6,980

Tipton County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $117,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    206 Davis St, Windfall, IN 46076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,229

    Last Listing Agent John Kwiatt RE/MAX Anew Realty

    206 Davis St, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /45

      Est $392,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 S 900 W, Kempton, IN 46049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      645 S 900 W, Kempton, IN 46049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /16

    $225,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    461 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Nestled in the heart of charming Tipton, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath two-story home is full of character, opportunity, and small-town charm. Step inside to find a cozy living room featuring a decorative fireplace, perfect for creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The sunroom is a true highlight - an ideal spot for morning coffee, relaxing with a good book, or creating your own indoor

    Tina Floyd-Snodgrass Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    461 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    120 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,500

    Last Listing Agent Britni Merrell RE/MAX Anew Realty

    120 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /73

      Est $546,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6995 W Division Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      6995 W Division Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /34

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    218 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Located just minutes from the heart of downtown Tipton, this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends modern updates with timeless character. Completely gutted and renovated just 2.5 years ago, nearly every inch of this home has been thoughtfully redesigned with style and functionality in mind. Step inside to find stunning custom flooring, spacious living areas, and a gorgeous

    Britni Merrell RE/MAX Anew Realty

    218 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    104 Division Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,676

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dietel Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    104 Division Dr, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /29

      Est $333,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 W 500 S, Atlanta, IN 46031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3510 W 500 S, Atlanta, IN 46031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /31

    $137,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    834 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a nice-sized lot. Offers comfortable living space with a spacious yard and a storage shed for tools or outdoor equipment. With some updates, you can make this home your own and add your personal touch.

    Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    834 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    226 Wilson St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,119

    Last Listing Agent Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    226 Wilson St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /14

      Est $216,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      3181 S 110 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3181 S 110 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /15

    $157,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    814 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Quaint Town of Tipton! Cute Bungalow with a HUGE heated Workshop Garage. Spacious Living room with Big Picture Windows, 3 Beds, 1 bath with updated Walk-in, Large Eat-in Kitchen and Huge Laundry Room. Relax on the Charming Front Porch. Enjoy the Golf Cart Friendly Town, Quaint Movie Theatre, Historical Courthouse, Quaint Shops and restaurants, Tipton Community Pool and Splash pad. Tipton Schools,

    Dennis Soriano eXp Realty, LLC

    814 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /31

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2727 W Old St Rd 28, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,508

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    2727 W Old St Rd 28, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /29

      Est $333,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 W 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3509 W 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /11

    $64,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    415 N Independence St Unit Windfall, Windfall, IN 46076

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Investor Special! This fixer-upper is brimming with potential for the right buyer. Sold *as-is*, this property presents a solid investment opportunity, whether for a flip, rental, or long-term value growth. With the right rehab, it could be transformed into a desirable asset in Windfall. The spacious layout offers plenty of room to reimagine the space, while the

    Brian Ingle FC Tucker Richmond

    415 N Independence St Unit Windfall, Windfall, IN 46076
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 E Division Rd, Windfall, IN 46076

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $17,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    0 E Division Rd, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /42

      Est $368,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      3229 W 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3229 W 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    0 Lot 5 Unit 202423650, Tipton, IN 46072

    CONDO LOT THAT WILL ACCOMMODATE SIDE BY SIDE CONDOS OR A STAND ALONE CONDO. YOU CAN SELECT YOUR OWN BUILDER. HOA FEES DO APPLY.

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    0 Lot 5 Unit 202423650, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1672 N 250 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $30,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 714 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,967

    Last Listing Agent RACI NonMember NonMember RACI

    1672 N 250 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /30

      Est $273,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Leininger Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1123 Leininger Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /43

    $149,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    611 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Welcome to 611 N. Main, conveniently located near everything Tipton has to offer. Step into the enclosed front porch and imagine the possibilities; this home is ready for your vision and personal touch. Inside, you'll find original character throughout, including hardwood flooring, wide stained moldings, and a classic wood staircase. The main level features a primary bedroom with its own en-suite

    Michelle Mann F.C. Tucker Company

    611 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /34

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2721 E 100 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,057

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key The Hardie Group

    2721 E 100 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /34

      Est $369,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Leininger Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1116 Leininger Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    0 Lot 6 Unit MBR21989222, Tipton, IN 46072

    Condo lot that will accomodate 2 side by side condos or a stand alone condo. You can select your own builders. Area is subject to HOA.

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    0 Lot 6 Unit MBR21989222, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3493 W 100 N, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,635

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    3493 W 100 N, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /15

      Est $204,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2262 W 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2262 W 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /26

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1597 W Division Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

    Welcome to peaceful country living just minutes from town! This well-maintained ranch-style home on Division Road, located just outside Tipton, offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functionality. This single-story ranch home features a spacious and practical layout, designed for easy living with everything on one level—a hallmark of ranch-style homes known for their open flow and

    Joe Martino Martino Realty & Auctioneers - Monticello

    1597 W Division Rd, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /33

    $400,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    721 Buttonwood Blvd, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,081

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    721 Buttonwood Blvd, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /32

      Est $436,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      2455 W 200 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2455 W 200 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,018,500

    • Land
    • 20.37 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0000 State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072

    Rare opportunity in Tipton Co to purchase this 20+ ac with a newly installed 3ac pond (depth 12-27 ft) Property has been mounded, driveway installed, completely fenced & manicured. There is a wooded area to the east side. Great location for whatever you would like.

    Lisa Aerna F.C. Tucker Company

    0000 State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /34

    $174,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    208 W Walnut St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,516

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    208 W Walnut St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /30

      Est $159,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Southwood Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      444 Southwood Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $174,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    401 Sweetland Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

    Wow! Amazing! Come see this updated home in the quiet community of Tipton! Ready-to-move-in, this home masterfully blends classic appeal with contemporary comfort, promising a lifestyle of ease and enjoyment. With three well-proportioned bedrooms, this home provides comfortable private spaces for all. The updated kitchen features new appliances, cabinets and LED lighting throughout. The open

    Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    401 Sweetland Ave, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /23

    $98,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    218 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,842

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sheets First Watch Real Estate Group

    218 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /33

      Est $328,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Terrylyn Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      108 Terrylyn Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $41,176 per Acre

    8762 W 400 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    Building lot in western Tipton County just a couple miles west of US31. There used to be a house on this site that is gone now. There is a well but it hasn't been used in several years. Irregular shape bordered by farm fields and a ditch/creek.

    Doug Heron eXp Realty LLC

    8762 W 400 S, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    424 Kentucky Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,513

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    424 Kentucky Ave, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /13

      Est $267,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      2949 S 200 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2949 S 200 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /36

    $319,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    437 N Conde St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Welcome home to this stunning, completely remodeled two-story beauty that perfectly blends timeless charm with modern updates! Offering 4–5 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides the flexibility and space today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside and immediately appreciate the gorgeous original woodwork, beautifully re-stained to highlight its character, alongside gleaming

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    437 N Conde St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /9

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    150 S East St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • Land
    • 24.5 Acres
    • $11,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Renbarger Mossy Oak Properties

    150 S East St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home