20,884

Thomas County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 329 Tuxedo Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    $360,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    329 Tuxedo Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,956

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie James-Borener C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    329 Tuxedo Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /73

      Est $543,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1845 Pope Rd, Boston, GA 31626

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1845 Pope Rd, Boston, GA 31626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty

  • /21

    $315,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    514 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    New construction 3 Bedroom 2 bath home ready for you to move in. Close to downtown Thomasville. This home has lots of cabinets. Luxury vinyl flooring, lots of cabinets with open floor plan. Refrigerator is included. Backyard includes privacy fence.

    Josephine Davis KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    514 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1.27ACR S Egg & Butter Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $19,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Witherspoon KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    1.27ACR S Egg & Butter Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /12

      Est $217,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 N Young St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1302 N Young St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JT Harrison C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

  • /48

    $415,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    111 Willow Ridge Cir, Thomasville, GA 31757

    New Construction Home on the Water! You have to see this 3BR/3Bath home, with bonus room that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom. Buyer can choose cabinets and flooring. For pre-sale, call your favorite Realtor TODAY!

    Josephine Davis KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    111 Willow Ridge Cir, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    614 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hoveland Brick Road Realty, LLC

    614 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /60

      Est $129,500 Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Fredonia Road (89 Acres), Thomasville, GA 31757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2815 Fredonia Road (89 Acres), Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty

  • /34

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    304 Knotted Pine Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Beautiful Home on Quiet Cul-de-Sac in Pine Summit! Welcome to 304 Nodded Pine Lane — a lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the desirable Pine Summit Subdivision. This home features an open layout with a double-sided fireplace separating the keeping room and living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The split floor plan offers a private master

    Carey sewell First Thomasville Realty

    304 Knotted Pine Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2069 Baker Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,447

    Last Listing Agent Kay Davis Bennett Real Estate Co

    2069 Baker Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738
    • /43

      Est $436,855 Not Listed For Sale

      3087 State Route 188, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3087 State Route 188, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Powers First Thomasville Realty

  • /63

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    134 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Your Dream Home on the Water Awaits at Bloomfield Lakes Wake up to the sights and sounds of nature—ducks gliding across the lake, geese calling in the morning air, and serene water views right outside your door. This stunning new construction home makes that dream a reality, blending quality craftsmanship with a peaceful lifestyle. With 2,750 square feet under roof (not including the oversized

    Ehud Arzi The Province Real Estate Brokerage

    134 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /50

    $395,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    209 Bailey Cir, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,408

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

    209 Bailey Cir, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /29

      Est $388,311 Not Listed For Sale

      812 S Broad St Unit 3, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      812 S Broad St Unit 3, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bennett First Thomasville Realty

  • /28

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    110 Pepperdine Ct, Thomasville, GA 31757

    Amazing Home in Madison Grove, Thomasville, GA! This 3BR/2Bath home features gorgeous open living space, high ceilings, PERFECT kitchen and dining area, wonderful primary suite and MORE. The custom craftsmanship in this home stand out in every detail. Call your favorite agent TODAY for a closer look!

    Bryan McKenzie KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    110 Pepperdine Ct, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /95

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    502 S Broad St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 9,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sweetpea Kadis Bennett Real Estate Co

    502 S Broad St, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Summercreek Cove Unit 320, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      320 Summercreek Cove Unit 320, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey A. Jones Caliber Group Homes

  • /24

    $284,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    110 W Jackson St Unit PO-1, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Stunning Downtown Thomasville Loft in the Historic Mitchell House. Discover upscale loft living in the heart of Thomasville, Georgia. This exceptional residence—set within the iconic Mitchell House—offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern comfort. Step inside to soaring 19-foot ceilings, pine flooring, exposed beams, and industrial-style exposed pipework that create a dramatic, open

    Russ Taylor KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    110 W Jackson St Unit PO-1, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • 185 W Shore Dr, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

    $28,750 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    185 W Shore Dr, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $53,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Henderson Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    185 W Shore Dr, Ochlocknee, GA 31773
    • /28

      Est $207,543 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Chamberlain Trace, Thomasville, GA 31757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      104 Chamberlain Trace, Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey A. Jones Caliber Group Homes

