2,393

Taft, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $124,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    300 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    Adorable home with modern touches in Taft, TX! This property features updated kitchen finishes, a bright and inviting interior, and a practical layout perfect for everyday living. The spacious lot provides flexibility for outdoor living, parking, or expansion. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence or investment property, this one is a great opportunity at an affordable price point.

    Zaira Sansom Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    300 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4172 County Road 1177, Taft, TX 78374

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Prado Uptown Properties PLLC

    4172 County Road 1177, Taft, TX 78374
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      616 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

  • /2

    $119,153

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $117,973 per Acre

    2640 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390

    Welcome to Nueces Bay Tracts Phase I with 11 residential lots fronting County Road 2202. Each lot enjoys underground electrical access & Rincon Water District water access. Build your perfect dream home, equipment barn & outdoor entertainment with confidence in this homeowner's association neighborhood overlooking Nueces Bay, the phenomenal Harbor Bridge & the Corpus Christi skyline. Perfectly

    Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    2640 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $141,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Gottlich Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    0 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
    • /15

      Est $193,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      308 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martinez AGM Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,962,200

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $211,900 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    PRIME property with FULL EXPOSURE! Located on the corner of HWY 181(Railroad Ave) and FM 631. The Commercial zoned property is ideal with its accessibility to the town of Taft and all who frequent Hwy 181. This highway is the connection between the growing industrial and commercial areas of Sinton, Gregory-Portland, and Ingleside. Many workers traveling to and from Exxon, Cheniere, Voestalpine,

    Melinda Borden KM Premier Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    124 Donegal St, Taft, TX 78390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    124 Donegal St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /15

      Est $157,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 San Patricio Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      632 San Patricio Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

  • /32

    $144,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    510 Blanco St, Taft, TX 78390

    Fully renovated and move-in ready! This charming all-brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 910 sq. ft. of updated living space with county taxes only for lower monthly costs. Recent upgrades include new roof, full plumbing reroute, brand-new kitchen, remodeled bathroom, and new mini-split units for energy-efficient comfort. Sitting on a slab foundation with a 1-car garage, this property is ideal

    Rose Cantu Texas Premier Realty

    510 Blanco St, Taft, TX 78390
  • /28

    $163,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    808 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,733

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Hernandez Safe Harbor Real Estate, LLC

    808 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /10

      Est $199,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 San Patricio Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      707 San Patricio Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /3

    $950,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    455 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390

    This beautiful lot on the Texas Gulf Coast is a hidden gem nestled on the edge of Copano Bay, in Aransas County, between Rockport and Bayside. The bay house has a wraparound porch, offering 360 views of the bay and flats. This home allows the potential owner to enjoy living in a tranquil, diverse ecosystem of Copano Bay, with vibrant habitat perfect for birdwatching. Fishing enthusiasts will

    Nicholas Manjarris Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    455 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390
  • /3

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8217 Pvt 4405 Rd, Taft, TX 78390

    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hong Huy Luu Costa Sur Real Estate

    8217 Pvt 4405 Rd, Taft, TX 78390
    • /30

      Est $207,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      602 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cruz Luxe Realty Group

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    718 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    BIG OPPORTUNITY!!! Build or invest on a spacious lot in Taft. Located near the site of a new school currently underway, this property offers strong potential for future growth. The lot may be purchased individually or with the adjacent property at 720 McIntyre, which is listed at $164,900. Buyer to verify all building requirements, zoning, and availability of utilities. Call your favorite Realtor

    Alexander Garcia Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    718 Mcintyre Ave, Taft, TX 78390
  • /24

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    623 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,806

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gonzales Prime Real Estate

    623 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /10

      Est $160,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      414 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    606 Porter St, Taft, TX 78390

    Here is your opportunity to build your residence or investment property in the quaint farm town of Taft, TX, and potentially grab some tax advantages when you do! Drive by and check out this residential lot, and you'll find it's a easy distance for family and friends to visit the City of Taft's Gibson Park, as well as the Taft Greyhounds' stadium and sports complex, and Taft High School. The

    Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

    606 Porter St, Taft, TX 78390
  • /13

    $140,092 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    425 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,820

    Last Listing Agent William Foster eXp Realty LLC

    425 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /13

      Est $198,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      402 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

  • /2

    $142,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    9356 County Road 1612, Taft, TX 78390

