4,638

Timnath, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $705,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5920 Jasper St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,630

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Gateley Peakview Real Estate

    5920 Jasper St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /37

      Est $636,109 Not Listed For Sale

      5338 Blainville St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5338 Blainville St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,110
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX

  • /35

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft

    4280 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

    Kittle Real Estate presents this two-story home in Timnath Lakes combines a new construction feel with thoughtful upgrades and a move-in-ready finish throughout. The foyer opens into a sun-filled main living area where natural light pours in, highlighting the seamless flow and durable LVP flooring that ties the entire space together. Anchored by a large center island, the kitchen features

    Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    4280 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /12

    $1,280,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5864 Tommy Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,333

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Timnath Lakes - Summit Collection

    5864 Tommy Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /17

      Est $531,957 Not Listed For Sale

      4374 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4374 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /19

    $990,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft

    5573 Zadie Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

    Brand New Toll Brothers Home - Frisco Traditional - Ready April 2026. Room for everything and everyone! The open living floorplan allows for gathering larger groups, while a separate dining room, main floor flex room, second floor loft, and spacious unfinished basement offer auxiliary space for offices, workouts, hobbies and more. A 16’ sliding door welcomes you out to the large covered rear

    Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    5573 Zadie Ave, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /34

    $765,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6434 Cloudburst Ave, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,014

    Last Listing Agent Robin Strong Group Harmony

    6434 Cloudburst Ave, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /37

      Est $2,364,045 Not Listed For Sale

      3734 Tall Grass Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3734 Tall Grass Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gerard Heather Gerard

  • /42

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    5901 Red Bridge Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Built by Meritage Homes in 2013 with a permitted basement finished in 2018, this desirable 4BD 3BA ranch-style home offers comfort and convenience in the Timnath Ranch community. Located just steps away from the pool, park, clubhouse, and trails! Features include a gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double oven, and granite countertops; 5-piece primary bathroom with tile accents and walk-in

    Richard Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    5901 Red Bridge Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /27

    $567,690 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4431 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,304

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Wayne RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    4431 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /2

      Est $834,782 Not Listed For Sale

      6127 Moran Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6127 Moran Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent The Woodrum Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Fort Collins

  • /50

    $2,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft

    3922 Ridgeline Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Sleek, custom contemporary set directly on the fairways of Harmony Golf Club, this residence delivers bold design, fresh updates, and effortless indoor-outdoor flow. The statement floating staircase and dramatic grand room create an immediate architectural impact, with clean lines, abundant light, and a refined, modern vibe throughout. The main level offers two spacious bedrooms plus a private

    Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    3922 Ridgeline Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /44

    $545,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6734 Grainery Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,385

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Rath Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    6734 Grainery Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4382 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4382 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /50

    $845,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft

    5728 Connor St, Timnath, CO 80547

    Location Location Location. Nestled in the highly desirable community of Timnath, one of the fastest-growing towns along Colorado's Front Range, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of luxury suburban living & small-town charm just minutes from Fort Collins w/ quick access to I-25. Surrounded by parks, lakes, trails & outdoor recreation including the nearby Poudre Trail, the area is known

    John Simmons C3 Real Estate Solutions LLC

    5728 Connor St, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /62

    $427,700 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6793 Maple Leaf Dr Unit 101, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Landmark Homes Timnath Ranch - Wilder

    6793 Maple Leaf Dr Unit 101, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /27

      Est $542,806 Not Listed For Sale

      4439 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4439 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wayne RE/MAX

  • /39

    $436,995 Open Sat 10AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    4898 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Welcome to the Telluride floorplan by Hartford Homes, a thoughtfully designed townhome offering a modern, open-concept main level and a private fenced courtyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This middle-unit home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, including a convenient powder bath on the main floor.The kitchen is beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, a gas range with

    Christie Duggar Group Harmony

    4898 River Roads Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /39

    $1,045,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4272 Ardglass Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,697

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kelly Epique Realty

    4272 Ardglass Ln, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /23

      Est $544,850 Not Listed For Sale

      4463 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4463 Trader St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wayne RE/MAX

  • /3

    $545,718 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    4516 Burl St, Timnath, CO 80547

    The Vail floorplan offers 2,403 square feet of stylish and functional living space, thoughtfully designed for flexibility and comfort. On the main level, enjoy an open concept layout where the great room seamlessly connects to the kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated dining area adds a formal touch, while a spacious flex room offers

