6,980

Tipton County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $159,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    115 E Mcallister Rd, Windfall, IN 46076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,933

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Starr F.C. Tucker Company

    115 E Mcallister Rd, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /27

      Est $214,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      423 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $184,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    304 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,751

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Yarusinsky F.C. Tucker Company

    304 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /18

      Est $173,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      321 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    719 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,738

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    719 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /17

      Est $268,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      429 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /59

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7015 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,780

    Last Listing Agent Paul Commons Ever Real Estate, LLC

    7015 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $202,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      441 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3224 N 1175 W, Kempton, IN 46049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,740

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Knafel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3224 N 1175 W, Kempton, IN 46049
    • /34

      Est $317,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      403 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /18

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    229 E Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,116

    Last Listing Agent Page Sheffer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    229 E Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /47

      Est $296,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      130 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /36

    $192,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    206 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,012

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lagunes Keller Williams Lafayette

    206 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049
    • /33

      Est $252,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      235 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    215-216 W Walnut St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • Land
    • 11,221 Sq Ft
    • $120,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy True True Realty

    215-216 W Walnut St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /37

      Est $471,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      222 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    814 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,138

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    814 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $348,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      227 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /5

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3229 S 800 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,774

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Aerna F.C. Tucker Company

    3229 S 800 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /48

      Est $246,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      130 W Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    128 1st St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,027

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Oaks Highgarden Real Estate

    128 1st St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /26

      Est $291,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      305 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347 Days On Market

  • /35

    $319,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    432 Green St Unit 434, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,896

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    432 Green St Unit 434, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /34

      Est $310,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    115 N Posey St, Windfall, IN 46076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,596

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Odom The Hardie Group

    115 N Posey St, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /25

      Est $123,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      538 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2912 S 200 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,813

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith True Realty

    2912 S 200 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /4

      Est $189,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      443 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /13

    $149,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    132 W Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,589

    Last Listing Agent Audra Cannon CRM Properties, Inc

    132 W Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /32

      Est $220,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      521 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /36

    $302,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1437 S 725 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,200

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    1437 S 725 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /25

      Est $297,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Mound St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      217 Mound St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    730 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,795

    Last Listing Agent John Kwiatt RE/MAX Anew Realty

    730 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /26

      Est $205,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      528 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /11

    $213,967

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1887 S 700 E, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,720

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Trietsch CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1887 S 700 E, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /36

      Est $260,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      443 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $63,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    337 Sweetland Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,438

    Last Listing Agent Doug Heron eXp Realty LLC

    337 Sweetland Ave, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /30

      Est $192,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      510 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /47

    $241,895

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6349 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,029

    Last Listing Agent Angela Line Highgarden Real Estate

    6349 W 350 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /28

      Est $244,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      504 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home