
  • /37

    $497,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9522 County Road 1178, Taft, TX 78390

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

9522 County Road 1178, Taft, TX 78390
    • /40

      Est $243,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      542 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haiden Wicks Cass Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,229,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    9129 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat on the tranquil shores of Nueces Bay! This stunning 2-story home features 120 feet of private shoreline with panoramic water views, incredible sunsets, and a clear view of the Corpus Christi skyline. Relax to the natural music of waves lapping the shore and birds singing in the breeze. Every room invites in the peaceful rhythm of coastal living. The home

    Justin Colmenero Prime Real Estate

    9129 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
  • /15

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    129 E Pecan St, Taft, TX 78390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,306

    Last Listing Agent Cigdem Zambrano BK Real Estate

    129 E Pecan St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /27

      Est $313,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390