20,884

Thomas County, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /60

      Est $596,565 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Rupp Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2707 Rupp Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty

  • /45

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    132 Plantation Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    CLASSIC THOMASVILLE HOME, OUTSTANDING THOMASVILLE LOCATION! This stately, 2-story Thomasville home can now be yours! On the main floor you will find a huge living room/formal dining room, wonderfully spacious kitchen, a big deck looking out over the backyard this home features four bedrooms and three full baths. Downstairs are two huge rooms, either of which could serve as family rooms, game

    Jessica Taylor KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    132 Plantation Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /5

    $139,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    32 Shumake Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $386,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Maggitas Georgia-Florida Real Estate Company

    32 Shumake Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /31

      Est $275,363 Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Wimbledon Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2203 Wimbledon Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Broadway Broadway Real Estate

  • /16

    $225,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    610 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Welcome to 610 N Stevens Street, a newly constructed home offering modern comfort and thoughtful design in the heart of Thomasville. Set on a .25-acre lot a generously sized yard for an in-town property.... This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers exceptional outdoor potential along with low-maintenance new construction living. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining,

    Janese Williams KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    610 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • 228 Grooverville Rd, Boston, GA 31626

    $230,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    228 Grooverville Rd, Boston, GA 31626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Company

    228 Grooverville Rd, Boston, GA 31626
    • /63

      Est $371,840 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Westshore Dr, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      248 Westshore Dr, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

  • /41

    $385,000 Open Wed 10:30AM - 12:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    813 Vonier Rd, Pavo, GA 31778

    You have to see this AMAZING BRICK HOME on Vonier Rd. in Thomas County! Nestled on 6 acres, this 3BR/2.5 Bath has all the country charm you have been looking for. Inside you will find a spacious fireside living room, an enormous den with French doors, a great kitchen and dining area. The primary suite has its own full bath and walk-in closets, and there are two more rooms at the opposite end of

    Jessica Taylor KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    813 Vonier Rd, Pavo, GA 31778
  • /6

    $53,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    100 Sweetwater Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $29,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,376

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Witherspoon KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    100 Sweetwater Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      7321 Us Hwy 19 South (20 Acres), Thomasville, GA 31757

      7321 Us Hwy 19 South (20 Acres), Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty

  • /30

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    2011 Hollywood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Beautifully remodeled traditional home in a prime location near downtown Thomasville, Glen Arven Country Club, and Archbold Hospital—convenient to everything Thomasville has to offer. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends classic style with modern updates and comfortable living throughout. Enjoy relaxing on the screened-in porch overlooking a large backyard, perfect for entertaining,

    Carey sewell First Thomasville Realty

    2011 Hollywood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /10

    $269,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    104 Morgan Place, Coolidge, GA 31738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Altman Heritage Realty of Valdosta

    104 Morgan Place, Coolidge, GA 31738
    • /9

      Est $142,180 Not Listed For Sale

      12600 E U S Highway 84, Thomasville, GA 31757

      • Built 1981
      12600 E U S Highway 84, Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 611% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hoy Bennett Real Estate Co

  • /60

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    112 Fontaine Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    This charming cottage-style retreat is just minutes from downtown Thomasville! It's inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends classic character with everyday convenience — a short stroll to downtown shops and MacIntyre Park, and only a 7-minute drive to Publix. Inside, enjoy a bright, welcoming layout perfect for cozy nights and easy entertaining. Natural light fills the living spaces and the

    Annais Felts Bennett Real Estate Co

    112 Fontaine Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /70

    $280,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    21688 U S 319, Coolidge, GA 31738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,578

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Thompson C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    21688 U S 319, Coolidge, GA 31738
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Summercreek Cove, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      316 Summercreek Cove, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Jenkins Burton Realty & Auction Inc

  • /57

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    109 Kelon Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

    Location, Location, Location! Enjoy peace of mind with lots of new upgrades, including a new roof, newer HVAC system, new gutters, and a newer hot water heater. Move-in ready with major updates and low-maintenance curb appeal! This beauty offers a highly sought-after split floor plan and a spacious open-concept layout—perfect for modern living and entertaining. The durable stone and hardie board

    Mary Hoy Bennett Real Estate Co

    109 Kelon Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    227 4th Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,870

    Last Listing Agent Charles Jones KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    227 4th Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      17063 Georgia 33, Pavo, GA 31778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17063 Georgia 33, Pavo, GA 31778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jones KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /43

    $447,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    131 Pheasant Ridge, Thomasville, GA 31792

