225

Recently Sold Homes in 85284

Section Image
  • /57

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    22 E Caroline Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,576

    Last Listing Agent John James RE/MAX Fine Properties

    22 E Caroline Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /80

    $848,682

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1938 E Calle de Caballos, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,831

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mclean My Home Group Real Estate

    1938 E Calle de Caballos, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    431 W Calle de Caballos, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,312

    Last Listing Agent Christine Luna Luna Realty

    431 W Calle de Caballos, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /66

    $6,600,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2007 E Ranch Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,150,078

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thomas Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    2007 E Ranch Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /56

    $955,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    790 E Sunburst Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,820

    Last Listing Agent Randy Courtney Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

    790 E Sunburst Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /35

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    236 W Calle Monte Vista, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,020

    Last Listing Agent Benson Cotter Boost Home Group LLC

    236 W Calle Monte Vista, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    18 E La Vieve Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,443

    Last Listing Agent Asa Hemberg West USA Realty

    18 E La Vieve Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /55

    $585,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    319 W Bolero Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,954

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mendoza Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    319 W Bolero Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1427 W Amanda Ln Unit 3, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,273

    Last Listing Agent Carly Gibbs Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    1427 W Amanda Ln Unit 3, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /34

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    934 E Verde Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,297

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Bruner The Ave Collective

    934 E Verde Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /34

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1441 E Caroline Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,598

    Last Listing Agent Kristy DeWitz My Home Group Real Estate

    1441 E Caroline Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /47

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    85 W La Vieve Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,557

    Last Listing Agent Kim Helfenbein Home Base Realty

    85 W La Vieve Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /73

    $1,560,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8649 S Willow Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,624

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bastian Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    8649 S Willow Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /28

    $458,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8870 S Heather Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,698

    Last Listing Agent Katie Baccus Compass

    8870 S Heather Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /58

    $589,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1409 W Maria Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,785

    Last Listing Agent Christine Luna Luna Realty

    1409 W Maria Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /55

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1916 E Secretariat Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,140

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hoepfner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    1916 E Secretariat Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1971 E Buena Vista Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,104

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Walsh Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    1971 E Buena Vista Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /2

    $646,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8390 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,662

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hubbell Dana Hubbell Group

    8390 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /43

    $955,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    136 E Vera Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,516

    Last Listing Agent Allison Harris HomeSmart

    136 E Vera Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /7

    $1,700,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7026 E Warner Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $876,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,111

    Last Listing Agent Andy Pitts GNS Realty- AZ, LLC

    7026 E Warner Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    329 W Calle Monte Vista, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,865

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Mcqueen CTS Realty

    329 W Calle Monte Vista, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /25

    $693,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    318 W El Freda Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,753

    Last Listing Agent Katiann Craciunescu My Home Group Real Estate

    318 W El Freda Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7724 S Apricot Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,448

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Russell Compass

    7724 S Apricot Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /29

    $494,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8420 S Stephanie Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,302

    Last Listing Agent Monique Walker RE/MAX Excalibur

    8420 S Stephanie Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /78

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1940 E Citation Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,130

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Parten HomeSmart

    1940 E Citation Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /70

    $1,860,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8219 S Pecan Grove Cir, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,836,798

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schugg eXp Realty

    8219 S Pecan Grove Cir, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /75

    $686,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    31 E Yvonne Ln Unit III, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,644

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burgmeier HomeSmart

    31 E Yvonne Ln Unit III, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /58

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1850 E Vinedo Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,298

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Weil RE/MAX Excalibur

    1850 E Vinedo Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /56

    $553,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8382 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,151

    Last Listing Agent Margo Ingram Locality Real Estate

    8382 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /49

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1739 E Knox Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,287

    Last Listing Agent Ken Tierney Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1739 E Knox Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7630 S Bonarden Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,300

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jernigan Compass

    7630 S Bonarden Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /44

    $689,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1922 E Palomino Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,227

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Thompson Perk Prop Real Estate LLC

    1922 E Palomino Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /32

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1962 E Ranch Rd Unit 3, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,940

    Last Listing Agent Paul McComb Paul McComb Realty

    1962 E Ranch Rd Unit 3, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /13

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    62 W Secretariat Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,652

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Miller HomeSmart

    62 W Secretariat Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /32

    $502,000

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    9116 S Westfall Ave, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,317

    Last Listing Agent Monika Sott Arizona Classic Golf Homes

    9116 S Westfall Ave, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1910 E Citation Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,051

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hubbell Dana Hubbell Group

    1910 E Citation Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /93

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8336 S Homestead Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,425

    Last Listing Agent Christie Kinchen Twins & Co. Realty, LLC

    8336 S Homestead Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /42

    $555,350

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    399 W Buena Vista Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,244

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    399 W Buena Vista Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1922 E Myrna Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,482

    Last Listing Agent Dan & Debbie Moon Good Oak Real Estate

    1922 E Myrna Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284
  • /29

    $949,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    448 W Larona Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,150

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Burgos Real Broker

    448 W Larona Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home