4,638

Timnath, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $434,330 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    4912 Autumn Leaf Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Introducing the Telluride 1A, a thoughtfully designed middle-unit townhome with an open-concept main floor perfect for everyday living and entertaining, plus a private fenced courtyard for outdoor enjoyment. This low-maintenance home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient powder bath on the main level. Inside, you’ll find stylish finishes throughout, including stainless steel

    Hartford Homes Builder
    4912 Autumn Leaf Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /11

    $925,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5593 Zadie Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,162

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Timnath Lakes - Overlook Collection

    5593 Zadie Ave, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /3

      Est $649,101 Not Listed For Sale

      4471 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4471 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wayne RE/MAX

  • 5811 Tommy Ct Unit 36357525, Timnath, CO 80547

    $819,995 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    Wiley Plan at Timnath Lakes - Overlook Collection, Timnath, CO 80547

    Featuring an expertly designed open-concept floor plan with luxury appointments, the Wiley exudes elegance. An airy two-story foyer seamlessly flows past a large flex room, opening onto the soaring two-story great room, presenting pristine views of the sizable covered patio and a casual dining area. An oversized center island with breakfast bar defines the well-crafted kitchen that also features

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    5811 Tommy Ct Unit 36357525, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /38

    $875,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5381 Lulu City Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,622

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Murphy Real

    5381 Lulu City Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /4

      Est $974,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1311 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $968,950
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

  • /38

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    1322 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    BETTER THAN NEW! Welcome to your new home in Kitchel Lake! This home backs up to a HUGE open space and is a 5 minute walk to the lake. The grandeur continues as you make your way inside the home with the high ceilings and big windows! The kitchen is the highlight of the main floor with quartz counter tops, gas range/oven, walk in pantry, a coffee bar area, and a massive island that is perfect for

    Kevin Alexander C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    1322 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /5

    $715,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5276 Blainville St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,737

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cole Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    5276 Blainville St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /8

      Est $550,992 Not Listed For Sale

      4399 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4399 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /50

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,885 Sq Ft

    6054 Story Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    This beautiful home in the vibrant and luxurious Summerfield Estate. Summer evenings seem endless on the large back porch without an immediate back neighbor and sunshades. The gourmet kitchen is strategically placed to serve both outdoor and interior rooms. The spectacular two-story family room is inviting and open for gathering. Each household member or overnight guest is spoiled with private

    Chris Ricciardi Ponderosa Realty & Management

    6054 Story Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /38

    $615,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5198 Alberta Falls St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,160

    Last Listing Agent Brent Duggar Group Harmony

    5198 Alberta Falls St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /39

      Est $457,681 Not Listed For Sale

      5056 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5056 Mckinnon Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,670
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX

  • /21

    $799,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    6120 Oban Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    Welcome to this stunning Hemingway home! Structural features include an inviting porch, a versatile flex room, a convenient powder room, a gourmet kitchen boasting a generous center island and quartz countertops, a roomy walk-in pantry, an adjacent sunroom with access to the charming covered patio, a spacious great room with a cozy fireplace, an immense loft, a laundry room, three secondary

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    6120 Oban Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /35

    $635,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5434 Wishing Well Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,819

    Last Listing Agent Tami Spaulding Group Harmony

    5434 Wishing Well Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4828 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4828 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,435
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX

  • /31

    $742,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    Hemingway Plan at Kitchel Lake at Serratoga Falls - Kitchel Lake, Timnath, CO 80547

    The two-story Hemingway features an entryway with adjacent flex space that can be personalized to suit your needs. At the back of the home, you'll find a great room with optional corner fireplace, a large kitchen with center island and walk-in pantry. An upstairs laundry room, loft, four inviting bedrooms including an primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath complete this home.

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    1449 Alyssa Dr Unit 36396785, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /22

    $429,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4812 Bourgmont Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,147

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Fort Collins Real Estate, LLC

    4812 Bourgmont Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /8

      Est $541,151 Not Listed For Sale

      4398 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4398 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /35

    $758,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    Daniel Plan at Kitchel Lake at Serratoga Falls - Kitchel Lake, Timnath, CO 80547

    The single-story Daniel plan offers an array of attractive features. Right off the entry, a private study can be optioned as a fourth bedroom. A spacious great room boasts a corner fireplace and a gourmet kitchen showcases a center island and a generous walk-in pantry. Other highlights include a secluded primary suite with an immense walk-in closet and a deluxe bath, and two additional bedrooms

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    1449 Alyssa Dr Unit 36395797, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /16

    $864,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5850 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,669

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Group Harmony

    5850 Kilbeggin Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /8

      Est $432,319 Not Listed For Sale

      4820 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4820 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,305
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX

