6,980

Tipton County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $190,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    204 W Trenton St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    Nestled at 204 W Trenton ST, SHARPSVILLE, IN, this single-family residence in Tipton County offers a unique opportunity to embrace comfortable living. This charming property awaits your personal touch to make it your own. With 1336 square feet of living area, this home provides ample space for relaxation and daily living. Imagine the possibilities within its walls, creating cozy nooks and

    Michael Bounds Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC

    204 W Trenton St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
  • /12

    $193,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4682 E Division Rd, Windfall, IN 46076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,339

    Last Listing Agent Claire Sorrels List With Ben, LLC

    4682 E Division Rd, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /11

      Est $290,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 W Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 W Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /24

    $290,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    5759 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    Almost 1 Acre of Peaceful Privacy - Fully Updated 1994 Home!!! Discover this beautifully remodeled 1,960 sq ft home on a generous .99-acre lot. Set along a private road with a private pasture behind, this property offers rare tranquility and space to breathe. Since 2019, the home has undergone a complete transformation, including: * Brand-new septic system *New roof *New HVAC system *Fresh

    Amy Planalp CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5759 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /29

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    122 E Walnut St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,614

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Vigar True Realty

    122 E Walnut St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /27

      Est $238,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 S West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      235 S West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /8

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    1928 S 300 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    Beautiful 1.5 story home in desirable Tipton County. On the first floor you'll find 3 bedrooms, two bathrooms, and lots of living space. Upstairs is another huge bedroom with a separate sitting area and a large storage area. The home sits on 1.91 acres, is close to downtown Tipton, State Road 28 and US 31 for easy access to major roads. A large partially covered deck is on the back of the house

    Pam Miller True Realty

    1928 S 300 W, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /10

    $94,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    608 Berryman Pike, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,089

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    608 Berryman Pike, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /30

      Est $230,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 S Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      233 S Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /18

    $175,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    204 W Trenton St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

Michael Bounds Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    204 W Trenton St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
  • /18

    $241,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    400 W Sherman St, Windfall, IN 46076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,294

    Last Listing Agent Sascha Fallahi United Real Estate Indianapolis

    400 W Sherman St, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /12

      Est $210,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 S West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      113 S West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 324 Days On Market

  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    0 Lot 6 Unit 202423648, Tipton, IN 46072

    CONDO LOT THAT WILL ACCOMMODATE 2 SIDE BY SIDE CONDOS OR A STAND ALONE CONDO. YOU CAN SELECT YOUR OWN BUILDER. AREA IS SUBJECT TO HOA.

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    0 Lot 6 Unit 202423648, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /79

    $995,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1280 S 400 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,787

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Radecki Highgarden Real Estate

    1280 S 400 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /34

      Est $220,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      230 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    1130 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Tipton is poised to grow due to the accessibility provided by US31. This land was recently annexed into the city so almost anything is possible. multi family, commercial, etc. Up to 10 acres can be purchased from multiple parcels but does not include the auto repair business located along the highway.

    Doug Heron eXp Realty LLC

    1130 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    803 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,980

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    803 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /17

      Est $297,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      148 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    1030 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

Doug Heron eXp Realty, LLC

    1030 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6739 N 700 W, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,599

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Richey The Wyman Group Tipton Branch

    6739 N 700 W, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /36

      Est $207,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Park Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      434 Park Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    125 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Adorable home with lots of updates! This home has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, living rm, kitchen, family rm/den, laundry rm, partial basement, privacy fenced backyard, detached garage w/workshop w/Heat & Air, shed, off street parking and more. Updates include: full bath with walk-in tiled shower, tile floors, double sink vanity, jacuzzi tub,laminate flooring, tiled backsplash in kitchen, plumbing and

    John Kwiatt RE/MAX Anew Realty

    125 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    715 Willow Branch, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,956

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Ellis Highgarden Real Estate

    715 Willow Branch, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /33

      Est $196,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 S East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 6 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      237 S East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /40

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    950 W 600 (Lot 1 Only) S, Atlanta, IN 46031

    Discover this custom-built 2019 home on a sprawling 1 acre. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this meticulously maintained residence features fresh paint throughout and brand new carpet. Each Bedroom has walk-in closets w/custom shelving. 9' Main level and basement ceilings along with so many other structural upgrades make this home feel larger than the square footage advertised. Ample

    Aaron Starr F.C. Tucker Company

    950 W 600 (Lot 1 Only) S, Atlanta, IN 46031
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    329 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,371

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ash Arc Realty

    329 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /26

      Est $218,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      509 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /42

    $698,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    950 W 600 S, Atlanta, IN 46031

    Discover this custom-built 2019 Silverthorne home on just over 4 acres. Land consists of two lots with the additional 3 acres having sewer and water available for an additional residence. 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this meticulously maintained residence features fresh paint throughout and brand new carpet. Each Bedroom has walk-in closets w/custom shelving. 9' Main level and basement

    Aaron Starr F.C. Tucker Company

    950 W 600 S, Atlanta, IN 46031
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    305 N Pike St, Kempton, IN 46049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mocanu Tom Hayes Realty

    305 N Pike St, Kempton, IN 46049
    • /34

      Est $262,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      407 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /27

    $244,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    811 N Church St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,813

    Last Listing Agent Ian Hoffar Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    811 N Church St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /36

      Est $256,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      421 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /2

    $27,400

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    124 Monticello Ct, Kokomo, IN 46902

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $43,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burke RE/MAX Realty One

    124 Monticello Ct, Kokomo, IN 46902
    • /34

      Est $150,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      433 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /7

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    103 E Jefferson St, Kempton, IN 46049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,433

    Last Listing Agent Brady Zebrauskas F.C. Tucker Company

    103 E Jefferson St, Kempton, IN 46049
    • /27

      Est $196,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      447 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /29

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1552 S 350 E, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,757

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Provence Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1552 S 350 E, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /64

      Est $244,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      130 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /36

    $384,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3883 E 100 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,247

    Last Listing Agent Sami Holmgren RE/MAX Anew Realty

    3883 E 100 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /31

      Est $194,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      446 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home