4,943

Properties in ZIP Code 21787

Section Image
    • /65

      Est $400,564 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Saddletop Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      105 Saddletop Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Vedia Move4Free Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $423,154 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      189 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Zaminski Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    • /51

      Est $545,299 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Colbert St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      238 Colbert St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Shiley Long & Foster

    • /34

      Est $350,426 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Trevanion Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      77 Trevanion Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Berry RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $536,086 Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Bert Koontz Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3314 Bert Koontz Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Philips Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /18

      Est $507,900 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Colbert St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      235 Colbert St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Hebert Douglas Realty LLC

    • /43

      Est $458,865 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bison St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      31 Bison St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /15

      Est $198,172 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Clover Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      409 Clover Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Briseida Avelar First Decision Realty LLC

    • /51

      Est $504,487 Not Listed For Sale

      320 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      320 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /79

      Est $597,804 Not Listed For Sale

      2857 E Mayberry Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2857 E Mayberry Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Martin Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

    • /62

      Est $477,239 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Bison St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      16 Bison St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /41

      Est $496,296 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Morning Frost St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      207 Morning Frost St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $181,612 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      539 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Thomsen LPT Realty, LLC

    • /5

      Est $225,653 Not Listed For Sale

      431 Red Tulip Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      431 Red Tulip Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent vicki eisenhardt ExecuHome Realty

    • /38

      Est $374,749 Not Listed For Sale

      152 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      152 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Becker Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /20

      Est $372,993 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Bancroft St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      45 Bancroft St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    • /16

      Est $340,611 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Franklin St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8 Franklin St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Salamanca Samson Properties

    • /18

      Est $275,694 Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      111 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /36

      Est $219,360 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Carnival Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      133 Carnival Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /18

      Est $205,627 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Commerce St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      23 Commerce St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russ Dukan Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    • /43

      Est $202,245 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Carnival Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      72 Carnival Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Divers-Reed RE/MAX Solutions

    • /32

      Est $477,387 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Bowie Mill Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15 Bowie Mill Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    • /73

      Est $468,081 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Monocacy Cir, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      23 Monocacy Cir, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sartori Keller Williams Realty Centre

    • /49

      Est $242,441 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Frederick St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      47 Frederick St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /92

      Est $613,555 Not Listed For Sale

      2890 Forbidden View Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2890 Forbidden View Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    • /81

      Est $627,081 Not Listed For Sale

      3267 Rolari Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3267 Rolari Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /23

      Est $307,556 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Stover Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • Built 1920
      1415 Stover Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Divers-Reed RE/MAX Solutions

    • /50

      Est $408,404 Not Listed For Sale

      28 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      28 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,999
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ivy Gifford RE/MAX Solutions

    • /39

      Est $490,602 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      155 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Felder VYBE Realty

    • /20

      Est $226,980 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Red Tulip Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      408 Red Tulip Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bateman Harget Realty Group

    • /41

      Est $271,397 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Middle St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35 Middle St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    • /54

      Est $317,942 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Roberts Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      307 Roberts Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Rill Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /28

      Est $401,615 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Frederick St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Frederick St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Minchew Hagan Realty, LLC

    • /43

      Est $527,853 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Bancroft St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      44 Bancroft St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Scagnelli Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /26

      Est $370,451 Not Listed For Sale

      4051 Kump Station Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4051 Kump Station Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Est $360,849 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Maryland Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      217 Maryland Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Stonesifer Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /64

      Est $480,445 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      159 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /51

      Est $400,654 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      163 Bentley St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pickett EXP Realty, LLC

    • /45

      Est $364,153 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Carroll Heights Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      212 Carroll Heights Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    • /46

      Est $377,372 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dunkle Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Dunkle Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home