4,638

Timnath, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $691,775 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    6116 Gault Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    The Christie is a stunning ranch-style home offering bright, open-concept living and effortless main-level comfort. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area designed for both entertaining and everyday ease. An upgraded 8' sliding patio door opens to an expanded patio, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor lifestyle. A deluxe window package fills the

    Hartford Homes Builder
    6116 Gault Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /23

    $900,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3795 Tall Grass Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $2,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,079

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Beld RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    3795 Tall Grass Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /7

      Est $470,813 Not Listed For Sale

      5422 Second Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5422 Second Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /36

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    6972 Foxton Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    Modern farmhouse ranch patio home offering true lock and leave convenience in a highly desirable Timnath location. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed 4 bed, 3 bath residence blends elegant finishes with comfortable living across 3,078 sq ft (2,621 finished). Expansive windows invite natural light and create seamless indoor outdoor connection to the oversized covered patio and fully

    Sharianne Daily RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    6972 Foxton Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /24

    $932,950 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1353 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,399

    Richmond American Homes Kitchel Lake at Serratoga Falls - Kitchel Lake

    1353 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /7

      Est $348,077 Not Listed For Sale

      5427 Euclid Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5427 Euclid Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /42

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    5087 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Stunning corner townhome with breathtaking panoramic views of Longs Peak! This premium 2,500+ sq ft residence features 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy an open-concept design filled with natural light and a fully finished basement. Sip coffee on the patio overlooking the Front Range. Ideally located directly across from Bethky Elementary with quick access to Harmony Road. Experience

    Harrison Turner Hayden Outdoors - Windsor

    5087 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /32

    $899,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5862 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,403

    Trumark Homes Kitchel Lake at Serratoga Falls - Serratoga Falls

    5862 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /16

      Est $539,343 Not Listed For Sale

      4326 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4326 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /38

    $900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,748 Sq Ft

    7161 Silver Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    Welcome to refined living in the heart of Timnath Ranch where thoughtful design, modern comfort, and an exceptional lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a light-filled, open floor plan enhanced by timeless neutral finishes and expansive living spaces. The main level is anchored by a luxurious primary suite, complete with a spacious walk-in

    Tiffany Burns Group Harmony

    7161 Silver Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /2

    $833,678 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5868 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Group Harmony

    5868 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 Shivaree Ct, Windsor, CO 80528

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4320 Shivaree Ct, Windsor, CO 80528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,204,053
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty-N Metro

  • /38

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    5816 Lasalle Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

    Set on a premium open-space lot in Trailside, this extensively upgraded 2020 ranch offers model-home quality throughout. Cottage-style charm outside pairs with an open, spacious interior designed for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find soaring 12-foot ceilings, a private built-in office, a striking great room with gas fireplace, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen with granite

    Andrew Vaughan HomeSmart Realty

    5816 Lasalle Ln, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /25

    $844,616 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1301 Weller St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

1301 Weller St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /4

      Est $815,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1329 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $791,950
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

  • /13

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $894,030 per Acre

    1544 Christina Ct, Timnath, CO 80525

    Build your dream home just minutes away from Old Town Fort Collins! Enjoy living in rural Timnath backing to a lake. This property is located down the road from the newer Timnath Middle High School and sports complex. The Kitchel Lake community will have a clubhouse, pool, and dock for recreational access to the 50+ acre Kitchel Reservoir.

    Jena Martindale J. Co Real Estate

    1544 Christina Ct, Timnath, CO 80525
  • /41

    $678,575 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6984 Foxton Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,572

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sammons Sammons and Company, LLC

    6984 Foxton Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /23

      Est $819,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1299 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1299 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,950
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

  • /22

    $910,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft

    4264 Grand Park Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Elegance Abounds in this showhome --loaded with upgrades and designer features, designer window coverings, carpet, lighting, and wall accents. Priced below costs-- Enclosed courtyard entry, covered deck with heater, epoxy garage flooring. A private secure setting backing to greenbelts and golf course. An unmatched style of living for a home or second residence. Enjoy golf, 5 star restaurant, salt

    Shirley Watson C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    4264 Grand Park Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /24

    $459,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5057 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,298

    5057 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /25

      Est $550,865 Not Listed For Sale

      4443 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4443 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wayne RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,587 Sq Ft

