2,548

Tahoma, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $1,172,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Sherwood Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      829 Sherwood Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $4,000,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    45 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,363/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,865,907

    Last Listing Agent Darin Vicknair Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    45 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $998,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Elm St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      517 Elm St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,058,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

  • /2

    $905,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7156 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF

    Current Estimated Value $749,104

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Walsh Compass

    7156 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $1,098,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      7108 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7108 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $596/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Turner Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

  • /20

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7153 4th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 423 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,183

    Last Listing Agent Sarina Pagano-Kriston Sierra Mountain Properties

    7153 4th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $1,576,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      7169 Antelope Way, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7169 Antelope Way, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $997/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,746,800
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

  • /27

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6236 Chamberland Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,997

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Carr Long Real Estate

    6236 Chamberland Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $1,428,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      7286 3rd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7286 3rd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    474 Bay View Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,345

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Shipman Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    474 Bay View Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $655,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      7064 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7064 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bernard Century 21 Select Real Estate

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8399 Meeks Bay Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8399 Meeks Bay Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,513/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Brian McGeever Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • /21

      Est $573,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      7057 Deer Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7057 Deer Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hauserman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /19

      Est $889,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      7016 Hilo Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7016 Hilo Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Raudelunas Nick Sadek Sotheby's Internati

    • /21

      Est $736,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      7058 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7058 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $732/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Morrison Home and Slate Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $269,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      7226 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      7226 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    • /21

      Est $1,645,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Grouse Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      595 Grouse Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    • /21

      Est $1,124,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      6715 W Lake Blvd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6715 W Lake Blvd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Williams Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    • /21

      Est $1,176,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Grouse Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      605 Grouse Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $692/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Spiegel Chase International - TC

    • /28

      Est $1,321,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      7222 6th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7222 6th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Arnold Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    • /21

      Est $729,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      7266 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7266 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amie Quirarte Serhant California, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $1,391,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      7278 Chinkapin Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7278 Chinkapin Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,472,250
      • Feb 19, 2025

• /15

      Est $935,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      7185 Timber Wolf Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7185 Timber Wolf Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Snowbird Loop, Homewood, CA 96141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      420 Snowbird Loop, Homewood, CA 96141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $764/SF
      • 897 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5899 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5899 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $948/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $678,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      7053 Placer St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7053 Placer St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /39

      Est $1,111,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      7323 Chinkapin Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7323 Chinkapin Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Larrance Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    • /22

      Est $2,149,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      7295 Chinkapin Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7295 Chinkapin Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    • /21

      Est $714,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      7118 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7118 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jeffers Hester Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $536,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      7267 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7267 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,800
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Marrone Chase International - TC

    • /21

      Est $1,062,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      6710 Springs Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6710 Springs Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $641/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Gallagher COMPASS

    • /25

      Est $584,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      7038 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7038 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sami Bass Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    • /21

      Est $1,413,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Sierra Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      352 Sierra Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $791/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $1,229,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      788 Cascade Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      788 Cascade Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Boyle Mountain Luxury Properties Tah

    • /21

      Est $2,004,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      6481 Marla Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6481 Marla Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $938/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Breck Overall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    • /21

      Est $2,196,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      7003 Lewis Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7003 Lewis Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Graves Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $912,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      7169 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7169 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $728,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      7094 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7094 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Spiegel Chase International - TC

    • /21

      Est $1,467,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Mckinney Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      493 Mckinney Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Morgahn Grey Tahoe Signature Realty Inc.

    • /16

      Est $657,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      7274 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7274 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $649/SF
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home