    ALGODON ADDITION BEING PORTIONS OF LOTS 17 - 21 BLOCK 5, LOTS 1 - 6 AND 17 - 22 BLK 6 IN ADDITION TO PORTIONS OF MORENO STREET, AVENUE A & 15' ALLEY (2.86 ACRES)

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    9356 County Road 1612, Taft, TX 78390
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3976 Cr 1177, Taft, TX 78390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Prado Uptown Properties PLLC

    3976 Cr 1177, Taft, TX 78390
    • /14

      Est $165,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      701 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 327 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

  • /15

    $275,000

    $76K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $539,216 per Acre

    9541 County Road 2250, Taft, TX 78390

    Lot 3 - One .52 acre lot for sale (Lot 4 - $275k)Buy Lots 3&4 together for DiscountLot 2 - One 1,1 Acre lot for sale (Lot 2- $299k)These 3 lots are contiguous and adjacent to each other.A breathtaking view of Nueces Bay. Can easily view Harbor Bridge and downtown Corpus Christi from this waterfront property! New owner will need to install a septic system. Drone Video is a must

    Patrick Serna eXp Realty LLC

    9541 County Road 2250, Taft, TX 78390
  • /22

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    401 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,055

    Last Listing Agent Tara Morgan KM Premier Real Estate

    401 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /39

      Est $241,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      643 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney McGinness South Coast Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,428,000

    • Land
    • 28.56 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    5455 County Road 3567 Midway Rd & Us Hwy 181, Taft, TX 78390

    5455 CR 3567/Midway Road offers 28.56+/- acres of land with 1412.99'+/- on CR 3567/Midway Road and 880.51'+/- fronting the Union Pacific Railroad track along US Highway 181. The previous business at the site is no longer operational. The previous business operated machinery, which required a significant demand for electricity. Some equipment and buildings are under contract or being sold. 20

    Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /8

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    252 Retreat Dr, Taft, TX 78390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,333

    Last Listing Agent Brooke LaClair Prime Real Estate

    252 Retreat Dr, Taft, TX 78390
    • /18

      Est $182,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      601 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ibarra Paradise Real Estate

  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    603 Porter St, Taft, TX 78390

    Here is your opportunity to build your residence or investment property in the quaint farm town of Taft, TX! Located in one of Corpus Christi's designated 'Opportunity Zones', you may be eligible for tax benefits for building in this area. Drive by and check out this corner lot, and you'll find it's a easy distance for family and friends to visit the City of Taft's Gibson Park, as well as the

    Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

    603 Porter St, Taft, TX 78390
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5520 County Road 1458, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

    5520 County Road 1458, Taft, TX 78390
    • /38

      Est $168,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Oak St, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      901 Oak St, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /22

    $325,000

    $211K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.88 Acres
    • $18,177 per Acre

    N/A County Road 2849, Taft, TX 78390

    Bountiful acreage that beckons wildlife with great combo of green pastures, lots of shady trees, cultivated land, and two middle areas full of open space ideal for a home. No restrictions! Full electric panel on property on a private pole with four permanent RV plugs on the main panel (two 30 amp; two 50 amp). Water is on a working well with a working cistern. Well is 15 years old and 27 feet

    Patrick Serna eXp Realty LLC

    N/A County Road 2849, Taft, TX 78390
  • /10

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    614 Victoria Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,638

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    614 Victoria Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /36

      Est $637,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      9047 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9047 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Ladner XALT Real Estate

  • /13

    $142,600

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    520 E Verbina St, Taft, TX 78390

    HUD Case 514-351277 Older custom 2 bedroom, 2 bath home close to schools and commute. Features include living-dining-kitchen combo. This home is 203k eligible. All HUD homes are sold as-is! Bid deadline is 3-26-26 at 11:59:59 PM CT. Bids open on 3-27-26

    Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    520 E Verbina St, Taft, TX 78390
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    665 Davis Rd, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,294

    Last Listing Agent Seth Howk Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    665 Davis Rd, Taft, TX 78390
    • /11

      Est $151,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 E Azul St, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      529 E Azul St, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darvin Pearce RE/MAX

  • /13

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    526 Dolores St, Taft, TX 78390

    Looking for your next investment opportunity? Take a look at this property located in Taft, TX. Not one but TWO properties at ONE great price! The main home features three bedrooms, one bath, a covered parking area, with a large backyard! 526 1/2 is a property all its own with its own unique potential. Call me or your favorite realtor to schedule a showing today.

    Amanda Lazo Christi Properties

    526 Dolores St, Taft, TX 78390

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home