  • /37

    $391,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    7906 Metcalf Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Beautifully CLASSIC home on Metcalf Rd. in Thomasville, GA! This 3BR/2Bath home is spacious, functional, and full of charm! Inside you will find a wonderfully rustic fireside den, great kitchen and dining area, formal living room, great primary suite with walk-in closet, and cute bedrooms. Additions to the house include two nice rooms that have been used as a salon and sewing parlor - PERFECT for

    Sylvia Branda KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    7906 Metcalf Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /80

    $350,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    339 Glenwood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,990

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

    339 Glenwood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /41

      Est $331,294 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Palm Island Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      307 Palm Island Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,900
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey A. Jones Caliber Group Homes

  • /20

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    608 Grady St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Wonderful home on Grady St. in Thomasville! Attractive flooring throughout. Great cabinetry in kitchen. Nice living room/dining combo. 3BR/1Bath on .25 acre lot. Call your favorite Realtor TODAY for a closer look at this wonderful home.

    Charles Jones KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    608 Grady St, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /86

    $400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    127 Lost Creek Ln, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,626

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brinson First Thomasville Realty

    127 Lost Creek Ln, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /29

      Est $74,078 Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Vine St, Meigs, GA 31765

      3042 Vine St, Meigs, GA 31765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Trainer Jerrod A Trainer & Associates, LLC

  • /75

    $945,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft

    409 Habersham Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

    409 Habersham Road in Thomasville, Georgia, is a gorgeous all-brick custom home on a double lot. With four bedrooms, three full and two half baths, it offers a master suite with a sitting area, jacuzzi tub, and zero-entry tile shower. The private junior master has a spacious bathroom with its own zero-entry shower. Entertain in the fireside living room, a den with a bar and fireplace, and a

    Russ Taylor KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    409 Habersham Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /37

    $303,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    13 Jaan Ct, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,257

    Last Listing Agent Marcianne Benton KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    13 Jaan Ct, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2067 W Depot St, Meigs, GA 31765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2067 W Depot St, Meigs, GA 31765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Harris JASON HARRIS

  • /68

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    87 Ell's Creek Dr, Meigs, GA 31765

    If you have been looking for the PERFECT home on the water, look no further than this hidden gem on Ells Creek Dr., Meigs, GA! This truly unique 3BR/2Bath home is 2,908 sq.ft. of wonderful open living space. The huge living room features big open windows and lots of room for furniture and loved ones coming to visit. The kitchen (appliances included) and dining area are perfect for meals big and

    Bryan McKenzie KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    87 Ell's Creek Dr, Meigs, GA 31765
  • /19

    $423,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2409 Patterson St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JT Jones Caliber Group Homes

    2409 Patterson St, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      107 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ehud Arzi KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /22

    $225,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    612 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Welcome to 612 N Stevens Street, a newly constructed home offering modern comfort and thoughtful design in the heart of Thomasville. Set on a .25-acre lot a generously sized yard for an in-town property.... This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers exceptional outdoor potential along with low-maintenance new construction living. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining,

    Janese Williams KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    612 N Stevens St, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    501 W Shore Dr, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $88,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bryan KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    501 W Shore Dr, Ochlocknee, GA 31773
    • /29

      Est $379,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Dixie Chastain Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1725 Dixie Chastain Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Powers First Thomasville Realty

  • /84

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,161 Sq Ft

    146 Old Highway 84 W, Boston, GA 31626

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and country living in this stunning 5,100+/- sq ft custom home nestled on 50 gated acres. This exceptional property offers space, serenity, and every amenity you could dream of. Step inside to find a spacious and elegant floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, exercise room, and even a gun room for secure storage. Every

    Allison Randall C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    146 Old Highway 84 W, Boston, GA 31626
  • /21

    $181,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    309 Allen St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,329

309 Allen St, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      106&155 Woodwin Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      106&155 Woodwin Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zack Kendrick Realty Mart, Inc

  • /26

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    5596 Georgia 202, Thomasville, GA 31757

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility, nestled on a spacious 1.3-acre lot in a country setting. Enjoy the convenience of a bonus living room, ideal for family gatherings or cozy nights in, and relax on the screened-in back porch overlooking your expansive yard. With a two-car garage, you'll have plenty of space for vehicles and

    Matt Santoro Nexus Real Estate Group LLC

    5596 Georgia 202, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /52

    $223,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    106 Spiral Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,562

    Last Listing Agent Paige Ballard C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    106 Spiral Rd, Thomasville, GA 31757

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home