    5774 Riverbluff Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    This extraordinary 6-bedroom luxury residence is a true showcase of craftsmanship, comfort, and elevated living. Meticulously landscaped grounds and extensive masonry work create a stunning first impression, setting the tone for the elegance found throughout the home. Step inside to a great room that makes a statement and serves as the heart of the home-grand yet inviting and designed to welcome

    Jonathan Holsten Group Mulberry

    5774 Riverbluff Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /20

    $529,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4434 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,479

    4434 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /7

      Est $363,546 Not Listed For Sale

      5556 Second Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5556 Second Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /30

    $729,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016+ Sq Ft

    Plan 1 at Kitchel Lake at Serratoga Falls - Serratoga Falls, Timnath, CO 80547

    Plan 1 at Kitchel Lake is a flexible single-story home offering up to 3,200 Sq. Ft. of living space with three bedrooms and two and a half baths. The home features an inviting porch with secondary bedrooms and an ensuite bathroom off the front of the home. One of these bedrooms can be replaced with a second office/flex room space. Past the entrance hall is the gourmet kitchen, featuring a

    Trumark Homes Builder
    1432 Alyssa Dr Unit 36860639, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /40

    $480,860 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5068 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,074

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    5068 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /36

      Est $447,880 Not Listed For Sale

      5024 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5024 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,815
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX

  • /38

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,351 Sq Ft

    1030 Larimer Ridge Pkwy, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    This stunning Kitchel Lake residence is the definition of refined living. Showcasing luxury finishes & timeless design, the home offers effortless indoor-outdoor flow-perfect for both everyday living & memorable entertaining. The custom gourmet kitchen shines with newly upgraded appliances, a generous island, granite surfaces, double ovens, gas cooktop & spacious walk-in pantry. Serene primary

    Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1030 Larimer Ridge Pkwy, Fort Collins, CO 80525
  • /21

    $490,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4511 Parkline St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,731

    Last Listing Agent Kristen White Keller Williams-DTC

    4511 Parkline St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /16

      Est $881,703 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1340 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $904,900
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Group Harmony

  • /13

    $359,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $971,622 per Acre

    1537 Christina Ct, Timnath, CO 80525

    Build your dream home just minutes away from Old Town Fort Collins! Enjoy living in rural Timnath, while still being 10 minutes away from all that Fort Collins has to offer. The property is located down the road from the new Timnath Middle High School and sports complex. The Kitchel Lake community will have a clubhouse, pool, and dock for recreational access to the 50+ acre Kitchel Reservoir. The

    Jena Martindale J. Co Real Estate

    1537 Christina Ct, Timnath, CO 80525
  • /42

    $599,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6410 Verna Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,615

    Last Listing Agent Ginger BLASI CENTURY 21 Elevated

    6410 Verna Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /20

      Est $811,861 Not Listed For Sale

      5857 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5857 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Group Harmony

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    5197 School House Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Welcome to this like new home offering space, comfort, and a layout that truly works for today's lifestyle. With 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this open floor plan gives you room to spread out while still feeling connected. The main level features a bright and inviting living room with a cozy gas fireplace, a spacious primary suite, and the convenience of main floor laundry. The kitchen flows

    Brad Inhulsen NextHome Foundations

    5197 School House Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /24

    $719,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6930 Grainery Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,235

    Last Listing Agent James Madden Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    6930 Grainery Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /16

      Est $807,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1352 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1352 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Group Harmony

  • /41

    $613,850 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    5409 Yancy St, Timnath, CO 80547

    Discover the Tesla by Hartford Homes—a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering 2,283 square feet of stylish, functional living space in Trailside. With an open-concept layout, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a spacious eat-in island, stainless steel Chef’s Delight appliance package with dual fuel range, hood, and built-in

    Hartford Homes Builder
    5409 Yancy St, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /40

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5768 Quarry St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,118

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Hattem RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    5768 Quarry St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /14

      Est $636,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4342 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4342 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,150
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /48

    $1,625,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,559 Sq Ft

    4186 Prestwich Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    Contemporary Exceptional Elevated LIVING Open floor plan, Chefs Kitchen, Wolf Appliance package, Natural light, Backing to private open space, Fully integrated TESLA roof reduces monthly energy bills and annual rebate for power. TESLA generator and battery backup. Numerous high end finishes with Lutron lighting , Built in fire pit, outdoor kitchen, Covered oversized deck, enclosed courtyard all

    Shirley Watson C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    4186 Prestwich Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home