6,980

Tipton County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    821 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Move-in ready and packed with updates for true peace of mind! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features major improvements already completed, including a new furnace and A/C within the last five years, a 2-year-old water heater, and a brand-new roof and gutters to be installed before closing. Inside, you’ll love the recently updated kitchen and primary bathroom, both remodeled

    Autumn Smith Raeco Realty

    821 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /19

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2824 E 150 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,403

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Musgrave The Agency Indy

    2824 E 150 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /31

      Est $212,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 S Independence St, Windfall, IN 46076

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      129 S Independence St, Windfall, IN 46076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /28

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    240 E 450 S, Atlanta, IN 46031

    Looking for a peaceful place in the country then take a look at this one! This home is situated on 1.92 acres offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, den/craft rm, nice size kitchen, large living room, laundry room, enclosed front porch and mud room. Outside you will find a 28x40 detached garage with a 16x40 lean to for extra storage, shed/green house and 40x60 pole barn. Home is only minutes from the

    Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    240 E 450 S, Atlanta, IN 46031
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    213 E 625 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,174

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dj Pugh The Wyman Group

    213 E 625 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /4

      Est $117,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Posey St, Windfall, IN 46076

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1910
      411 N Posey St, Windfall, IN 46076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /32

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    445 Green St, Tipton, IN 46072

    As you pull down the street you'll begin to feel at home! This home has been beautifully updated throughout: featuring new kitchen appliances, fully updated primary bathroom, all new flooring throughout, new interior doors, all new interior lighting. New garage door and opener. Roof and gutters are only 2years old. This handsome all brick ranch has a fully fenced-in backyard with a privacy fence,

    Frederick Catron F.C. Tucker Company

    445 Green St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /22

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    222 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,228

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Forsythe Realty World Indy

    222 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /32

      Est $221,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      426 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /31

    $269,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    212 W Madison St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Step back in time with this updated 2-story home with wrap around covered porch and many original architectural features. Situated in the popular DORA designated area of downtown Tipton. Refinished hardwood floors, original thick wide wood trim, sliding framed glass pocket doors leading into the large formal dining room and kitchen areas. Featuring newly updated kitchen with laminate flooring,

    Marilyn Neuhauser F.C. Tucker-Tomlinson

    212 W Madison St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /18

    $45,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    454 E 625 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent John Kwiatt RE/MAX Anew Realty

    454 E 625 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /3

      Est $124,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      429 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    123 Hopkins Ct, Tipton, IN 46072

    Desirable Tipton County ranch — one-owner, meticulously maintained home in a quiet neighborhood. This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch features a 2018 remodeled kitchen with custom cabinetry by Chris Sorensen, newer furnace and A/C (both under six years), and a 2017 roof. Bright, functional layout with comfortable living spaces and easy single-level living. The whole package— charm, quality

    Britni Merrell RE/MAX Anew Realty

    123 Hopkins Ct, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    409 E Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,373

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Ellis Highgarden Real Estate

    409 E Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /29

      Est $189,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      437 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    225 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Welcome to 225 Maple Street in Tipton, Indiana - a beautifully renovated, move-in-ready home that combines modern updates with comfortable, single-level living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Enjoy a brand new kitchen featuring new cabinets, countertops, and a full suite of appliances including a dishwasher, microwave hood, refrigerator, and stove. A

    Thomas Colvin eXp Realty, LLC

    225 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /35

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    887 E 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,442

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    887 E 300 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /8

      Est $199,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      219 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /17

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    3349 S State Road 19, Tipton, IN 46072

    Stop scrolling through renovation projects! The turn-key lifestyle you've been dreaming of-where all the hard work has been flawlessly done for you-is finally here in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom move-in ready home! Nestled on a sprawling 0.81-acre lot, this property offers the wide-open space and freedom you've been craving. With NO HOA, you can finally park your boat, plant that huge garden, or

    Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3349 S State Road 19, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /33

    $149,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7786 E State Road 28, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,330