  • /13

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,282 Sq Ft

    5883 Tommy Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    Brand New Toll Brothers Home – Fraser Farmhouse – Ready July 2026! Welcome to your new sanctuary in Timnath Lakes. Situated on a garden-level homesite across from the future community park, this home defines modern luxury and comfort. Upon entering, you are greeted by a foyer that sets the tone for the entire residence. The open floor plan effortlessly connects the gourmet kitchen to the

    Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    5883 Tommy Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /24

    $441,820 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6809 Maple Leaf Dr Unit 201, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Landmark Homes Timnath Ranch - Wilder

    6809 Maple Leaf Dr Unit 201, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /15

      Est $950,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1414 Alyssa Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Group Harmony

  • /33

    $424,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    5789 Champlain Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    PRICE IMPROVED — $424,500 | MOTIVATED SELLER | BRING AN OFFER! Better than new & loaded with upgrades! This move-in ready 3-bed, 3-bath townhome in the highly desirable Trailside on Harmony community offers modern design, open-concept living, and low-maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Timnath, CO.The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range,

    Lorri Orihuela Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    5789 Champlain Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /38

    $495,150 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4499 Parkline St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,864

    Last Listing Agent Kristen White Keller Williams-DTC

    4499 Parkline St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /15

      Est $428,306 Not Listed For Sale

      5394 Second Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5394 Second Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /31

    $530,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    5075 Brule Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Welcome to a beautiful ranch-style home featuring a bright, open floor plan and a prime location near Trailside South Park. The home showcases stunning white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish smoky tile backsplash. The bathrooms continue the modern, cohesive design with white quartz countertops, neutral-toned tile, and tall vanity cabinets. Thoughtful

    Amber Cano Dynamic Real Estate Services

    5075 Brule Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /40

    $705,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6492 Rich Land Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,978

    Last Listing Agent Don Dunn Dunn Real Estate & Mgmt

    6492 Rich Land Ave, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5577 Mare Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5577 Mare Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /7

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $251,799 per Acre

    0 Main St, Timnath, CO 80547

    5.5+ acres located in the heart of Old Town Timnath, yet outside city limits in the county. Expansive and breathtaking views of the Colorado Front Range, Longs Peak, and Horsetooth Rock. Walk to elementary school, walk to Timnath Brewery, walk to Timnath Lakes, minutes to Timnath Reservoir, Walmart, Costco, and all of the Timnath conveniences. Easy access to I-25.Prime development opportunity

    Adam Macy Colorado Start

    0 Main St, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /40

    $653,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6282 Yellowtail St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,769

    Last Listing Agent Julie Swanty RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    6282 Yellowtail St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /24

      Est $799,029 Not Listed For Sale

      5519 McAffee St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5519 McAffee St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /35

    $3,200,000 Open Sat 10AM - 11AM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,374 Sq Ft

    3251 Boundless Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

    Some homes have views. This one is the view. Step through the front door and the panorama opens like a painting you can live inside. The Rocky Mountain Front Range sweeps from Boulder to Fort Collins and beyond. The 180 degree water views shimmer below while the bald eagles circle overhead. Guests don't just notice it. They say wow. Designed by award-winning architect John Dengler and built by

    Greg Roeder LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    3251 Boundless Ln, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /41

    $785,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6709 Stone Point Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,501

    Last Listing Agent Dana Myers RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    6709 Stone Point Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /19

      Est $583,985 Not Listed For Sale

      5552 McAffee St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5552 McAffee St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /13

    $359,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $876,829 per Acre

    1543 Christina Ct, Timnath, CO 80525

    Build your dream home just minutes away from Old Town Fort Collins! Enjoy living in rural Timnath, while still being 10 minutes away from all that Fort Collins has to offer. The property is located down the road from the new Timnath Middle High School and sports complex. The Kitchel Lake community will have a clubhouse, pool, and dock for recreational access to the 50+ acre Kitchel Reservoir. The

    Jena Martindale J. Co Real Estate

    1543 Christina Ct, Timnath, CO 80525
  • /25

    $460,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6129 Zebulon Place, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,423

    Last Listing Agent Kristen White Keller Williams-DTC

    6129 Zebulon Place, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /12

      Est $594,280 Not Listed For Sale

      4391 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4391 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /24

    $459,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    4453 Barrow Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

    Welcome to 4453 Barrow Lane in Timnath CO- your next HOME.Offered under $460K, this 3 bed, 3 bath (2.5) home is clean, pristine, and truly move-in ready. Inside, you'll find a simple, modern feel with a layout that requires nothing - a truly lock and leave scenario!Out back is where this home separates itself- a perfectly manicured backyard with trees, garden beds, and flowers that have been

    Caleb Andersen eXp Realty - Northern CO

    4453 Barrow Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home