2,393

Taft, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    529 Blanco St, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,251

    Last Listing Agent Maria Butt KM Premier Real Estate

    529 Blanco St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /13

      Est $154,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Rubio St, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      509 Rubio St, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 307 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

  • /7

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    406 Mathis St, Taft, TX 78390

    Investor's special. With some TLC and attention to detail, this charming home can be brought back to it's former glory. This little gem has great looks on the exterior and situated on a deep lot. The living dining areas have exposed original hardwood floors. If you are an investor, or just looking for an affordable home, this may just be the one!!

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    406 Mathis St, Taft, TX 78390
  • /40

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    407 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,904

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Rivera Salinas Realty

    407 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Joey, Taft, TX 78390

      191 Joey, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faron Troup United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

  • /9

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    135 Allende St, Taft, TX 78390

    Great opportunity in the heart of Taft, Texas! This starter home is perfect for buyers ready to add their personal touch or investors looking for their next project. This fixer-upper offers solid potential and is livable as-is, making it an ideal option to update over time.Enjoy a shaded back porch area that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes an additional

    Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    135 Allende St, Taft, TX 78390
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    316 Laguna St, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $282,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    316 Laguna St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Heather Dr, Taft, TX 78390

      192 Heather Dr, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

• /3

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr-344, Taft, TX 78332

    Build your future on this spacious 2-acre lot located on CR 123 in Alice, Texas—just a quick 2-minute drive from Highway 281 for seamless connectivity! This property, Lot 23, is part of a larger offering with multiple lots available, making it perfect for residential, commercial, or investment purposes. While the lot does not include water or septic systems, it provides the flexibility to design

    Juan Chavez CapStone Realty PLLC

    TBD Cr-344, Taft, TX 78332
  • /36

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9214 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Layne Lewis The Ron Brown Company

    9214 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 & 411 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      409 & 411 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /8

    $390,000

    0000 County Road 1064, Taft, TX 78390

    Great Investment Opportunity!!! This 40 acres is currently being used as Farm Land, but has great potential for subdividing, or development. Contact San Patricio County Appraisal District about their requirements for residential subdivision. Property is Approx 4 miles N of Taft, Tx. Leaving Taft, take FM 631 to CR 1064. Go Right Approx 1/8 mile down CR 1064. Property has approx 300+yds of CR 1064

    Misty Zemanek United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    0000 County Road 1064, Taft, TX 78390
  • /2

    $118,671 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2672 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $117,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 554 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    2672 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390
    • /40

      Est $471,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      390 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Ripoll Cass Real Estate

  • /2

    $118,671

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $117,496 per Acre

    2644 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390

    Welcome to Nueces Bay Tracts Phase I with 11 residential lots fronting County Road 2202. Each lot enjoys underground electrical access & Rincon Water District water access. Build your perfect dream home, equipment barn & outdoor entertainment with confidence in this homeowner's association neighborhood overlooking Nueces Bay, the phenomenal Harbor Bridge & the Corpus Christi skyline. Perfectly

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    2644 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 3501, Taft, TX 78390

      000 County Road 3501, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Cruz Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /17

    $1,895,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $23,688 per Acre

    0000 County Rd 2004, Taft, TX 78390

    A truly rare find! Historic Gum Hollow frontage along the eastern 2,640' boundary sets this property apart from any other! As Portland, Texas expands their city limits to the west, this cultivated farm land with Gum Hollow creek frontage would make a fantastic neighborhood for the right developer. Property is comprised of two 40 acre tracts and will be sold subject to the existing farm lease.

    Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    0000 County Rd 2004, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 429 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /23

    $112,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    640 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    Built in 1931, this charming investment property is rich with original character and ready for its next chapter. Featuring original interior doors, classic hardwood floors, and built-in cabinetry, this home offers the kind of architectural details that can’t be replicated today.With over 1,900 square feet, the spacious layout includes generously sized bedrooms and two separate living areas,

    Star Garza Zest Realty

    640 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $118,200

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $117,030 per Acre

    2680 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390

    Property Description: Welcome to Nueces Bay Tracts Phase I with 11 residential lots fronting County Road 2202. Each lot enjoys underground electrical access & Rincon Water District water access. Build your perfect dream home, equipment barn & outdoor entertainment with confidence in this homeowner's association neighborhood overlooking Nueces Bay, the phenomenal Harbor Bridge & the Corpus Christi

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    2680 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /3

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $220,588 per Acre

    326 Gregory St, Taft, TX 78390

    LOOKING FOR A PLACE TO BUILD AN INVESTMENT HOME OR A FOREVER HOME, THIS IS IT. CENTRALLY LOCATED CLOSE TO , SPORT FIELDS, POST OFFICE AND DOWN TOWN. DONT MISS OUT ON THIS ONE!!

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    326 Gregory St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /22

    $109,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    629 Lopez St, Taft, TX 78390

    Lots of natural light and updates in the bathroom and kitchen make this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home one you do not want to miss! Tile throughout, ceiling fans, central heat and a/c, fenced yard; very well maintained. Call your favorite Realtor for a tour.

    Tava Peralta Realty Executives Coastal Bend

    629 Lopez St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /12

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    610 Porter St, Taft, TX 78390

    This .15 Acre lot is ready for your dream home, and located in a designated OPPORTUNITY ZONE for special tax benefits! Located in quaint Taft, TX, this residential lot is close to Taft Junior High and Taft High School campuses, and the sports complex/Stadium, so you might wish to stroll to see the Greyhounds under Friday night lights! Hwy 181 is close by, providing quick access for commuters

    Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

    610 Porter St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 476 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $51,948 per Acre

    543 W Verbina St, Taft, TX 78390

    PURCHASE THIS HUGE LOT WITH NO RESTRICTIONS! THIS CORNER LOT WITH MATURE TREES OFFERS OPPORTUNITY FOR YOU TO MOVE YOUR BRAND NEW MOBILE HOME HERE, OR USE FOR INVESTMENT. DON'T MISS OUT!! OWNER FINANCE OPTIONS AVAILABLE. GRAB IT NOW!! CORNER OF BONITA AND W. VERBINA. BUYER MUST CHECK WITH THE CITY FOR UTILITY AVAILABILITY AND COST, IF ANY, TO TAP.

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    543 W Verbina St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 476 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /29

    $889,500

    • Land
    • 29.99 Acres
    • $29,660 per Acre

    0000 County Road 3067 & Cr 2200, Taft, TX 78390

    Amazing elevations, beautiful trees, established roads, overhead electric lines & a recently installed coop water meter will make this 29.995 acre site the ideal location to build your new home! Perfectly situated on the corner of CR 3067 and CR 2200, this property provides a peaceful respite from your busy life. With views of Nueces Bay and Corpus Christi, you can imagine what a priceless

    Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    0000 County Road 3067 & Cr 2200, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 476 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft

    9255 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    Rare waterfront opportunity with the most breathtaking views of Nueces Bay — nestled on nearly an acre of serene, private shoreline. This striking residence harmoniously blends the warmth of timeless solid-wood craftsmanship with elevated modern updates and resort-caliber outdoor living.At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen inspires effortless entertaining, featuring rich granite

    Laura Miller Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    9255 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      360 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /10

    $479,700

    • Land
    • 18.45 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    2793 County Road 3161, Taft, TX 78390

    So much room. This property is just over 18 acres and completely cleared. It is the perfect spot to build your dream home! The acreage boasts plenty of room to have horses, chickens and goats. Located just outside of Portland it is just a 10 minute drive to shopping and restaurants. There is additional acreage next door that can be sold additionally, if interested.

    Tiffany Burris Luxe Realty Group

    2793 County Road 3161, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      339 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 452 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $117,612

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $117,612 per Acre

    2688 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390

Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    2688 County Road 2202, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      335 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 257 Days On Market