    DRB Homes Builder
    4516 Burl St, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /39

    $541,760 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6104 Dutch Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,334

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    6104 Dutch Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /17

      Est $607,462 Not Listed For Sale

      4390 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4390 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /3

    $509,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    Keystone Plan at Timnath Lakes, Timnath, CO 80547

    The Keystone floorplan is a smart, well designed two story home offering 1,944 square feet of comfortable living space with thoughtful features throughout. On the first level, enjoy a bright and open layout that includes a spacious great room, casual dining area, and a modern kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A built in tech space provides a convenient spot for remote work,

    DRB Homes Builder
    4493 Parkline St Unit 37863118, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /35

    $731,300 Sold May 30, 2025

    6808 Rainier Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,740

    Last Listing Agent Abby Renner RE/MAX Nexus

    6808 Rainier Rd, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /8

      Est $732,492 Not Listed For Sale

      4414 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4414 Apple Cider St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /3

    $1,280,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,658 Sq Ft

    984 Hawkshead St, Timnath, CO 80547

    Build your dream home in Serratoga Falls with Bartran Construction! Discover a thoughtfully designed open concept split bedroom floor plan, offering both privacy & functionality. Main floor features a spacious living area, chef's kitchen complete with ample cabinet & counter space, primary suite with 5pc bath & huge walk-in closet, plus a secondary bedroom with access to full bath & a separate

    Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    984 Hawkshead St, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /21

    $534,990 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4419 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,525

    4419 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /18

      Est $526,205 Not Listed For Sale

      4353 Fellows Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4353 Fellows Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX

  • /40

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    5721 Stone Fly Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    FORMER MODEL HOME! Imagine a home that feels like a retreat from the moment you step inside. As a former Hartford Homes model, this home offers a sense of peace and a level of designer sophistication that is truly second to none. The main level welcomes you with airy nine-foot ceilings and an open-concept floor plan that feels both grand and intimate. At the heart of it all is the chef-inspired

    Shawn And Kari Harger C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    5721 Stone Fly Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /38

    $925,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6109 Washakie Ct, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,441

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DeLeon Group Harmony

    6109 Washakie Ct, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /40

      Est $737,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Waterfall St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1400 Waterfall St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Anderson C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /20

    $448,985 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    Copperhead Plan at Timnath Ranch - Townhomes, Timnath, CO 80547

    Discover the Copperhead Townhome in our Timnath Ranch community. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient powder bathroom on the main floor, this space is perfect for entertaining and privacy alike. Enjoy an open-concept design that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, with a fenced front yard for you and your pup to enjoy. Perfect for both small families and

    Hartford Homes Builder
    4820 River Roads Dr Unit 36851889, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /2

    $736,070 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5998 Dutch Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,000

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    5998 Dutch Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /22

      Est $571,441 Not Listed For Sale

      5109 Long Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5109 Long Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Barnez West and Main Homes

  • /43

    $834,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,968+ Sq Ft

    Plan 4 at Kitchel Lake at Serratoga Falls - Serratoga Falls, Timnath, CO 80547

    Plan 4 at Kitchel Lake is a contemporary two-story home offering up to 3,870 Sq. Ft. of living space with five bedrooms and four baths. The home features an inviting porch with a secondary bedroom and ensuite bathroom off the front of the home. Beyond the entrance hall is the gourmet kitchen featuring a spacious walk-in pantry and a center preparation island that overlooks the light-filled,

    Trumark Homes Builder
    1432 Alyssa Dr Unit 36860642, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /26

    $649,990 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4411 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,448

    4411 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547
    • /27

      Est $548,470 Not Listed For Sale

      4459 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4459 Shivaree St, Timnath, CO 80547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wayne RE/MAX

  • /36

    $630,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    5043 Oakley Dr, Timnath, CO 80547

    Welcome to this practically brand-new 3-bed, 4-bath home in the highly desirable Trailside community in Timnath. Built in 2021 by the original owner, this home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and sits in a neighborhood packed with amenities-two parks, a splash pad, pool, pickleball courts, an event/community center, cornhole, and miles of trails right out your front door.The upgraded kitchen

    Jessica Gallegos Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    5043 Oakley Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /40

    $1,057,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6909 Alister Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,563

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Burnside C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    6909 Alister Ln, Timnath, CO 80547

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home