    BUYER"S BROKER BONUS OFFERED, Bring valid contract and receive 500$ Bonus at closing? Sale Sale Sale!! "Experience exquisite living in this stunning 4BR/2BA traditional brick residence located on a sprawling half-acre lot in the tranquil Summer Glen at Shallowbrook subdivision. STREET APPEAL & PEACE OF MIND: This home features a brand-new roof installed in January 2026, offering long-term

    131 Pheasant Ridge, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /6

    $59,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    400 Wolfe St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,730

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Historic

    400 Wolfe St, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Ga 3 (Church Street), Meigs, GA 31765

      0000 Ga 3 (Church Street), Meigs, GA 31765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty

  • /50

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    711 N Pinetree Blvd, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Charming 1975 home situated on 1.5 acres featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Interior highlights include oak wood flooring (under carpet) throughout the main part of the home and a nice kitchen equipped with a 6-burner gas cooktop, new oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator. A large laundry room with a utility sink and room for a freezer plus storage. Generously sized bedrooms and functional

    Tammy Fielding KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    711 N Pinetree Blvd, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1327 Hall Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,166

    Last Listing Agent Len Powell First Thomasville Realty

    1327 Hall Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /4

      Est $350,853 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Feathergrass Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

      317 Feathergrass Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R. Eric Cohen The Wright Group

  • /39

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    108 Quail Ridge St, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

    You have to see this AMAZING home in Pointer's Chase, Thomas County GA! 3 BR/2 Bath with a gorgeous primary suite, complete with luxury bathroom, walk-in closet, big tub and great shower! The huge living room features soaring box ceilings, columns leading into the dining area, and a great flow to the wonderful kitchen and breakfast nook. The home features two other bedrooms and full bath, a

    Angela Parrish KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    108 Quail Ridge St, Ochlocknee, GA 31773
  • /23

    $288,400 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    180 E Live Oak Cir, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,246

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hoveland Brick Road Realty, LLC

    180 E Live Oak Cir, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Summercreek Cove, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      322 Summercreek Cove, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey A. Jones Caliber Group Homes

  • /38

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    109 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Beautiful Townhome in Kenley Oaks, Thomasville, GA! Gated community, 3 bedroom 2 bath , openfloorplan, screenporch, privacy fenced backyard, Club house features gym and swimming pool, park-like setting. Click here for virtual tour:

    Lynn Corbin KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    109 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /35

    $244,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    263 Acacia Blvd, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,504

    Last Listing Agent Jay Lattay KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    263 Acacia Blvd, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Cassidy Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1021 Cassidy Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

  • /75

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    755 Dixie Chastain Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

    4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 9.31 acres in the county. If you are looking for peace and quiet, but not too far from town this is the property for you. Screened porch is glassed in as a sun room, patio, metal roof and an air-conditioned barn with a full bath and kitchen are just some of what this home has to offer. Make an appointment to take a look today. For a virtual tour click here:

    Russ Taylor KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    755 Dixie Chastain Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773
  • /61

    $221,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    118 Crimson Cir, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,031

    Last Listing Agent Sweetpea Kadis Bennett Real Estate Co

    118 Crimson Cir, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /8

      Est $279,582 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Highland St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      159 Highland St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

  • /50

    $142,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $28,400 per Acre

    815 Hansell Chastain Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757

    Small Acreage, Big Woods, Good Soils, Wonderful Homesites. There is an old well and doublewide on the far western portion of this parcel (Tract 1/5 Acres). Septic Tank and well may still be there. Good looking woods. Great Area. Private Homesites. (Old Homestead on this 20 acre property with supporting evidence left behind from years ago, including one Scooby Doo looking van!) Legal description

    Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty, Inc.

    815 Hansell Chastain Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /18

    $189,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    309 Summercreek Cove, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,371

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey A. Jones Caliber Group Homes

    309 Summercreek Cove, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Georgia 202, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      0000 Georgia 202, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,670
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Ballard C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

  • /58

    $985,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    861 Saint Paul Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757

    Situated on approximately 20 private acres just minutes from Thomasville, this nearly new modern farmhouse blends timeless architecture with thoughtful design and everyday livability. The property overlooks a scenic private pond, creating a peaceful backdrop rarely found so close to town. Offering over 3,500 square feet, the residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 half baths. The heart

    Will Palmer Better Homes and Gardens Historic

    861 Saint Paul Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /74

    $522,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    290 Lilliquin Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,587

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

    290 Lilliquin Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • 16659 Ga Highway 122, Pavo, GA 31778

      Not Listed For Sale

      16659 Ga Highway 122, Pavo, GA 31778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16659 Ga Highway 122, Pavo, GA 31778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Knight Knoblock & Associates Inc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home