    Last Listing Agent Doug Heron eXp Realty LLC

    7786 E State Road 28, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /68

      Est $777,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      6501 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6501 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /33

    $254,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    7860 W 600 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and country charm on this beautiful 0.87-acre property in a peaceful rural setting. Plenty of room for bonfires and cookouts, a cozy firepit on a smaller scale or sitting under the stars with your favorite beverage. From the covered front porch to the spacious private backyard, come enjoy your private oasis. The interior features gorgeous hardwood floors

    Marsha Wilson F.C. Tucker Company

    7860 W 600 S, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /26

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    111 E South St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,460

    Last Listing Agent Page Sheffer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    111 E South St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /9

      Est $180,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 S 1050 W, Kempton, IN 46049

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2304 S 1050 W, Kempton, IN 46049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /29

    $239,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    465 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Ready to move into! This extensively remodeled home offers the space and flexibility many buyers are looking for. Originally built in 1920, the home blends the character of an older house with a long list of modern updates. Recent improvements include new cabinets, new countertops, new flooring, and many other updates throughout the home. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along

    Doug Heron eXp Realty, LLC

    465 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /12

    $104,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    120 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,815

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    120 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $383,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 S 725 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2133 S 725 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /17

    $212,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    740 1/2 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

    Imagine 740 1/2 N Main St, a property featuring fresh interior paint and all stainless steel appliances as part of its recent updates. An exterior storage shed provides additional practical space, supporting organized living. waiting for you to make it your own. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

    Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    740 1/2 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1026 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,806

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Tarquini Noble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    1026 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /76

      Est $443,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      6717 W 250 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      6717 W 250 S, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /13

    $64,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    415 N Independence St, Windfall, IN 46076

    Investor Special! This fixer-upper is brimming with potential for the right buyer. This property presents a solid investment opportunity, whether for a flip, rental, or long-term value growth. With the right rehab, it could be transformed into a desirable asset in Windfall. The spacious layout offers plenty of room to reimagine the space, while the property's location provides convenience and

    Brian Ingle FC Tucker Richmond

    415 N Independence St, Windfall, IN 46076
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    121 Diehl St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,108

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Carmosino Carpenter, REALTORS®

    121 Diehl St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /11

      Est $143,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 S West St, Kempton, IN 46049

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      406 S West St, Kempton, IN 46049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /15

    $100,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    207 W Washington St, Kempton, IN 46049

    Three-bedroom, one-bath home in Kempton with updates that make everyday living easier. The metal roof and metal siding take care of major exterior maintenance, and inside you’ll find a comfortable living area, an updated kitchen with good cabinet space, and a refreshed bathroom. The primary bedroom is roomy, with two additional bedrooms that work well for family, guests, or a home office. The

    Holly Stone The Hardie Group

    207 W Washington St, Kempton, IN 46049
  • /64

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5814 N 400 W, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,258

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stokes-Bear CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5814 N 400 W, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /7

      Est $154,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1849
      207 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /28

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    118 Mcclellan St, Windfall, IN 46076

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this charming home offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates. Inside, you’ll find a brand-new kitchen, beautifully remodeled bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and fresh paint that gives the entire home a bright, updated feel. Additional improvements include all-new light fixtures and a full electrical rewire for added peace of mind. With

    Storm Spalding Keller Williams Lafayette

    118 Mcclellan St, Windfall, IN 46076
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    714 Cypress Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Last Listing Agent Sami Holmgren RE/MAX Anew Realty

    714 Cypress Dr, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /20

      Est $176,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      307 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /32

    $200,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    105 E Jefferson St, Kempton, IN 46049

    Welcome home to this beautifully newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in the charming town of Kempton. Perfectly positioned with easy access to Kokomo, Indianapolis, and Frankfort, this home offers small-town living with convenient city connections. Step inside to find brand-new carpet throughout and plenty of natural light that fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.

    Britni Merrell RE/MAX Anew Realty

    105 E Jefferson St, Kempton, IN 46049

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home