6,980

Tipton County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $351,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8408 W 450 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,865

    Last Listing Agent Sami Holmgren RE/MAX Anew Realty

    8408 W 450 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /36

      Est $285,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      339 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    977 W 400 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,235

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    977 W 400 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /14

      Est $256,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      428 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $650,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3893 E 650 N, Windfall, IN 46076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,905

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key The Hardie Group

    3893 E 650 N, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /11

      Est $184,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      122 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11888 W 600 N, Russiaville, IN 46979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,826

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    11888 W 600 N, Russiaville, IN 46979
    • /24

      Est $156,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      211 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /21

    $218,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5872 W 550 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,225

    Last Listing Agent Melissa VanWinkle Sunshine Realty

    5872 W 550 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /36

      Est $308,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Douglas St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      415 Douglas St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /12

    $46,850

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    210 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,288

    Last Listing Agent Isaac VanCuren Gardner Property Group

    210 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $189,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Wilson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      457 Wilson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /18

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    669 E 350 N, Windfall, IN 46076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,574

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mygrant Mygrant Realty & Appraisals

    669 E 350 N, Windfall, IN 46076
    • /13

      Est $192,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Taft St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      432 Taft St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /5

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3789 W 600 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Landrum The Hardie Group

    3789 W 600 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /22

      Est $218,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 S 300 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1806 S 300 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3589 W Old State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,856

    Last Listing Agent Jerold Schwier F.C. Tucker Company

    3589 W Old State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /33

      Est $298,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Division Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 Division Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    621 N North St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,485

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith True Realty

    621 N North St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /28

      Est $282,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Market Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1127 Market Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /3

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    220 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,098

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    220 W South St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /16

      Est $154,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      709 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2127 W 300 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,152

    Last Listing Agent Missy Jackson RE/MAX Realty One

    2127 W 300 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /36

      Est $183,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Harrison St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      505 Harrison St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    108 Lee Dr, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,871

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burke RE/MAX Realty One

    108 Lee Dr, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /17

      Est $132,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      812 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    417 Park Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,751

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    417 Park Rd, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /12

      Est $147,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      823 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /16

    $32,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    208 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,425

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harden Carpenter, REALTORS®

    208 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049
    • /28

      Est $187,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      803 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /27

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    911 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,268

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Slack Miles Realty Group

    911 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /31

      Est $176,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      915 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /26

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    133 E 700 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,430

    Last Listing Agent Graham Roe Mygrant Realty & Appraisals

    133 E 700 N, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /28

      Est $186,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      809 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /27

    $224,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    217 4th St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,165

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    217 4th St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $255,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      737 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $159,700

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    220 S Main St, Sharpsville, IN 46068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,817

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Eason RE/MAX Realty One

    220 S Main St, Sharpsville, IN 46068
    • /16

      Est $113,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      635 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /38

    $71,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    540 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,142

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Pellerin eXp Realty LLC

    540 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /27

      Est $206,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      617 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home